
Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 15.95% to Rs 8.38 Cr, Revenue Rs 156.42 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 11:14 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis, with revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr against Rs 136.85 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 14.3%. Net profit was Rs 8.38 Cr, down 15.95% from Rs 9.97 Cr in the same quarter last year. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026 and come from Valor Estate.
Valor Estate Ltd (DBREALTY) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Consolidated revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr and PAT of Rs 8.38 Cr, so Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 describe a quarter in which sales rose YoY while profit moved lower. The consolidated results also report Operating Profit of Rs 25.76 Cr.
This results analysis of the Valor Estate Q2 Results draws on the filings with NSE and BSE and moves through the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks. The Financial Highlights table below places each line next to the same quarter a year ago.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 156.42 Cr | Rs 136.85 Cr | +14.3% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 25.76 Cr | Rs 42.32 Cr | -39.13% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 8.38 Cr | Rs 9.97 Cr | -15.95% YoY |
Source: company filing for Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Valor Estate Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr rose 14.3% YoY from Rs 136.85 Cr, and stood 41.2% above the Rs 110.79 Cr reported in the previous quarter.
- Net profit of Rs 8.38 Cr fell 15.95% YoY from Rs 9.97 Cr, so profit moved against the direction of revenue in this quarter.
- Operating Profit of Rs 25.76 Cr declined 39.13% from Rs 42.32 Cr, the steepest YoY move among the three reported measures.
- Net profit margin narrowed to 5.4% from 7.3% in the comparison quarter, a detail that frames Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27.
- Return on equity of 0.60% in FY26 sets the full-year backdrop and hands over to the performance analysis below.
Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 show a Consolidated quarter in which revenue rose 14.3% YoY to Rs 156.42 Cr while net profit fell 15.95% YoY to Rs 8.38 Cr. Operating Profit declined 39.13% to Rs 25.76 Cr, so both profit lines moved lower even as the top line grew.
In the Valor Estate Q2 Results numbers, revenue and profit moved in opposite directions. This results analysis shows sales up 14.3%, net profit down 15.95% and Operating Profit down 39.13%, which means the Operating Profit line fell at more than twice the pace of net profit.
Investors following Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 will also see that quarterly results from Valor Estate show revenue 41.2% higher than the Rs 110.79 Cr reported in the previous quarter. What to track in later disclosures is whether the YoY growth in revenue carries through to profit, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 14.3% YoY to Rs 156.42 Cr. This top-line expansion is the main positive in Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 and sets the backdrop for the profit lines that moved lower.
Sequential Revenue Gain – Revenue was up 41.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 110.79 Cr. This quarterly results comparison shows the July to September quarter standing well above the quarter before it, alongside the YoY growth already described.
Return on Equity – Return on equity improved to 0.60% in FY26 from -3.29% in FY25. This full-year ratio gives context to the quarter by showing the direction of returns on shareholder equity across the last two financial years.
FY27 Outlook After Valor Estate Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results for Valor Estate will depend on the quarters still to come and on conditions disclosed in later filings. Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 are the second set of quarterly figures for the year, and the full-year picture cannot rest on one quarter.
A results analysis through the year can set each new quarter against the Rs 156.42 Cr revenue and Rs 8.38 Cr net profit reported here. Readers can follow later filings in the Univest Screener, and the risks below show what to watch while they do.
Key Risks to Watch After Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27
Net Profit Decline
Net profit fell 15.9% year on year to Rs 8.38 Cr. This is the first risk to watch after Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27, because it runs against the YoY growth in revenue and shows profit lagging sales in the quarter.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 5.4% from 7.3% in the comparison quarter. A thinner margin means each rupee of revenue converted into less net profit than it did a year earlier, which links back to the lower profit lines.
Low Return Ratios
Return on equity was low at 0.60% in FY26, and return on capital employed was modest at 2.62%. These ratios show how limited the returns on equity and on total capital were across last year.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr, higher YoY, with net profit of Rs 8.38 Cr, lower YoY. These quarterly results, reported as consolidated results, pair a growing top line with a narrower margin that investors should keep in view. Read the Valor Estate Q2 Results alongside the full filing, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27
What are Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 are the Consolidated quarterly results of Valor Estate for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.38 Cr, as set out in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Valor Estate declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, so the results date falls in the first week of November, which the Quick Answer states beside the headline revenue and profit figures.
What revenue was reported in Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Valor Estate reported revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 136.85 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table records a 14.3% YoY rise in sales.
What net profit was reported in Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Valor Estate reported net profit of Rs 8.38 Cr against Rs 9.97 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Performance Analysis section records a 15.95% YoY fall in the bottom line.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 14.3%, rising from Rs 136.85 Cr to Rs 156.42 Cr, while net profit moved the other way and fell 15.95%, as the Key Takeaways section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Valor Estate Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in the quarter, moving down 15.95% YoY from Rs 9.97 Cr to Rs 8.38 Cr, which means the bottom line lagged revenue growth, as covered in the Performance Analysis.
What was the Operating Profit in Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Valor Estate reported Operating Profit of Rs 25.76 Cr, down 39.13% from Rs 42.32 Cr a year earlier, which means it fell faster than net profit, as the Performance Analysis shows.
Are Valor Estate Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. These are consolidated results, so the revenue of Rs 156.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.38 Cr cover Valor Estate on a Consolidated basis, as the Quick Answer at the top of the article states.
What business factors shaped Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 14.3% YoY, a 41.2% rise over the previous quarter and return on equity of 0.60% in FY26 were the listed factors, as detailed in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. A 15.9% fall in net profit, a margin narrowing to 5.4% from 7.3% and low return ratios in FY26 are the listed risks, which means each deserves attention, as the Key Risks section explains.
What is the outlook after Valor Estate Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results for Valor Estate will depend on the quarters still to come and on conditions disclosed later, so one quarter does not settle the outlook, as the FY27 Outlook section notes.
Where can I find the complete Valor Estate Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above and in the exchange filings on NSE and BSE, while the Univest Screener and the Univest app carry further stock details for readers.
Recent Articles

Spencer's Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 3.78% to Rs 461.97 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 66.25 Cr
6 November 2026

Rudra Global Infra Products Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 55.46% to Rs 1.85 Cr, Revenue Rs 160.15 Cr, PAT Rs 1.85 Cr
6 November 2026

VMS TMT Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 17.37% to Rs 1.76 Cr, Revenue Rs 167.65 Cr, PAT Rs 1.76 Cr
6 November 2026

Le Merite Exports Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 78.67% to Rs 0.93 Cr, Revenue Rs 108.94 Cr, PAT Rs 0.93 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Spencer's Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 3.78% to Rs 461.97 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 66.25 Cr
Rudra Global Infra Products Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 55.46% to Rs 1.85 Cr, Revenue Rs 160.15 Cr, PAT Rs 1.85 Cr
VMS TMT Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 17.37% to Rs 1.76 Cr, Revenue Rs 167.65 Cr, PAT Rs 1.76 Cr
Le Merite Exports Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 78.67% to Rs 0.93 Cr, Revenue Rs 108.94 Cr, PAT Rs 0.93 Cr
Hindustan Composites Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 4494.13%, Revenue Rs 34.2 Cr, PAT Rs 242.57 Cr
Popular this week
Ugro Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 17.16% to Rs 50.74 Cr, Revenue Rs 544.31 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





