ad

3 Agrochemicals Exporter, Ayurveda Consumer Brand and Two Wheelers Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company

Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company: ROE of 16.6% to 31.6% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 5.2% to 23.1%. Prices as of 3 Nov 2026.


4 Nov 2026 • 11:30 am

3 Agrochemicals Exporter, Ayurveda Consumer Brand and Two Wheelers Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company

Quick Answer

The three agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks to watch are Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company. Their return on equity ranges from 16.6% to 31.6%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 5.2% to 23.1%. TVS Motor Company leads on both return on equity at 31.6% and revenue growth at 23.1% a year. Prices are based on the 3 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.

Agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks let investors follow companies that serve a growing part of the Indian economy. Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company cover an agrochemicals company, an Ayurveda led consumer brand and a two wheelers maker.

This list covers three agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks with complete current figures: Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 3 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks?

Agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks are listed companies that register and sell crop protection products worldwide, make Ayurveda led health, hair care and food products, and build motorcycles, scooters and electric two-wheelers. Their earnings depend on global crop cycles, household spending and vehicle demand.

Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks at a Glance

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE (%) D/E
Sharda Cropchem 671.5 6,314 10.1 23.3 21.7 0.00
Dabur India 381.65 67,029 34.4 33.9 16.6 0.11
TVS Motor Company 4,303.2 193,408 53.7 24.1 31.6 3.43

On valuation, Sharda Cropchem trades at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Dabur India and TVS Motor Company trade above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.

Why Do Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks have a strong roadmap in India because steady farm input use, rising demand for herbal and health products and growing two-wheeler demand at home and overseas keep widening the market for these consumer and rural linked companies.

  • Crop protection. Global farmers need registered products.
  • Herbal care. Health and personal care brands reach more homes.
  • Two-wheelers. Scooters and electric models widen choices.

Why Sharda Cropchem Features Among These Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks

Among the agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks on this list, Sharda Cropchem is a Mumbai-based agrochemical company that registers and sells crop protection products in Europe, Latin America, North America and other regions, along with non-agro chemicals.

Revenue rose from Rs 3,609 crore in FY22 to Rs 5,410 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 349 crore in FY22 to Rs 681 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 18.2%.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 8.9% year on year to Rs 1,108 crore. The company has a return on equity of 21.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,314 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 10.1, below the industry P/E of 23.3.

Roadmap: The company holds a large portfolio of product registrations in regulated markets, which is a barrier for new entrants. It sells through a lean, asset-light model, and carries no debt.

What to watch: Monitor the revenue mix of new registrations and the trend in global agrochemical prices.

Why Dabur India Features Among These Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks

Among the crop and consumer shares on this list, Dabur India is an Ayurveda-led consumer company with brands such as Dabur Chyawanprash, Real juices, Vatika and Hajmola in health supplements, hair care, oral care and food.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 10.9% year on year to Rs 3,937 crore, while net profit rose 15.3% to Rs 586 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 11,282 crore in FY22 to Rs 13,792 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 5.2%.

Net profit grew from Rs 1,740 crore in FY25 to Rs 1,869 crore in FY26, a rise of 7.4%. The company has a return on equity of 16.6%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.11 and a market capitalisation of Rs 67,029 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.4, above the industry P/E of 33.9.

Roadmap: The company is investing in its healthcare and digital-first brands and extending its distribution to smaller towns. Its international business adds geographic reach.

What to watch: Monitor the growth of the healthcare portfolio and rural demand.

Why TVS Motor Company Features Among These Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks

Among the three companies on this list, TVS Motor Company is a Chennai-based maker of motorcycles, scooters, mopeds, electric two-wheelers and three-wheelers, sold across India and in many international markets.

The company has a return on equity of 31.6%, a debt to equity ratio of 3.43 and a market capitalisation of Rs 193,408 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 53.7, above the industry P/E of 24.1.

Revenue rose from Rs 24,388 crore in FY22 to Rs 56,092 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 23.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 731 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,186 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 44.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 34.3% year on year to Rs 16,454 crore, while net profit rose 64.5% to Rs 1,058 crore.

Roadmap: The company is widening its premium motorcycle and electric scooter range and growing exports to Africa, Latin America and Asia. A wide dealer and service network supports repeat demand across urban and rural markets.

