Univest
Univest
  • Markets

4 Midcap High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama

  • November 2, 2026
  • Posted by: Manan Bisht
  • Category: Best Stocks
No Comments
4 Midcap High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama

Waaree Energies Rs 2,304. Kalyan Jewellers Rs 498. Premier Energies Rs 876. Nuvama Rs 1,736. Market caps from Rs 32,663 crore to Rs 69,645 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.

Quick Answer

Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama are the 4 picks in this high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 32,663 crore and Rs 69,645 crore. Waaree Energies stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 17.40, while Kalyan Jewellers offers the fastest profit growth, 56.69% a year since FY22. PE ratios run from 17.40 to 36.28, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

High revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama meet that test, with market caps from Rs 32,663 crore to Rs 69,645 crore and Waaree Energies offering the lowest PE of the group at 17.40. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • What Are High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
  • High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book
  • Waaree Energies: Revenue Up 83.52% in FY26
  • Kalyan Jewellers: 56.69% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • Premier Energies: Revenue Up 20.65% in FY26
  • Nuvama: Return on Equity of 25.26%
  • High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
  • Institutional Holding in Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama
  • Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks
  • How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch
    • Which are the best high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
    • Is Premier Energies a good stock for long-term investors?
    • Can Kalyan Jewellers become a multibagger from here?
    • What is the market cap of Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama?
    • What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks?
    • Is Waaree Energies trading below its industry PE?
    • How much do institutions hold in Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama?

What Are High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

High revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks are shares of mid sized companies whose sales have compounded at fifteen per cent or more a year from FY22 to FY26 and which earn a return on equity of twenty per cent or more. The four here cover solar modules, jewellery, solar cells and wealth management.

Sales that grow for four years show steady demand, and a high return on equity shows that the growth is efficient, so the business is not just getting bigger but also earning well on the money it uses. Within high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. With high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, comparing valuation, growth and balance sheet strength together works better than relying on one number. Every company in the table below passed a rising-profit check, and the figures for high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks are complete. Read each company’s latest results and exchange filings before acting on high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks.

High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Waaree Energies has the lowest PE of the group at 17.40, while Premier Energies posts the highest return on equity at 35.05%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Price to Book 52-Week Range (Rs)
Waaree Energies 2,304 69,645 17.40 45.89 25.71% 4.82 2,238.00 to 3,718.80
Kalyan Jewellers India 498 52,045 36.28 46.75 21.41% 8.25 327.05 to 648.95
Premier Energies 876 42,584 25.44 53.49 35.05% 9.89 660.00 to 1,134.00
Nuvama Wealth Management 1,736 32,663 30.19 33.31 25.26% 7.96 1,096.90 to 2,066.00

Waaree Energies: Revenue Up 83.52% in FY26

Waaree Energies is one of India’s largest solar module makers by capacity and manufactures solar cells and modules. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 27,244.92 crore, up 83.52% year on year, and net profit of Rs 3,884.15 crore, up 101.45%. Revenue has compounded at 74.31% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 23.82% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.22.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 76.25% to Rs 8,102.60 crore and net profit grew 15.39% to Rs 891.87 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 2.82% in September 2025 to 4.09% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 17.40 against an industry PE of 45.89, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.71%.

Kalyan Jewellers: 56.69% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Kalyan Jewellers is one of the largest jewellery retailers in India, with showrooms across India and the Middle East. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 35,950.88 crore, up 42.72% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,350.39 crore, up 89.09%. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 34.90% a year. Operating margin was 7.62% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 36.28 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.41%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.52% to Rs 10,644.67 crore and net profit grew 32.03% to Rs 348.67 crore. The share price has gained 618.28% over five years and 14.90% over the past year. Promoters hold 62.85%, which keeps ownership stable.

Premier Energies: Revenue Up 20.65% in FY26

Premier Energies makes solar cells and modules at manufacturing plants in Telangana. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 8,025.91 crore, up 20.65% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,509.69 crore, up 61.10%. Revenue has compounded at 79.85% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 33.02% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 34.13% to Rs 2,507.63 crore and net profit grew 53.33% to Rs 471.92 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 13.26% in September 2025 to 18.88% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 25.44 against an industry PE of 53.49, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 35.05%.

