
Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Fortis Healthcare Rs 819.80. Max Healthcare Rs 932.00. Narayana Rs 1,916. Oracle FSS Rs 10,150. Premier Rs 882.50. NSE closing prices, 5 Nov 2026.
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 12:53 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Five eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy on the November 2026 watchlist are Fortis Healthcare, Max Healthcare Institute, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Oracle Financial Services Software and Premier Energies. All five grew revenue in their latest full year, and all five also grew net profit. Premier Energies has the lowest P/E at 23.38, while Oracle Financial Services Software leads on return on equity at 46.42%. Check each valuation against your own risk appetite before acting.
The eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026 start with five listed names: Fortis Healthcare, Max Healthcare Institute, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Oracle Financial Services Software and Premier Energies. These five companies each reported FY26 revenue between about Rs 7,943 crore and Rs 9,179 crore, and they range from hospital chains to software and solar manufacturing.
This article ranks none of them as a sure thing. It lays out the numbers each company has reported, how the shares are priced today and what an investor should check before adding any of these eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy to a portfolio. All prices are NSE closing prices of 5 November 2026, and financials come from company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Which Are the Best Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy in November 2026?
The best eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026 for a watchlist are Fortis Healthcare, Max Healthcare Institute, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Oracle Financial Services Software and Premier Energies. They were picked because each has complete reported financials, profit in the latest quarter and an NSE listing. The table puts their market data side by side.
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap | P/E | ROE | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortis Healthcare | 819.80 | Rs 56,890 crore | 53.14 | 10.53% | 0.13% |
| Max Healthcare Institute | 932.00 | Rs 82,873 crore | 56.88 | 13.42% | 0.23% |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya | 1,916 | Rs 35,033 crore | 42.90 | 17.76% | 0.26% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software | 10,150 | Rs 86,964 crore | 24.37 | 46.42% | 4.00% |
| Premier Energies | 882.50 | Rs 39,131 crore | 23.38 | 35.05% | 0.00% |
On valuation, Fortis Healthcare, Narayana Hrudayalaya and Premier Energies trade below the industry P/E; Max Healthcare Institute sits close to it; Oracle Financial Services Software carries a premium. Valuation is the first filter for any eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy list, and it is covered again in the risk section.
Why These Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy Are in Focus
In this list, FY26 net profit and revenue both grew for every company, and quarterly profit in the September 2026 quarter was higher than a year earlier for all five. The list covers three hospital chains, a banking software company and a solar cell and module maker. Investors comparing the best eight thousand crore revenue stocks in India usually check earnings growth, margins and how the shares are valued.
Fortis Healthcare: The Multi-City Hospital Network Among Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Fortis Healthcare is a hospital and diagnostics network with large facilities across the country. The stock trades at Rs 819.80 with a market capitalisation of Rs 56,890 crore and a P/E of 53.14, against an industry P/E of 61.50.
FY26 revenue rose 16.9% to Rs 9,178 crore and net profit rose 31.5% to Rs 1,064 crore. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 17.3% year on year to Rs 2,560 crore, while net profit grew 2.3% to Rs 273 crore.
Return on equity is 10.53%, debt-to-equity is 0.35, and the dividend yield is 0.13%. Promoters hold 31.17%, foreign institutions 23.19% and domestic institutions 34.46% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 29.14% to 34.46% over the last year.
Max Healthcare Institute: The Premium Hospital Network Among Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Max Healthcare Institute is a premium hospital network with large facilities in north and west India. At Rs 932.00, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 82,873 crore and trades at 56.88 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 61.50.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 8,536 crore, up 18.8% year on year, with net profit at Rs 1,442 crore, up 34.1%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 2,407 crore (up 16.6%) and net profit of Rs 323 crore (up 4.9%).
Return on equity is 13.42%, debt-to-equity is 0.32, and the dividend yield is 0.23%. Promoters hold 23.71%, foreign institutions 40.52% and domestic institutions 31.00% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 20.03% to 31.00% over the last year.
