
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 14.28% to Rs 182.91 Cr, PAT Rs 11.88 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 2:57 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. Standalone revenue rose 14.28% YoY to Rs 182.91 Cr from Rs 160.06 Cr, while net profit fell 21.74% YoY to Rs 11.88 Cr from Rs 15.18 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth in revenue and Operating Profit against lower net profit.
Wanbury Ltd (WANBURY) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought standalone results with revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr and PAT of Rs 11.88 Cr, and Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 14.28% and net profit down 21.74% from the same quarter last year.
The Wanbury Q2 Results covered here include the financial highlights, the business drivers, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch. This results analysis stays with the reported figures, and the Univest Screener lists the same filing for readers who want to compare it with other companies.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 182.91 Cr | Rs 160.06 Cr | +14.28% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 26.09 Cr | Rs 25.78 Cr | +1.2% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 11.88 Cr | Rs 15.18 Cr | -21.74% YoY |
Source: company filing for Wanbury Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Wanbury Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr was up 14.28% from Rs 160.06 Cr in the same quarter last year, which sets the base for the quarter's YoY growth.
- Net profit of Rs 11.88 Cr fell 21.74% from Rs 15.18 Cr, moving in the opposite direction to revenue in this quarter.
- Operating Profit of Rs 26.09 Cr grew 1.2% from Rs 25.78 Cr, and Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 were filed on a standalone basis.
- Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, a run of sequential gains covered in the business factors.
- The performance analysis that follows sets the YoY growth in revenue against the decline in net profit.
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr, up 14.28% YoY, Operating Profit of Rs 26.09 Cr, up 1.2%, and net profit of Rs 11.88 Cr, down 21.74%. Revenue rose while net profit fell, which is the central feature of this quarter.
The results analysis shows that the 14.28% rise in revenue came alongside a 1.2% rise in Operating Profit and a 21.74% fall in net profit. Investors will watch whether the pattern in the Wanbury Q2 Results repeats when the next set of reported numbers arrives.
Readers of the Univest app can compare this YoY growth with earlier periods on the stock page. The data confirms what changed in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 but does not establish the specific cause, which is where the quarterly results turn to the business factors disclosed for the period.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The quarterly results point first to revenue growth of 14.3% YoY to Rs 182.91 Cr, the top line on which the Operating Profit of Rs 26.09 Cr and the net profit in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 were reported.
Rising Revenue Run – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the Rs 182.91 Cr reported for this quarter extends a series of higher revenue figures rather than standing as a single data point.
Return Measures – Return on equity was 67.87% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 30.31%, two full-year measures that give context to the Rs 11.88 Cr net profit reported for the quarter.
FY27 Outlook After Wanbury Q2 Results
Full-year FY27 results for Wanbury will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on conditions disclosed in later filings. This results analysis does not extend any number into the full year, and the net profit of Rs 11.88 Cr is one quarter within that total.
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 sit beside the YoY growth in revenue and Operating Profit and the decline in net profit. Investors can follow later disclosures through Univest to see how the series develops, and the risks to that series follow next.
Key Risks to Watch After Wanbury Q2 Results FY27
Lower Net Profit
After Wanbury Q2 Results FY27, it is worth noting that net profit fell 21.7% year on year to Rs 11.88 Cr, which sits against the YoY growth in revenue reported for the same period.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 6.5% from 9.5% in the comparison quarter, a change that investors can weigh against the current quarter's YoY growth in revenue.
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt is high at 1.50 times total assets in FY26, a ratio that investors can read alongside the quarter's revenue growth and the lower net profit reported for the quarter.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 26.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.88 Cr on a standalone basis, with revenue higher and net profit lower than a year earlier. These quarterly results leave the margin and debt points to monitor. The Wanbury Q2 Results are one quarter within the FY27 standalone results. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Wanbury Q2 Results FY27
What are Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.88 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer and the Financial Highlights.
What is the results date for Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Wanbury declared its Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026, which is the results date for this filing. Alongside this, the opening section explains the July to September quarter that the results cover.
What revenue was reported in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Wanbury reported Q2 FY27 revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr against Rs 160.06 Cr a year earlier. Compared with that prior-year quarter, this is the 14.28% YoY growth covered in the Performance Analysis.
What net profit was reported in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 11.88 Cr against Rs 15.18 Cr a year earlier. This means net profit moved down 21.74% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 show revenue YoY growth of 14.28%, from Rs 160.06 Cr to Rs 182.91 Cr. While revenue grew, net profit fell 21.74%, a comparison made in the Performance Analysis.
Did net profit rise or fall in Wanbury Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in the Wanbury Q2 Results, from Rs 15.18 Cr to Rs 11.88 Cr, down 21.74% YoY. Compared with revenue, which rose 14.28%, profit moved the other way, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
What was the Operating Profit in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 26.09 Cr, up 1.2% YoY from Rs 25.78 Cr. This means Operating Profit grew slower than revenue at 14.28%, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Are Wanbury Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Wanbury Q2 Results are standalone results, which cover the company on its own. So every figure in this article, from revenue of Rs 182.91 Cr onward, is a standalone figure, as the Quick Answer states.
What business factors shaped Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The business factors in Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 14.3% to Rs 182.91 Cr and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters. These are explained in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Wanbury Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 are a 21.7% fall in net profit, a margin narrowing to 6.5% and debt at 1.50 times total assets. These sit in the Key Risks section beside the YoY growth.
What is the outlook after Wanbury Q2 Results?
Ans. Full-year FY27 results for Wanbury depend on the quarters still to be reported, so no full-year figure is drawn from one quarter. Alongside this, the Outlook section links the quarter to later disclosures.
Where can I find the complete Wanbury Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article sets out revenue, Operating Profit and net profit for the quarter and the year-ago quarter. Univest also lists the company on its stock page, which carries further data on the company.
Recent Articles

ALL TIME PLASTICS Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 18.1% to Rs 174.08 Cr, PAT Rs 3.63 Cr
6 November 2026

Vindhya Telelinks Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 34.25% to Rs 79.37 Cr, Revenue Rs 840.66 Cr
6 November 2026

Repco Home Finance Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 8.6% to Rs 119.09 Cr, Revenue Rs 477.41 Cr
6 November 2026

AJAX ENGINEERING Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 30.3% to Rs 50.91 Cr, Revenue Rs 487.03 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
ALL TIME PLASTICS Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 18.1% to Rs 174.08 Cr, PAT Rs 3.63 Cr
Vindhya Telelinks Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 34.25% to Rs 79.37 Cr, Revenue Rs 840.66 Cr
Repco Home Finance Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 8.6% to Rs 119.09 Cr, Revenue Rs 477.41 Cr
AJAX ENGINEERING Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 30.3% to Rs 50.91 Cr, Revenue Rs 487.03 Cr
Kaya Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows 33.12% to Rs 12.54 Cr, Revenue Up 20.74% to Rs 65.02 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





