
Empower India Q2 Results FY27: Loss Narrows 79.64% as Revenue Rises to Rs 35.58 Cr, PAT Rs -1.46 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 4:05 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Empower India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 35.58 Cr against Rs 24.70 Cr a year earlier, YoY growth of 44.05%. The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr against a net loss of Rs 7.17 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the loss narrowed by 79.64% in YoY terms.
Empower India Ltd (EMPOWER) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Empower India Q2 Results FY27 into focus, with revenue at Rs 35.58 Cr and PAT at a loss of Rs 1.46 Cr, compared with Rs 24.70 Cr and a loss of Rs 7.17 Cr a year earlier.
This results analysis of Empower India Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the disclosed business drivers, the FY27 outlook and the risks. Univest readers can begin with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter beside the same quarter in the previous year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Empower India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 35.58 Cr | Rs 24.7 Cr | +44.05% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs -1.46 Cr | Rs -7.17 Cr | +79.64% YoY |
Source: company filing for Empower India Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Empower India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 35.58 Cr: above the Rs 24.70 Cr of the year-earlier quarter, which is YoY growth of 44.05% in sales.
- Net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr: smaller than the net loss of Rs 7.17 Cr a year earlier, which the data records as a 79.64% change in net profit.
- Margin comparison: net profit margin improved to -4.1% from -29.0%, so the loss took a much smaller share of sales in Empower India Q2 Results FY27.
- Return on equity: improved to 5.75% in FY26 from 1.73% in FY25, a reference point beside the quarterly figures.
- Next step: the performance analysis below sets the smaller loss beside revenue growth.
Empower India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Empower India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 35.58 Cr and a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. A year earlier revenue was Rs 24.70 Cr and the net loss was Rs 7.17 Cr. This results analysis therefore reads strong sales growth alongside a loss that is much smaller.
Revenue rose 44.05% year on year, while the net loss narrowed by 79.64%. Because sales grew as the loss shrank, the net profit margin moved to -4.1% from -29.0%. The quarterly results show both lines moving in a favourable direction, although the company still reported a loss.
Investors reading Empower India Q2 Results can use the Rs 24.70 Cr revenue and the Rs 7.17 Cr loss as the comparison base. That base is where the results analysis turns to the business factors that the company has disclosed.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to sales: revenue grew 44.0% year on year to Rs 35.58 Cr in the latest quarter. That is the top-line movement disclosed with Empower India Q2 Results FY27.
Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to -4.1% from -29.0% in the comparison quarter. The margin is still negative, but the gap to break-even is far smaller than a year earlier.
Better Return on Equity – Return on equity improved to 5.75% in FY26 from 1.73% in FY25. That full-year movement is a disclosed reference point and leads into the FY27 outlook.
FY27 Outlook After Empower India Q2 Results
The outlook after Empower India Q2 Results FY27 depends on the quarters that follow. The FY27 full-year result will rest on subsequent quarters and on conditions disclosed in later filings, so this results analysis reads Q2 as one quarter of the year, with revenue at Rs 35.58 Cr and a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr.
Revenue of Rs 24.70 Cr a year earlier and Rs 35.58 Cr now give later quarters two reference points. Univest Screener can be used to follow each new filing and see whether the net loss narrows further or net profit moves out of loss, and the risks below explain what to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After Empower India Q2 Results FY27
Net Loss Remains
The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr in the latest quarter. Although the loss is smaller than the Rs 7.17 Cr of a year earlier, later filings will show whether it keeps shrinking.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 5.75% in FY26. Readers of Empower India Q2 Results FY27 may want to compare it with the next annual figure, since YoY growth in one quarter does not settle a full-year ratio.
Modest Return on Capital
Return on capital employed was modest at 5.29% in FY26. That ratio is a reference point to hold against later filings, and it sits alongside the smaller quarterly loss.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -7.17 Cr to Rs 13.94 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The loss of Rs 1.46 Cr sits inside that range, so later filings will show where profit settles.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Empower India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 35.58 Cr, up 44.05% year on year, and a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr against Rs 7.17 Cr a year ago. The quarterly results also sit beside a FY26 return on equity of 5.75% and a return on capital employed of 5.29%. Follow Empower India Q2 Results on the Univest app, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Empower India Q2 Results FY27
What are Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Empower India Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared 3 November 2026. They show revenue of Rs 35.58 Cr and a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr, per the Quick Answer.
What is the results date for Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Empower India Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026. This means the July to September 2026 figures were declared that day, the same date given in the opening paragraphs of this article.
What revenue was reported in Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Empower India reported revenue of Rs 35.58 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 24.70 Cr a year earlier. This means sales rose, as the Financial Highlights table above shows for both periods.
What net profit was reported in Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Empower India reported a net loss of Rs 1.46 Cr in the quarter, against a net loss of Rs 7.17 Cr a year earlier. Alongside this, the Key Takeaways section compares the two losses.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Empower India Q2 Results FY27 showed YoY growth of 44.05%, rising from Rs 24.70 Cr to Rs 35.58 Cr. Compared with that, the net loss narrowed by 79.64%, as the Performance Analysis section sets out.
Did net profit rise or fall in Empower India Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit improved in Empower India Q2 Results, because the net loss narrowed from Rs 7.17 Cr to Rs 1.46 Cr, a 79.64% change. While the company is still in loss, the Performance Analysis notes revenue grew 44.05%.
What was the net profit margin in Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin in Empower India Q2 Results FY27 was -4.1%, against -29.0% in the comparison quarter. So the loss is a much smaller share of sales, a point the Key Business Factors section covers.
What was the return on equity before Empower India Q2 Results?
Ans. Return on equity improved to 5.75% in FY26 from 1.73% in FY25, as the Key Business Factors section notes. Alongside this, the Key Risks section still calls 5.75% a low level.
What business factors shaped Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors for Empower India Q2 Results FY27 are 44.0% revenue growth, a net profit margin of -4.1% against -29.0% and a return on equity that improved to 5.75% in FY26 from 1.73% in FY25.
What are the key risks after Empower India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Empower India Q2 Results FY27 are the Rs 1.46 Cr net loss, a low 5.75% return on equity, a modest 5.29% return on capital employed in FY26 and volatile quarterly profit, all in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Empower India Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook after Empower India Q2 Results depends on later quarters and disclosed conditions. Alongside this, the Outlook section sets Rs 24.70 Cr and Rs 35.58 Cr as reference points for revenue.
Where can I find the complete Empower India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Empower India Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, which compares this quarter with the same quarter last year. Alongside this, Univest Screener carries the company's results and related data.
Recent Articles

