ad

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) Share Price Rises 9.76% as Stock Enters Top Gainers

21 Aug 20269:35 am

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) Share Price Rises 9.76% as Stock Enters Top Gainers

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. traded at Rs 180, up 9.76% or Rs 16 today, taking its market capitalisation to Rs 145.1 crore and placing it among NSE’s top gainers.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price moved to Rs 180 on 21 August 2026, up 9.76% from the previous close of Rs 164, lifting the company’s market capitalisation to Rs 145.1 crore. That made the stock one of the market movers in early trade and pushed it into the top gainer screen tracked by Univest. For investors searching Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price Today or Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Stock News, the verified data confirms a sharp single-day price rise, although it does not establish a company-specific catalyst behind the move.

The intraday print was unusual because the stock opened at Rs 180 and remained at Rs 180 for the day’s open, high and low in the supplied data. In other words, the recorded move was a direct jump from the previous close, with no intraday range yet reflected at the time of the event snapshot. Total volume stood at 600 shares on the NSE, with turnover at Rs 0.01 crore. For a micro-cap counter, that combination of a strong percentage move and light but visible trading activity is enough to put the stock on the radar of traders following Stocks in News and Top Gainers Today.

From a broader stock analysis perspective, the numbers create a mixed but interesting setup. Valuation multiples show a negative P/E of -10.33 and a P/B ratio of 4.14, while profitability ratios stand out with ROE of 99.25% and ROCE of 133.34%. Univest notes that such a combination naturally invites a closer look at whether today’s price action is purely event-driven or part of a wider re-rating discussion within the listed e-Commerce space.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) Share Price Today: Price Action Analysis

Metric Value
Current Price Rs 180
Previous Close Rs 164
Today's Change +Rs 16 (+9.76%)
Day Open Rs 180
Day High Rs 180
Day Low Rs 180
Current Volume (NSE) 600
NSE Traded Volume 600
Combined NSE + BSE Volume 600
Turnover Rs 0.01 crore
Market Capitalisation Rs 145.1 crore
Market Cap Category Micro Cap

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) traded at Rs 180. versus the previous close of Rs 164, a rise of 9.76%. The stock opened at Rs 180, reached Rs 180, touched Rs 180. Reported volume was 600.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) Fundamental Analysis

Metric Value
Market Capitalisation Rs 145.1 crore
P/E Ratio -10.33x
P/B Ratio 4.14x
ROE 99.25%
ROCE 133.34%
EPS Rs -17.42
Dividend Yield 0%

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. was valued at a P/E ratio of -10.33x, a P/B ratio of 4.14x. These multiples provide valuation context, but they should not be labelled expensive or inexpensive without a comparable peer or sector benchmark.

Profitability and capital efficiency were represented by ROE of 99.25% and ROCE of 133.34%. ROE relates profit to shareholder equity, while ROCE measures returns generated on the capital employed in the business.

Per-share and shareholder-return metrics included EPS of Rs -17.42, dividend yield of 0%. Dividend yield is a current or historical ratio and does not guarantee future distributions.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Fundamental Analysis starts with a compact but striking set of numbers. The company’s market capitalisation stands at Rs 145.1 crore, placing it firmly in the micro-cap segment. Its P/E ratio is -10.33, which tells investors that the earnings figure used in the multiple is negative rather than positive. That aligns with the supplied EPS of -17.42, meaning earnings attributable to each share are currently below zero on the reported basis.

Profitability ratios are where the numbers become more eye-catching. ROE is 99.25% and ROCE is 133.34%. ROE measures returns generated on shareholder equity, while ROCE tracks returns on capital employed. On the face of the data, both are extremely high and far above the levels commonly seen across listed companies. However, investors should read those values together with the negative EPS and negative P/E, because a very high return ratio and a negative earnings multiple can coexist for accounting or capital-structure reasons. The data confirms the figures, but not the underlying explanation.

Dividend yield is 0, which means the stock does not currently offer a historical payout yield based on the supplied snapshot. For readers seeking Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Financial Results or Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Earnings context, today’s market interest appears to be tied more to price action and balance-sheet or return ratios than to any verified dividend support.