Check Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks Live on the Univest Screener
Narayana Hrudayalaya: The Affordable Care Specialist Among Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Narayana Hrudayalaya is a hospital chain known for affordable cardiac and multi-speciality care. Its market capitalisation is Rs 35,033 crore, the share price is Rs 1,916 and the P/E of 42.90 compares with an industry P/E of 61.50.
Over FY26, net profit rose 2.6% to Rs 810 crore on revenue of Rs 7,996 crore, which was up 43.4%. The latest quarter, the June 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 2,719 crore, up 77.6% year on year, and net profit of Rs 207 crore, up 5.4%.
Return on equity is 17.76%, debt-to-equity is 1.29, and the dividend yield is 0.26%. Promoters hold 63.27%, foreign institutions 9.01% and domestic institutions 10.68% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 7.76% to 10.68% over the last year. A point to keep in view: debt is higher than most names on this list.
Oracle Financial Services Software: The Banking Software Specialist Among Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Oracle Financial Services Software is a banking and financial software products company that is majority-owned by Oracle. The stock trades at Rs 10,150 with a market capitalisation of Rs 86,964 crore and a P/E of 24.37, against an industry P/E of 18.92.
FY26 revenue rose 11.1% to Rs 7,943 crore and net profit rose 10.9% to Rs 2,639 crore. In the September 2026 quarter, revenue grew 6.3% year on year to Rs 1,972 crore, while net profit grew 28.6% to Rs 702 crore.
Return on equity is 46.42%, debt-to-equity is 0.00, and the dividend yield is 4.00%. Promoters hold 72.39%, foreign institutions 11.43% and domestic institutions 7.77% as of September 2026. Foreign institutional holding has risen from 8.65% to 11.43% over the last year.
Premier Energies: The Solar Cell Maker Among Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Premier Energies is a solar cell and module maker. At Rs 882.50, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 39,131 crore and trades at 23.38 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 44.21.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 8,026 crore, up 20.7% year on year, with net profit at Rs 1,510 crore, up 61.1%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 2,508 crore (up 34.1%) and net profit of Rs 472 crore (up 53.3%).
Return on equity is 35.05%, debt-to-equity is 0.86, and the dividend yield is negligible. Promoters hold 58.49%, foreign institutions 7.12% and domestic institutions 18.88% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 13.26% to 18.88% over the last year. A point to keep in view: debt is higher than most names on this list.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track these eight thousand crore revenue stocks live and get daily stock recommendations.
Growth Snapshot: Latest Full Year and Latest Quarter
The table compares year-on-year growth in revenue and net profit for all five eight thousand crore revenue stocks, using filed results.
| Company | Full-Year Revenue Growth | Full-Year Profit Growth | Latest Quarter | Quarter Revenue Growth | Quarter Profit Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortis Healthcare | 16.9% | 31.5% | Jun 2026 | 17.3% | 2.3% |
| Max Healthcare Institute | 18.8% | 34.1% | Jun 2026 | 16.6% | 4.9% |
| Narayana Hrudayalaya | 43.4% | 2.6% | Jun 2026 | 77.6% | 5.4% |
| Oracle Financial Services Software | 11.1% | 10.9% | Sep 2026 | 6.3% | 28.6% |
| Premier Energies | 20.7% | 61.1% | Jun 2026 | 34.1% | 53.3% |
Factors That Move Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Four factors tend to drive eight thousand crore revenue stocks, and each one is worth checking before a purchase.
- Revenue scale: Each reported above Rs 7,900 crore.
- Dividends: Oracle Financial Services yields about 4.0%.
- Return on equity: Oracle Financial Services earns about 46%.
- Valuation: P/E runs from about 23 to 57.
Risks to Keep in Mind Before Buying Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks
The first risk is that Max Healthcare and Fortis Healthcare trade at a P/E above 53 while Premier Energies and Oracle Financial Services trade near 23 to 24, so expectations differ widely. The second is that three of the five are hospital chains whose earnings follow occupancy and capacity, while Premier Energies depends on solar demand and policy. Check results every quarter.
On the numbers, Max Healthcare Institute trades at the highest P/E on this list at 56.88, so its earnings need to keep growing to support the price. Eight Thousand Crore Revenue stocks to buy can still fall when markets turn weak, and a staggered entry has historically suited investors better than a lump-sum purchase.