SNL Bearings Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 5.46%, Revenue Rs 16.05 Cr, PAT Rs 3.09 Cr
4 November 2026

Jhaveri Credits & Capital Q2 Results FY27: Loss Narrows 22.22% as Revenue Falls to Rs 3.71 Cr, PAT Rs -0.49 Cr
4 November 2026

Halder Venture Q2 Results FY27: Loss Turns to Rs 4.05 Cr Profit, Revenue Rs 228.06 Cr, PAT Rs 4.05 Cr
4 November 2026

CIL Nova Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 1,994.19%, Revenue Rs 234.55 Cr, PAT Rs 18.01 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
SNL Bearings Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 5.46%, Revenue Rs 16.05 Cr, PAT Rs 3.09 Cr
Jhaveri Credits & Capital Q2 Results FY27: Loss Narrows 22.22% as Revenue Falls to Rs 3.71 Cr, PAT Rs -0.49 Cr
Halder Venture Q2 Results FY27: Loss Turns to Rs 4.05 Cr Profit, Revenue Rs 228.06 Cr, PAT Rs 4.05 Cr
CIL Nova Petrochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 1,994.19%, Revenue Rs 234.55 Cr, PAT Rs 18.01 Cr
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 22.46%, Revenue Rs 434.05 Cr, PAT Rs 31.08 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