Overall, Univest sees the fundamental setup as mixed rather than simple. The company’s profitability metrics are unusually strong on the reported numbers, but the negative EPS of -17.42 and negative P/E of -10.33 show that bottom-line valuation requires caution in interpretation. That mix is precisely why sector and peer comparison matter before drawing bigger conclusions from today’s price rise.

Sector and Industry Context

Metric Value
Sector Retailing
Industry e-Commerce
Benchmark Scope same industry
Company P/E Ratio -10.33x
Benchmark Median P/E 20.25x
Benchmark Average P/E 40.81x
Benchmark P/E Range 8.48x to 131.09x
Company P/B Ratio 4.14x
Benchmark Median P/B 3.2x
Company ROE 99.25%
Benchmark Median ROE 15.65%
Company ROCE 133.34%
Benchmark Median ROCE 21.01%
Company Market Capitalisation Rs 145.1 crore
Benchmark Median Market Cap Rs 88.54 crore

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) is classified under sector: Retailing and industry: e-Commerce.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) has a P/E ratio of -10.33x, which is below the benchmark median of 20.25x, a difference of -151.01%. P/E is a valuation multiple and is not, by itself, a buy or sell signal.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) has a ROE of 99.25%, which is above the benchmark median of 15.65%, a difference of +534.19%. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) has a ROCE of 133.34%, which is above the benchmark median of 21.01%, a difference of +534.65%.

Track today's top gainers through the Univest top gainers screener. The peer table below provides the company-level comparison.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. operates in the Retailing sector and the e-Commerce industry, and the supplied benchmark compares it with 10 companies in that same industry. That makes the sector snapshot especially useful because it places today’s Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price move against a like-for-like valuation and profitability backdrop rather than against the entire Indian Stock Market.

On valuation, the company’s P/E is -10.33, while the same-industry benchmark uses seven companies with available P/E data and shows a median of 20.25, an average of 40.81, a minimum of 8.48 and a maximum of 131.09. Since Enfuse Solutions Ltd. has a negative P/E, it sits outside the positive valuation range shown by most listed peers in the sample. On P/B, however, the company is at 4.14 versus an industry median of 3.2 and average of 3.2, with the benchmark range running from 0.42 to 6.4 across 10 companies. That places the stock above the industry median on price-to-book, but still within the observed range.

Profitability comparison is more supportive. Company ROE is 99.25%, while the same-industry median ROE is 15.65% and the average is 32.24% across 10 companies. Company ROCE is 133.34%, compared with an industry median of 21.01% and an average of 115.68% across 10 companies. That means Enfuse Solutions Ltd. sits well above the benchmark median on both return ratios and even above the benchmark average on ROCE.

Size context is also relevant for Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Market Cap analysis. The company’s market capitalisation of Rs 145.1 crore is above the benchmark median of Rs 88.54 crore and above the average of Rs 116.19 crore. The industry range spans from Rs 10.73 crore to Rs 332.1 crore. So while the stock is still a micro-cap, it is not at the bottom of the industry size range. For Univest readers, that makes today’s share price rise notable not just as a trading event, but as a move in a company that already sits above the industry median on size and far above it on reported return ratios.

Peer Comparison

Company Symbol Market Cap (Cr) P/E P/B ROE (%) ROCE (%)
RECODE STUDIOS LIMITED RECODE 332.1 29.59 5.88 13.33 14.5
ACETECH E-COMMERCE LTD ACETEC 208.16 20.25 2.98 73.1 79.8
Macobs Technologies Ltd. MACOBSTECH 196.69 74.05 6.4 0 -17.4
SAT KARTAR SHOPPING LTD SATKARTAR 184.49 10.81 2.73 99.24 99.92
Pace E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. PACE 31.98 8.48 0.42 0.55 2.29

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) has a P/E ratio of -10.33x compared with the displayed peer median of 20.25x. This is a relative valuation comparison, not a buy or sell signal. Its ROE of 99.25% compares with a peer median of 13.33% across the companies shown in the table. ROCE stood at 133.34% versus the displayed peer median of 14.5%, providing a capital-efficiency comparison. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) has a market capitalisation of Rs 145.1 crore. Among the 5 peers shown, 4 have a larger market capitalisation.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price gains today become more interesting when compared with listed peers in the same e-Commerce pocket. The company’s market cap of Rs 145.1 crore is smaller than RECODE STUDIOS LIMITED at Rs 332.1 crore, ACETECH E-COMMERCE LTD at Rs 208.16 crore, Macobs Technologies Ltd. at Rs 196.69 crore and SAT KARTAR SHOPPING LTD at Rs 184.49 crore, but larger than Pace E-Commerce Ventures Ltd. at Rs 31.98 crore, Shricon Industries Ltd. at Rs 23.55 crore, Radiowalla Network Ltd. at Rs 17.3 crore, Fone4 Communications (India) Ltd. at Rs 11.83 crore and Net Avenue Technologies Ltd. at Rs 10.73 crore.