How to Choose Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
- Compare growth: Premier Energies grew FY26 profit most, by about 61%.
- Check P/E: Premier Energies trades lowest.
- Read ROE: Oracle Financial Services leads.
- Read the yield: Oracle Financial Services pays the most.
How to Invest in Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks
- Shortlist two or three companies from this list that match your risk appetite.
- Open the Univest Screener and compare P/E, ROE and debt for each stock.
- Check the latest quarterly results and shareholding pattern on NSE or BSE.
- Decide an amount you can hold for three to five years and split it into two or three purchases.
- Review the holding after every quarterly result instead of reacting to daily price moves.
Conclusion
Premier Energies offers the lowest P/E on this list at 23.38, Oracle Financial Services Software has the highest return on equity at 46.42%, and Premier Energies posted the fastest net profit growth in its latest full year at 61.1%. Among the best eight thousand crore revenue stocks in India, these five give investors a spread of size, valuation and growth, so the right pick depends on risk appetite and holding period. Spread the entry, keep position sizes sensible and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing in any of these eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Eight Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Which are the best eight thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026?
Ans. The five eight thousand crore revenue stocks on the November 2026 watchlist are Fortis Healthcare, Max Healthcare Institute, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Oracle Financial Services Software and Premier Energies. Premier Energies has the lowest P/E at 23.38, Oracle Financial Services Software has the highest ROE at 46.42%, and Premier Energies grew net profit 61.1% in its latest full year. This is educational content, not investment advice, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Is Oracle Financial Services Software a good stock to buy from this Eight Thousand Crore Revenue list?
Ans. Oracle Financial Services Software is the largest company on this list with a market capitalisation of Rs 86,964 crore and a P/E of 24.37 against an industry P/E of 18.92. Its FY26 revenue rose 11.1% and net profit rose 10.9%, with return on equity at 46.42%. Whether it suits you depends on your risk appetite and holding period, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
Are these eight thousand crore revenue stocks expensive right now?
Ans. Valuations vary across the group. Fortis Healthcare trades at a P/E of 53.14, Max Healthcare Institute trades at a P/E of 56.88, Narayana Hrudayalaya trades at a P/E of 42.90, Oracle Financial Services Software trades at a P/E of 24.37, Premier Energies trades at a P/E of 23.38, against industry multiples ranging from 18.92 to 61.50. Higher multiples reflect faster growth but also leave less room for earnings misses, so entry price deserves attention.
Which of these eight thousand crore revenue stocks pay a dividend?
Ans. Dividend yields on this list are Fortis Healthcare 0.13%, Max Healthcare Institute 0.23%, Narayana Hrudayalaya 0.26%, Oracle Financial Services Software 4.00%. Yields differ widely across the group, so check payout history and earnings cover before relying on any of them for income, since payouts can change with company profits.
Which stock on this list has the highest return on equity?
Ans. Oracle Financial Services Software has the highest ROE on this list at 46.42%, followed by Premier Energies at 35.05% and Narayana Hrudayalaya at 17.76%. A higher ROE shows a company earns more profit on shareholder capital, but it should be read alongside valuation and debt.
What are the risks of investing in eight thousand crore revenue stocks?
Ans. The main risks are hospital occupancy levels, solar policy changes and a wide spread in valuations. On this list, Max Healthcare Institute trades at the highest P/E of 56.88, which leaves less room for earnings disappointments. Staggered buying and a long holding period can help manage these risks.
How can I invest in eight thousand crore revenue stocks in India?
Ans. You can buy these stocks directly on NSE or BSE through a demat account, and compare them first on the Univest Screener using P/E, ROE and debt. Many investors split the amount across two or three purchases and review the holding after each quarterly result. Sector-themed mutual funds and ETFs are another route for investors who prefer diversification.
Recent Articles

Under Rs 6600 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026

Under Rs 3800 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026

Under Rs 2950 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026

Under Rs 2350 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Under Rs 6600 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 3800 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 2950 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 2350 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 1800 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





