ad

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India: Which Stock Should You Track

Uniparts India PE 19.39, mkt cap Rs 3,500 crore. Goodluck India PE 23.59, mkt cap Rs 4,944 crore. Arfin India PE 98.43, mkt cap Rs 1,810 crore.


14 Oct 2026 • 9:08 am

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India: Which Stock Should You Track

Quick Answer

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the forgings and metal products space. On this comparison, Uniparts India carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 3,500 crore, against Rs 4,944 crore for Goodluck India and Rs 1,810 crore for Arfin India, with return on equity of 18.19%, 12.12% and 9.07% respectively. Each company's numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor's own criteria.

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the forgings and metal products segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.

All three names sit in the forgings and metal products bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India: Company Overview

Uniparts India is a listed Indian company in the forgings and metal products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 3,500 crore, a return on equity of 18.19% and a book value of Rs 192.75 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 279.16 crore in June 2025 to Rs 355.20 crore in June 2026, a change of +27.2%.

Goodluck India is a listed Indian company in the forgings and metal products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 4,944 crore, a return on equity of 12.12% and a book value of Rs 149.52 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 986.85 crore in June 2025 to Rs 1,292.21 crore in June 2026, a change of +30.9%.

Arfin India is a listed Indian company in the forgings and metal products space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,810 crore, a return on equity of 9.07% and a book value of Rs 10.10 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 125.35 crore in June 2025 to Rs 240.20 crore in June 2026, a change of +91.6%.

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot

Metric Uniparts India Goodluck India Arfin India
Market Cap (approx.) Rs 3,500 crore Rs 4,944 crore Rs 1,810 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 19.39 23.59 98.43
PB Ratio 4.02 3.32 10.63
Return on Equity (ROE) 18.19% 12.12% 9.07%
EPS (TTM, Rs) 39.96 21.02 1.09
Dividend Yield 4.87% 0.20% 0.10%
Debt to Equity 0.18 0.75 0.76
Book Value per Share (Rs) 192.75 149.52 10.10

Check the Univest Screener for Live Data

On valuation, Uniparts India trades at a PE of 19.39 and a PB of 4.02, Goodluck India at a PE of 23.59 and a PB of 3.32, while Arfin India trades at a PE of 98.43 and a PB of 10.63. On return on equity, the three post 18.19%, 12.12% and 9.07% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 4.87%, 0.20% and 0.10%. Goodluck India has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 4,944 crore, while Arfin India has the lowest at Rs 1,810 crore. Arfin India has the highest PE ratio of the three at 98.43, while Uniparts India has the lowest at 19.39. Uniparts India has the highest return on equity of the three at 18.19%, while Arfin India has the lowest at 9.07%. Arfin India has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.76, while Uniparts India has the lowest at 0.18. Debt to equity is 0.18, 0.75 and 0.76 for the three respectively.

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India: Latest Quarterly Results

Company Latest Quarter Revenue Latest Quarter Net Profit YoY Change (Revenue) QoQ Change (Revenue) YoY Change (Net Profit)
Uniparts India Rs 355.20 crore Rs 56.61 crore +27.2% +4.6% +64.3%
Goodluck India Rs 1,292.21 crore Rs 67.22 crore +30.9% +17.8% +67.4%
Arfin India Rs 240.20 crore Rs 4.07 crore +91.6% +7.8% +276.9%

Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend

The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.

Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)

Quarter Uniparts India Goodluck India Arfin India
June 2025 Rs 279.16 crore Rs 986.85 crore Rs 125.35 crore
September 2025 Rs 282.73 crore Rs 997.59 crore Rs 148.67 crore
December 2025 Rs 286.69 crore Rs 1,038.89 crore Rs 217.57 crore
March 2026 Rs 339.44 crore Rs 1,097.19 crore Rs 222.76 crore
June 2026 Rs 355.20 crore Rs 1,292.21 crore Rs 240.20 crore

Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)

Quarter Uniparts India Goodluck India Arfin India
June 2025 Rs 34.46 crore Rs 40.15 crore Rs 1.08 crore
September 2025 Rs 39.39 crore Rs 42.64 crore Rs 2.45 crore
December 2025 Rs 33.32 crore Rs 43.68 crore Rs 5.09 crore
March 2026 Rs 51.15 crore Rs 56.10 crore Rs 6.82 crore
June 2026 Rs 56.61 crore Rs 67.22 crore Rs 4.07 crore

Uniparts India reported revenue of Rs 279.16 crore in June 2025 and Rs 355.20 crore in June 2026, a change of +27.2% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 355.20 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 56.61 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 15.94%.

Goodluck India reported revenue of Rs 986.85 crore in June 2025 and Rs 1,292.21 crore in June 2026, a change of +30.9% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 1,292.21 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 67.22 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 5.20%.

Arfin India reported revenue of Rs 125.35 crore in June 2025 and Rs 240.20 crore in June 2026, a change of +91.6% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 240.20 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 4.07 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 1.69%.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India live prices.

What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?

Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three forgings and metal products names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as steel and non-ferrous metal prices, auto and engineering demand, export orders and capacity utilisation. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.

It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.

Conclusion

Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India highlights how differently three companies in the same forgings and metal products segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Uniparts India vs Goodluck India vs Arfin India

What is the market cap difference between Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India?

Ans. As of October 2026, Uniparts India has a market cap of approximately Rs 3,500 crore, Goodluck India is at approximately Rs 4,944 crore, and Arfin India is at approximately Rs 1,810 crore.

What are the PE and PB ratios of Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India?

Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 19.39, 23.59 and 98.43 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 4.02, 3.32 and 10.63 respectively.

Which of the three has the highest ROE?

Ans. Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India post ROE of 18.19%, 12.12% and 9.07% respectively as of October 2026. Uniparts India has the highest return on equity of the three at 18.19%, while Arfin India has the lowest at 9.07%.

Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?

Ans. Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India carry dividend yields of 4.87%, 0.20% and 0.10% respectively.

What is the debt to equity ratio for Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India?

Ans. Uniparts India carries a debt to equity of 0.18, Goodluck India of 0.75, and Arfin India of 0.76.

What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India?

Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Uniparts India reported revenue of Rs 355.20 crore and net profit of Rs 56.61 crore, Goodluck India reported revenue of Rs 1,292.21 crore and net profit of Rs 67.22 crore, and Arfin India reported revenue of Rs 240.20 crore and net profit of Rs 4.07 crore.

Does this comparison recommend one of Uniparts India, Goodluck India and Arfin India?

Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor's own criteria and research.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down