Valuation comparison is uneven. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. carries a negative P/E of -10.33, while RECODE trades at 29.59, ACETEC at 20.25, MACOBSTECH at 74.05, SATKARTAR at 10.81, PACE at 8.48, SHRICON at 11.4 and RADIOWALLA at 131.09. That makes direct earnings-multiple comparison difficult, but it does distinguish the company from peers that currently trade on positive earnings multiples.

On P/B, Enfuse Solutions Ltd. at 4.14 sits below RECODE at 5.88 and MACOBSTECH at 6.4, but above ACETEC at 2.98, SATKARTAR at 2.73, PACE at 0.42, RADIOWALLA at 0.92, FONE4 at 0.97 and CBAZAAR at 3.42. It is also close to SHRICON at 4.11. Profitability metrics are where Enfuse stands out more clearly. Its ROE of 99.25% is higher than RECODE’s 13.33%, ACETEC’s 73.1%, MACOBSTECH’s 0, PACE’s 0.55%, SHRICON’s 17.97%, RADIOWALLA’s 0 and FONE4’s 18.96%, and almost identical to SATKARTAR’s 99.24%.

ROCE at 133.34% is above RECODE’s 14.5%, ACETEC’s 79.8%, SATKARTAR’s 99.92%, PACE’s 2.29%, SHRICON’s 11.96%, RADIOWALLA’s 25.51% and FONE4’s 16.51%, though below CBAZAAR’s exceptionally high 790.39%. Univest therefore reads the peer picture as mixed on valuation but strong on return ratios, which helps explain why Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Stock Performance may be attracting fresh market attention.

Why Investors Are Watching Enfuse Solutions Ltd.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price is being watched because today’s move combines sharp price action with unusual underlying ratios. The stock rose 9.76% to Rs 180, entered the top gainer list, and did so in a micro-cap company whose reported ROE and ROCE are far above industry medians. At the same time, the negative EPS and negative P/E keep the interpretation balanced rather than one-sided.

  • Price action: The stock rose from Rs 164 to Rs 180, a one-day gain of Rs 16 or 9.76%.
  • Trading snapshot: Open, high and low were all Rs 180 in the supplied data, with 600 shares traded and turnover of Rs 0.01 crore on NSE.
  • Fundamental context: Market cap is Rs 145.1 crore, P/E is -10.33, P/B is 4.14, ROE is 99.25%, ROCE is 133.34%, EPS is -17.42 and dividend yield is 0.
  • Sector position: The company sits above industry median market cap, above median P/B and well above median ROE and ROCE within the same-industry benchmark of 10 companies.
  • Peer lens: Profitability ratios compare strongly with several listed e-Commerce peers, while valuation remains mixed because of the negative earnings multiple.

What investors may monitor next is whether Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price continues to hold these higher levels, whether trading participation broadens beyond the initial 600-share snapshot, and how the market continues to weigh high return ratios against the negative EPS and negative P/E. For Univest users, the next layer is less about guessing a catalyst and more about tracking whether price action, valuation and peer positioning remain aligned.

About Enfuse Solutions Ltd.

Enfuse Solutions Ltd. is part of the Retailing sector and is classified within the e-Commerce industry in the supplied market data. That industry classification is important because it frames how the stock is compared in market screens, peer sets and benchmark analysis. Rather than being assessed against generic consumption names, the company is being evaluated alongside listed e-Commerce businesses with varying sizes, valuation multiples and return ratios.

Within that same-industry set, the benchmark includes 10 companies spanning market capitalisations from Rs 10.73 crore to Rs 332.1 crore. Enfuse Solutions Ltd., at Rs 145.1 crore, sits in the middle-to-upper part of that range. That suggests it is not one of the smallest listed names in its category even though it still falls under the micro-cap bracket for market discussions.