Nuvama: Return on Equity of 25.26%

Nuvama Wealth Management offers wealth management, asset services and capital markets services to affluent clients and institutions. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,649.65 crore, up 11.52% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,040.26 crore, up 5.60%. Revenue has compounded at 27.07% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 53.05% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 30.19 against an industry PE of 33.31, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.26%. The dividend yield is 1.55%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 22.88% to Rs 1,381.96 crore and net profit grew 15.83% to Rs 305.64 crore. The share price is up 19.71% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 6.37% in June 2025 to 8.49% in June 2026.

High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Waaree Energies 27,244.92 3,884.15 83.52% 74.31% 76.25% 20.31%
Kalyan Jewellers 35,950.88 1,350.39 42.72% 34.90% 45.52% 6.50%
Premier Energies 8,025.91 1,509.69 20.65% 79.85% 34.13% 30.86%
Nuvama 4,649.65 1,040.26 11.52% 27.07% 22.88% 53.22%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks

Institutional Holding in Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama

Institutional holding shows who is backing these high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Kalyan Jewellers has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 28.24% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Waaree Energies (from 2.82% to 4.09%), Premier Energies (from 13.26% to 18.88%) and Nuvama (from 6.37% to 8.49%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Waaree Energies 64.12% 8.57% 4.09% 23.22% September 2026
Kalyan Jewellers 62.85% 13.83% 14.41% 8.91% September 2026
Premier Energies 58.49% 7.12% 18.88% 15.51% September 2026
Nuvama 53.98% 19.00% 8.49% 18.53% June 2026

Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks

Being careful with high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: A low PE can also reflect slower growth, so compare each PE with the growth rate instead of reading it alone.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks

Picking from high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (33.31 to 53.49) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama live prices.

Conclusion

Among high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, Waaree Energies stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 17.40, Kalyan Jewellers for the fastest profit growth, 56.69% a year since FY22, Premier Energies for the highest return on equity at 35.05% and Nuvama for 11.52% revenue growth in FY26. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch

Which are the best high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 69,645 crore, Rs 52,045 crore, Rs 42,584 crore and Rs 32,663 crore respectively. Waaree Energies is notable for the lowest PE of the group at 17.40. Kalyan Jewellers stands out for the fastest profit growth, 56.69% a year since FY22. Premier Energies offers the highest return on equity at 35.05%. Nuvama brings 11.52% revenue growth in FY26. These are watchlist names for high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Premier Energies a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Premier Energies has a return on equity of 35.05%, a PE of 25.44 against an industry PE of 53.49 and a market cap of Rs 42,584 crore. FY26 revenue rose 20.65%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 53.33%. Long-term returns in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Kalyan Jewellers become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Kalyan Jewellers has already gained 618.28% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 42.72%. At a PE of 36.28 against an industry PE of 46.75, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Waaree Energies has a market cap of Rs 69,645 crore, Kalyan Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 52,045 crore, Premier Energies has a market cap of Rs 42,584 crore and Nuvama has a market cap of Rs 32,663 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks.

What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Comparing each PE with growth gives a fuller picture than the PE alone.

Is Waaree Energies trading below its industry PE?

Ans. Waaree Energies trades at a PE of 17.40 against an industry PE of 45.89. A lower PE means investors pay less for each rupee of earnings, but it should be read with growth (FY26 revenue rose 83.52% and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 15.39%) and balance sheet strength before drawing a conclusion.

How much do institutions hold in Waaree Energies, Kalyan Jewellers, Premier Energies and Nuvama?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 12.66% of Waaree Energies (8.57% and 4.09%), 28.24% of Kalyan Jewellers (13.83% and 14.41%), 26.00% of Premier Energies (7.12% and 18.88%) and 27.49% of Nuvama (19.00% and 8.49%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.



high revenue CAGR and high ROE sector high revenue CAGR and high ROE stocks
Author: Manan Bisht
Manan Bisht is a Financial Content Writer at Univest, covering Indian equity markets with a focus on investor education, stock analysis, and personal finance. With over a year of hands-on experience in financial content creation, he translates complex market concepts into clear, beginner-friendly articles for retail investors. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) from Delhi University, giving him a strong academic grounding in financial accounting, economics, business law, and capital markets. This foundation shapes how he approaches every article — grounding analysis in verified financial fundamentals rather than speculation. He is also a SEBI Investor Certification holder, reinforcing his understanding of securities markets, investor rights, and SEBI regulatory frameworks — directly relevant to the YMYL (Your Money, Your Life) content he publishes. All articles are reviewed by Univest's in-house equity research team, led by Ankit Jaiswal, Senior Research Analyst, to meet SEBI editorial standards.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply