3 Specialty Fluorine Chemicals Maker, Urea Maker and Advanced Pharma Intermediates Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
- Category: Best Stocks
Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals: ROE of 16.7% to 21.5% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 6.7% to 27.5%. Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
The three fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks to watch are Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals. Their return on equity ranges from 16.7% to 21.5%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 6.7% to 27.5%. Acutaas Chemicals leads on both return on equity at 21.5% and revenue growth at 27.5% a year. Prices are based on the 30 October 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks offer a focused view of a sector where demand keeps widening. Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals cover a specialty fluorine chemicals maker, a urea and fertiliser company and an advanced pharma intermediates maker.
This list covers three fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks with complete current figures: Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 30 October 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks?
Fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks are listed companies that make refrigerant gases and fluorine chemicals, produce urea and trade other fertilisers and crop products, and supply advanced intermediates to pharma and battery makers. Their earnings depend on chemical demand, farm activity and product mix.
Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine International | 8,680 | 41,847 | 53.0 | 35.1 | 16.7 | 0.32 |
| Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals | 353.9 | 15,339 | 8.0 | 21.2 | 18.8 | 0.10 |
| Acutaas Chemicals | 4,003.6 | 31,066 | 70.8 | 36.2 | 21.5 | 0.02 |
On valuation, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals trades at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Navin Fluorine International and Acutaas Chemicals trade above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.
Why Do Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks have a strong roadmap in India because wider use of specialty fluorine chemistry, steady fertiliser use and new uses for advanced chemistry keep widening the market for these chemical and farm linked companies.
- Fluorine uses. Cooling gases and specialty products grow.
- Fertiliser use. Farm output depends on nutrients.
- Advanced chemistry. Intermediates serve pharma and batteries.
Why Navin Fluorine International Features Among These Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks
Among the fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks on this list, Navin Fluorine International is a specialty fluorine chemicals company that makes refrigerant gases, specialty fluorochemicals, and custom research and manufacturing services for pharma and agrochemical clients.
The company has a return on equity of 16.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.32 and a market capitalisation of Rs 41,847 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 53.0, above the industry P/E of 35.1.
Revenue rose from Rs 1,493 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,379 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 22.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 263 crore in FY22 to Rs 664 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 26.0%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 46.1% year on year to Rs 1,080 crore, while net profit rose 107.7% to Rs 243 crore.
Roadmap: Growth is driven by specialty chemicals, contract manufacturing for global partners and new fluorination capacity. The company has also added capacity for products linked to battery and clean energy applications.
What to watch: Check the ramp-up of new capacity and the share of the contract manufacturing business in revenue.
Why Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Features Among These Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks
Among the chemical and farm input shares on this list, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals makes urea at its plants in Rajasthan and trades in other fertilisers, crop protection chemicals and agri inputs.
Revenue rose from Rs 16,137 crore in FY22 to Rs 20,921 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 6.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,566 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,953 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 5.7%.
The company has a return on equity of 18.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 15,339 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.0, below the industry P/E of 21.2.
Roadmap: The company has a strong urea franchise with large volumes and a wide dealer network. It is widening into crop protection and specialty agri inputs, which adds higher-margin revenue to the base fertiliser business.
What to watch: Track fertiliser subsidy policy updates and the monsoon, which both influence volumes and working capital.
Why Acutaas Chemicals Features Among These Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Acutaas Chemicals, earlier known as Ami Organics, is a Surat-based speciality chemicals company that makes advanced pharmaceutical intermediates, battery electrolyte additives and active ingredients for global customers.
Revenue rose from Rs 523 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,381 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 27.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 72.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 356 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 49.2%.
The company has a return on equity of 21.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 31,066 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 70.8, above the industry P/E of 36.2.
Roadmap: The company is expanding its range of advanced intermediates and building new capacity for battery materials and innovator pharma supply. Long-term supply relationships with global customers support its order flow.
What to watch: Follow capacity additions, new product approvals and export orders.
Navin Fluorine International vs Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals vs Acutaas Chemicals on Key Financials
The table below sets the three fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navin Fluorine International | 1,493 | 3,379 | 22.7% | 664 | 19.6% |
| Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals | 16,137 | 20,921 | 6.7% | 1,953 | 9.3% |
| Acutaas Chemicals | 523 | 1,381 | 27.5% | 356 | 25.8% |
Acutaas Chemicals posts the highest return on equity in this group at 21.5%. Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 20,921 crore, and Acutaas Chemicals shows the fastest revenue growth with a 27.5% compound annual rate. A useful habit with fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks, the main points are: Long-term chemical and farm input shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Raw material and energy costs. Input prices can move margins in chemicals.
- Farm cycles. Tractor and crop input demand follows the monsoon and farm incomes.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Fluorine Chemical, Urea and Intermediate Stocks
Fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks reward patient research into demand, execution and financial strength. Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, Navin Fluorine International trades at Rs 8,680, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals at Rs 353.9 and Acutaas Chemicals at Rs 4,003.6. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks?
Ans. Fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks are listed companies that make refrigerant gases and fluorine chemicals, produce urea and trade other fertilisers and crop products, and supply advanced intermediates to pharma and battery makers. Their earnings depend on chemical demand, farm activity and product mix. This list looks at three of them, Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 30 October 2026 closing prices.
Which fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Navin Fluorine International, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals and Acutaas Chemicals. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, Navin Fluorine International traded at Rs 8,680, Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals at Rs 353.9 and Acutaas Chemicals at Rs 4,003.6. Their return on equity ranges from 16.7% to 21.5%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 6.7% to 27.5%.
Why do fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks have a strong roadmap in India because wider use of specialty fluorine chemistry, steady fertiliser use and new uses for advanced chemistry keep widening the market for these chemical and farm linked companies. The main drivers are as follows. Fluorine uses. Cooling gases and specialty products grow. Fertiliser use. Farm output depends on nutrients. Advanced chemistry. Intermediates serve pharma and batteries. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Navin Fluorine International performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,493 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,379 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 22.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 263 crore in FY22 to Rs 664 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 26.0%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 46.1% year on year to Rs 1,080 crore, while net profit rose 107.7% to Rs 243 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.32 and a market capitalisation of Rs 41,847 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 53.0, above the industry P/E of 35.1. Looking ahead, growth is driven by specialty chemicals, contract manufacturing for global partners and new fluorination capacity. The company has also added capacity for products linked to battery and clean energy applications.
How has Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 16,137 crore in FY22 to Rs 20,921 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 6.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,566 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,953 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 5.7%. The company has a return on equity of 18.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 15,339 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 8.0, below the industry P/E of 21.2. Looking ahead, the company has a strong urea franchise with large volumes and a wide dealer network. It is widening into crop protection and specialty agri inputs, which adds higher-margin revenue to the base fertiliser business.
How has Acutaas Chemicals performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 523 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,381 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 27.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 72.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 356 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 49.2%. The company has a return on equity of 21.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 31,066 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 70.8, above the industry P/E of 36.2. Looking ahead, the company is expanding its range of advanced intermediates and building new capacity for battery materials and innovator pharma supply. Long-term supply relationships with global customers support its order flow.
What risks should investors check before buying fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks. Raw material and energy costs. Input prices can move margins in chemicals. Farm cycles. Tractor and crop input demand follows the monsoon and farm incomes. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of fluorine chemical, urea and intermediate stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 30 October 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.