The available company context in the supplied data is primarily market-based rather than descriptive, so the most reliable way to understand Enfuse Solutions Ltd. is through its industry positioning. In valuation terms, the stock’s P/B ratio of 4.14 places it above the industry median of 3.2, while in profitability terms its ROE of 99.25% and ROCE of 133.34% stand well above industry medians of 15.65% and 21.01% respectively. That combination gives the company a distinctive profile within the listed e-Commerce basket.

For readers following Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Company News, the practical takeaway is that the stock belongs to a retailing-linked digital commerce segment where peer valuations vary widely and market-cap dispersion is large. That makes relative analysis especially important whenever the stock records a strong single-day move.

Track Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price on Univest

Use Enfuse Solutions Ltd. (ENFUSE-SM) live share-price page, Univest top gainers screener, Univest market blogs to review live stock data, top gainers lists and related market analysis.

Investors tracking Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price can use Univest to follow live share price moves, stock performance, valuation ratios and broader market context in one place. During sessions like today, when the stock enters the top gainer list, users often want more than a simple price update. They look for market capitalisation, P/E, P/B, ROE, ROCE, EPS, dividend yield, peer comparison and sector benchmark data together.

Univest helps readers monitor Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price Today alongside 52-week levels, technical indicators where available, shareholding pattern updates when disclosed, and structured stock analysis built around NSE and BSE market data. For anyone following Stocks Rising Today or Market News, that unified view is often more useful than looking at the day’s percentage change alone.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price today?

Ans. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. Share Price today was Rs 180 in the supplied market snapshot. The stock was up Rs 16 from the previous close of Rs 164, translating into a 9.76% single-session gain on NSE.

Why is Enfuse Solutions Ltd. rising today?

Ans. The supplied data confirms that Enfuse Solutions Ltd. rose 9.76% and entered the top gainer screen, but it does not establish any company-specific catalyst. The move is verified through price, volume, turnover and market-cap data only.

How much did Enfuse Solutions Ltd. gain in today’s trade?

Ans. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. gained Rs 16 in today’s trade, rising from the previous close of Rs 164 to Rs 180. In percentage terms, that equals a 9.76% share price rise in the supplied early-session snapshot.

What were the day open, high and low for Enfuse Solutions Ltd.?

Ans. The supplied trading data shows Enfuse Solutions Ltd. opened at Rs 180, hit a day high of Rs 180 and a day low of Rs 180. That indicates the event snapshot captured the stock at a flat quoted intraday level.

What is the market capitalisation of Enfuse Solutions Ltd.?

Ans. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. had a market capitalisation of Rs 145.1 crore in the supplied data. That places it in the Micro Cap category and above the same-industry benchmark median market capitalisation of Rs 88.54 crore.

What does the valuation data show for Enfuse Solutions Ltd.?

Ans. The stock trades at a negative P/E of -10.33 and a P/B ratio of 4.14. Within the same-industry benchmark, the median P/E is 20.25 and the median P/B is 3.2, making valuation interpretation mixed.

How profitable is Enfuse Solutions Ltd. based on reported ratios?

Ans. Reported profitability ratios are high, with ROE at 99.25% and ROCE at 133.34%. Both are above the same-industry medians of 15.65% and 21.01%, although EPS remains negative at -17.42 in the supplied figures.

What is the EPS and dividend yield of Enfuse Solutions Ltd.?

Ans. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. reported EPS of -17.42 and a dividend yield of 0 in the supplied data. That means current market attention is linked more to price action and ratio analysis than to dividend income.

How does Enfuse Solutions Ltd. compare with peers?

Ans. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. has a market cap of Rs 145.1 crore, below RECODE at Rs 332.1 crore and ACETEC at Rs 208.16 crore, but its ROE of 99.25% and ROCE of 133.34% compare strongly with many peers.

Which sector and industry does Enfuse Solutions Ltd. belong to?

Ans. Enfuse Solutions Ltd. belongs to the Retailing sector and the e-Commerce industry in the supplied classification. Its benchmark comparison covers 10 same-industry companies, providing a focused peer and sector context for today’s move.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down