What to watch: Follow monthly volumes, electric vehicle launches and export growth.

Sharda Cropchem vs Dabur India vs TVS Motor Company on Key Financials

The table below sets the three agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.

Company FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) FY26 Net Margin
Sharda Cropchem 3,609 5,410 10.7% 681 12.6%
Dabur India 11,282 13,792 5.2% 1,869 13.5%
TVS Motor Company 24,388 56,092 23.1% 3,186 5.7%

TVS Motor Company posts the highest return on equity in this group at 31.6%. TVS Motor Company combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 56,092 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 23.1% compound annual rate. A useful habit with agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.

The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:

Company Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) Year-on-Year Growth
Sharda Cropchem 1,017 1,108 8.9%
Dabur India 3,549 3,937 10.9%
TVS Motor Company 12,250 16,454 34.3%

Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks

Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks, the main points are: Long-term crop and consumer shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.

  • Season and monsoon. Crop protection sales follow rain and pest cycles.
  • Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood.
  • Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.

Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.

Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.

Final Thoughts on Agrochemical, Herbal Care and Scooter Stocks

Agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks reward investors who follow demand trends, order books and margins together. Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Sharda Cropchem trades at Rs 671.5, Dabur India at Rs 381.65 and TVS Motor Company at Rs 4,303.2. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company's P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks to a watchlist.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

What are agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks?

Ans. Agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks are listed companies that register and sell crop protection products worldwide, make Ayurveda led health, hair care and food products, and build motorcycles, scooters and electric two-wheelers. Their earnings depend on global crop cycles, household spending and vehicle demand. This list looks at three of them, Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 3 November 2026 closing prices.

Which agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks are covered in this list?

Ans. This list covers Sharda Cropchem, Dabur India and TVS Motor Company. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Sharda Cropchem traded at Rs 671.5, Dabur India at Rs 381.65 and TVS Motor Company at Rs 4,303.2. Their return on equity ranges from 16.6% to 31.6%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 5.2% to 23.1%.

Why do agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?

Ans. Agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks have a strong roadmap in India because steady farm input use, rising demand for herbal and health products and growing two-wheeler demand at home and overseas keep widening the market for these consumer and rural linked companies. The main drivers are as follows. Crop protection. Global farmers need registered products. Herbal care. Health and personal care brands reach more homes. Two-wheelers. Scooters and electric models widen choices. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.

How has Sharda Cropchem performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,609 crore in FY22 to Rs 5,410 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 349 crore in FY22 to Rs 681 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 18.2%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 8.9% year on year to Rs 1,108 crore. The company has a return on equity of 21.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,314 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 10.1, below the industry P/E of 23.3. Looking ahead, the company holds a large portfolio of product registrations in regulated markets, which is a barrier for new entrants. It sells through a lean, asset-light model, and carries no debt.

How has Dabur India performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 11,282 crore in FY22 to Rs 13,792 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 5.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,740 crore in FY25 to Rs 1,869 crore in FY26, a rise of 7.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 10.9% year on year to Rs 3,937 crore, while net profit rose 15.3% to Rs 586 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.6%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.11 and a market capitalisation of Rs 67,029 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.4, above the industry P/E of 33.9. Looking ahead, the company is investing in its healthcare and digital-first brands and extending its distribution to smaller towns. Its international business adds geographic reach.

How has TVS Motor Company performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 24,388 crore in FY22 to Rs 56,092 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 23.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 731 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,186 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 44.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 34.3% year on year to Rs 16,454 crore, while net profit rose 64.5% to Rs 1,058 crore. The company has a return on equity of 31.6%, a debt to equity ratio of 3.43 and a market capitalisation of Rs 193,408 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 53.7, above the industry P/E of 24.1. Looking ahead, the company is widening its premium motorcycle and electric scooter range and growing exports to Africa, Latin America and Asia. A wide dealer and service network supports repeat demand across urban and rural markets.

What risks should investors check before buying agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks?

Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks. Season and monsoon. Crop protection sales follow rain and pest cycles. Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.

Is this list of agrochemical, herbal care and scooter stocks investment advice?

Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 3 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down