ad

Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 13.91% to Rs 13.02 Cr, Revenue Rs 252.09 Cr, PAT Rs 13.02 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 9:37 pm

Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 13.91% to Rs 13.02 Cr, Revenue Rs 252.09 Cr, PAT Rs 13.02 Cr

Quick Answer

Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, showing revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr against Rs 225.63 Cr a year earlier. The YoY growth figure for revenue is 11.73%, while net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr compares with Rs 11.43 Cr, a rise of 13.91%. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.

Vascon Engineers Ltd (VASCON) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr, and Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 give the base for every number below. Univest follows the filing on NSE and BSE.

This Vascon Engineers Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors on record, the outlook and the risks that investors can verify. It opens with the Financial Highlights table, which places the latest quarter beside the same quarter of last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 252.09 Cr Rs 225.63 Cr +11.73% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 13.02 Cr Rs 11.43 Cr +13.91% YoY

Source: company filing for Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Vascon Engineers Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr compares with Rs 225.63 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a YoY growth reading of 11.73% for the July to September period.
  • Net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr compares with Rs 11.43 Cr a year earlier, which puts the rise at 13.91% across the two quarters.
  • Net profit grew by a slightly larger percentage than revenue, so the two lines moved higher together over the year.
  • Return on equity of 4.38% in FY26 is the annual ratio on record and gives a longer reference than the single quarter.
  • The performance analysis in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 now sets out how revenue and net profit moved against each other.

Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr against Rs 225.63 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr against Rs 11.43 Cr. Revenue grew 11.73% and net profit grew 13.91%, so both lines moved higher, with profit moving by the slightly larger percentage.

Net profit rose a little faster than revenue, which keeps the two lines moving in the same direction. This YoY growth comparison relies only on the two quarters named, and it does not by itself establish the cause behind the increase in either figure.

For Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27, the revenue and profit lines point the same way. Readers following the results analysis for Vascon Engineers should watch whether the next filing keeps revenue near Rs 252.09 Cr, which leads into the business factors on record.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 11.7% year on year to Rs 252.09 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the top line behind the quarterly results and sets the base for the profit figures.

Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 13.9% year on year to Rs 13.02 Cr. The gain sits beside the revenue increase and is the figure that most directly shapes the profit picture in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27.

Per-Share Profit Growth – Annual per-share profit has grown from Rs 1.62 in FY22 to Rs 2.11 in FY26. This is a multi-year trend and gives longer context to the quarter, though it does not describe the July to September period itself.

FY27 Outlook After Vascon Engineers Q2 Results

No management guidance is attached to Vascon Engineers Q2 Results, so the FY27 outlook depends on the filings still to come. Full-year FY27 results will reflect how revenue and net profit develop after the July to September quarter, along with sector conditions as they are disclosed.

The results analysis for FY27 begins from revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr. Later filings will show whether net profit holds near that level, and the risks below set out what to track alongside it, including how widely quarterly profit has varied.

Key Risks to Watch After Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 4.38% in FY26. For Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 this annual ratio is a reminder that a better quarter has to be read against a modest full-year return, which the next annual figures will update.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 6.04% in FY26. This is another full-year reference, and it sits behind the YoY growth reported for the latest quarter without describing that quarter itself.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 2.01 Cr to Rs 13.02 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter sits at the top of that range, so a reading of the next filing matters.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

The quarterly results declared on 3 November 2026 show revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr, with revenue up 11.73% and net profit up 13.91% year on year. Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 show both lines higher, and Vascon Engineers Q2 Results are best read alongside later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27

What are Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 are the July to September 2026 quarterly figures, with revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer above.

What is the results date for Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when the company declared its quarter figures, which are compared with the prior-year quarter in the Financial Highlights section.

What revenue was reported in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 252.09 Cr, compared with Rs 225.63 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads this as a YoY increase.

What net profit was reported in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 13.02 Cr against Rs 11.43 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which means the Key Takeaways section lists a rise of 13.91%.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue YoY growth in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 is 11.73%, with Rs 252.09 Cr against Rs 225.63 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with the net profit move.

Did net profit rise or fall in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results?

Ans. In Vascon Engineers Q2 Results net profit rose 13.91% year on year to Rs 13.02 Cr, which means profit grew slightly faster than the revenue increase covered in the Performance Analysis.

What was the year-ago net profit compared in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results?

Ans. The year-ago net profit compared in Vascon Engineers Q2 Results was Rs 11.43 Cr, so the latest figure of Rs 13.02 Cr is higher, as the Financial Highlights table shows.

Which quarter do Vascon Engineers Q2 Results cover?

Ans. Vascon Engineers Q2 Results cover the July to September 2026 quarter of FY27, compared with the same quarter of the previous year, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain.

What business factors shaped Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The factors on record for Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 11.7%, a net profit rise of 13.9% and annual per-share profit growth, covered in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. After Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 the risks on record are a return on equity of 4.38%, a return on capital employed of 6.04% and volatile quarterly net profit, as the Key Risks section explains.

What is the outlook after Vascon Engineers Q2 Results?

Ans. No management guidance accompanies Vascon Engineers Q2 Results, so the outlook depends on later quarters, which means the FY27 Outlook section points readers to subsequent filings for direction.

Where can I find the complete Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Vascon Engineers Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, alongside Univest coverage, so that section is the place to compare each line.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down