3 Electrical Cables and Wires Maker, Auto Components Supplier and Light Commercial Vehicles Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
- Category: Best Stocks
Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors: ROE of 11.7% to 25.2% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 14.0% to 29.2%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
The three cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks to watch are Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors. Their return on equity ranges from 11.7% to 25.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 14.0% to 29.2%. Force Motors leads on both return on equity at 25.2% and revenue growth at 29.2% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks offer a focused view of a sector where demand keeps widening. Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors cover an electrical cables and wires maker, an auto components supplier and a light commercial vehicles maker.
This list covers three cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks with complete current figures: Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks?
Cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks are listed companies that make electrical and communication cables, supply suspension, braking and transmission parts to vehicle makers, and build light commercial vehicles, vans and utility vehicles. Their earnings depend on housing and grid spend, vehicle output and fleet orders.
Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finolex Cables | 1,192 | 19,615 | 24.5 | 45.1 | 11.7 | 0.00 |
| Endurance Technologies | 2,507.1 | 33,317 | 34.4 | 36.9 | 13.9 | 0.19 |
| Force Motors | 18,148 | 23,296 | 18.6 | 24.1 | 25.2 | 0.00 |
On valuation, all three trade at a P/E below their industry P/E, which means the market is pricing them at a lower multiple than their peer group. Readers comparing cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks have a strong roadmap in India because strong housing and grid work, rising vehicle output and steady fleet demand keep widening the market for these companies.
- Cables. New buildings and grids need wiring.
- Auto components. Vehicle makers need dependable parts.
- Light vehicles. Fleets and travellers need compact vans.
Why Finolex Cables Features Among These Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks
Among the cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks on this list, Finolex Cables is a Pune-based maker of electrical cables and wires, communication cables, copper products and consumer electricals such as fans, lighting and switchgear, sold under the Finolex brand.
Revenue rose from Rs 3,840 crore in FY22 to Rs 6,487 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 504 crore in FY23 to Rs 714 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 12.3%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 42.4% year on year to Rs 2,065 crore, while net profit rose 53.1% to Rs 249 crore. The company has a return on equity of 11.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 19,615 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 24.5, below the industry P/E of 45.1.
Roadmap: Strong brand recall among electricians and a wide distribution network support its position in housing wires. Infrastructure, housing and telecom projects add to demand for its cables and related electricals.
What to watch: Track growth in the electrical consumer products business and copper price trends.
Why Endurance Technologies Features Among These Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks
Among the electrical, auto part and truck shares on this list, Endurance Technologies is a Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar-based auto component maker that supplies suspension, brake systems, aluminium castings and transmission parts to two-wheeler, three-wheeler and car makers in India and Europe.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.6% year on year to Rs 4,348 crore, while net profit rose 8.0% to Rs 245 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 7,590 crore in FY22 to Rs 14,720 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 18.0%.
Net profit grew from Rs 461 crore in FY22 to Rs 952 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 19.9%. The company has a return on equity of 13.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.19 and a market capitalisation of Rs 33,317 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.4, below the industry P/E of 36.9.
Roadmap: The company benefits from rising two-wheeler demand and from the move to anti-lock braking and premium suspension. Its European operations and growing business in electric vehicles widen its base.
What to watch: Track growth in braking and suspension content and the European business.
Why Force Motors Features Among These Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Force Motors, based in Pune, makes light commercial vehicles such as the Traveller and Gurkha, and supplies engines and axles to global carmakers.
The company has a return on equity of 25.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 23,296 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.6, below the industry P/E of 24.1.
Revenue rose from Rs 3,292 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,168 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 29.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 801 crore in FY25 to Rs 1,212 crore in FY26, a rise of 51.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 6.7% year on year to Rs 2,478 crore, while net profit rose 22.8% to Rs 217 crore.
Roadmap: Its traveller and ambulance range, defence vehicle supply and contract manufacturing for international partners give it several growth routes. It has no debt on its books, which leaves room for investment in new models.
What to watch: Track order flow from state transport and defence customers.
Finolex Cables vs Endurance Technologies vs Force Motors on Key Financials
The table below sets the three cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finolex Cables | 3,840 | 6,487 | 14.0% | 714 | 11.0% |
| Endurance Technologies | 7,590 | 14,720 | 18.0% | 952 | 6.5% |
| Force Motors | 3,292 | 9,168 | 29.2% | 1,212 | 13.2% |
Force Motors posts the highest return on equity in this group at 25.2%. Endurance Technologies has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 14,720 crore, and Force Motors shows the fastest revenue growth with a 29.2% compound annual rate. A useful habit with cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finolex Cables | 1,450 | 2,065 | 42.4% |
| Endurance Technologies | 3,355 | 4,348 | 29.6% |
| Force Motors | 2,322 | 2,478 | 6.7% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks, the main points are: Long-term electrical, auto part and truck shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Input costs. Metal and material prices can move margins.
- Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Cable, Axle Part and Light Vehicle Stocks
Cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks reward patient research into demand, execution and financial strength. Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Finolex Cables trades at Rs 1,192, Endurance Technologies at Rs 2,507.1 and Force Motors at Rs 18,148. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks?
Ans. Cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks are listed companies that make electrical and communication cables, supply suspension, braking and transmission parts to vehicle makers, and build light commercial vehicles, vans and utility vehicles. Their earnings depend on housing and grid spend, vehicle output and fleet orders. This list looks at three of them, Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.
Which cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Finolex Cables, Endurance Technologies and Force Motors. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Finolex Cables traded at Rs 1,192, Endurance Technologies at Rs 2,507.1 and Force Motors at Rs 18,148. Their return on equity ranges from 11.7% to 25.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 14.0% to 29.2%.
Why do cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks have a strong roadmap in India because strong housing and grid work, rising vehicle output and steady fleet demand keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Cables. New buildings and grids need wiring. Auto components. Vehicle makers need dependable parts. Light vehicles. Fleets and travellers need compact vans. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Finolex Cables performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,840 crore in FY22 to Rs 6,487 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 504 crore in FY23 to Rs 714 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 12.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 42.4% year on year to Rs 2,065 crore, while net profit rose 53.1% to Rs 249 crore. The company has a return on equity of 11.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 19,615 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 24.5, below the industry P/E of 45.1. Looking ahead, strong brand recall among electricians and a wide distribution network support its position in housing wires. Infrastructure, housing and telecom projects add to demand for its cables and related electricals.
How has Endurance Technologies performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 7,590 crore in FY22 to Rs 14,720 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 18.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 461 crore in FY22 to Rs 952 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 19.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.6% year on year to Rs 4,348 crore, while net profit rose 8.0% to Rs 245 crore. The company has a return on equity of 13.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.19 and a market capitalisation of Rs 33,317 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.4, below the industry P/E of 36.9. Looking ahead, the company benefits from rising two-wheeler demand and from the move to anti-lock braking and premium suspension. Its European operations and growing business in electric vehicles widen its base.
How has Force Motors performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,292 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,168 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 29.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 801 crore in FY25 to Rs 1,212 crore in FY26, a rise of 51.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 6.7% year on year to Rs 2,478 crore, while net profit rose 22.8% to Rs 217 crore. The company has a return on equity of 25.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 23,296 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.6, below the industry P/E of 24.1. Looking ahead, its traveller and ambulance range, defence vehicle supply and contract manufacturing for international partners give it several growth routes. It has no debt on its books, which leaves room for investment in new models.
What risks should investors check before buying cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks. Input costs. Metal and material prices can move margins. Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of cable, axle part and light vehicle stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.