
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 38.18% to Rs 54.43 Cr, Revenue Rs 378.51 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 7:43 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. In these quarterly results, revenue rose 36.73% YoY to Rs 378.51 Cr from Rs 276.83 Cr, while net profit grew 38.18% YoY to Rs 54.43 Cr from Rs 39.39 Cr. Operating Profit stood at Rs 83.41 Cr, which is YoY growth of 43.69% over Rs 58.05 Cr.
Uniparts India Ltd (UNIPARTS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 54.43 Cr. The results date is 4 November 2026. Consolidated results are the basis for every figure, each with a YoY comparison.
This Uniparts India Q2 Results analysis walks through the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. The results analysis starts with the highlights table below, which sets out revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 378.51 Cr | Rs 276.83 Cr | +36.73% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 83.41 Cr | Rs 58.05 Cr | +43.69% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 54.43 Cr | Rs 39.39 Cr | +38.18% YoY |
Source: company filing for Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Uniparts India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr grew 36.73% YoY from Rs 276.83 Cr, as the company reported Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 on a consolidated basis.
- Net profit of Rs 54.43 Cr rose 38.18% from Rs 39.39 Cr, a pace of YoY growth slightly above that of revenue.
- Operating Profit of Rs 83.41 Cr increased 43.69% from Rs 58.05 Cr, the fastest of the three lines reported.
- Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so this result extends a run of rising quarterly revenue.
- Net profit was down 3.9% quarter on quarter from Rs 56.61 Cr, which the performance analysis below sets beside the YoY growth.
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr against Rs 276.83 Cr a year ago, a rise of 36.73%. Net profit reached Rs 54.43 Cr against Rs 39.39 Cr, up 38.18%, while Operating Profit moved 43.69% higher to Rs 83.41 Cr. These are the core quarterly results for the period.
In Uniparts India Q2 Results, Operating Profit grew fastest, 43.69% against 38.18% for net profit and 36.73% for revenue, so the three lines moved in the same direction at similar speeds, and the results analysis reads them together.
Return on equity was 18.05% in FY26, an annual measure that gives context to Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27, although it covers a different period from the quarter itself. Investors tracking later disclosures can set each new quarter's YoY growth against this base, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 36.7% year on year to Rs 378.51 Cr in the latest quarter. This top-line rise is the base for the quarterly results, and it sits alongside a 43.69% increase in Operating Profit.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 38.2% year on year to Rs 54.43 Cr from Rs 39.39 Cr. In Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27, this line grew slightly faster than revenue, though Operating Profit grew faster than both.
Quarterly Revenue Run – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. This run places the latest revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr within a longer sequence of rising quarterly revenue, and it is the base from which the FY27 outlook is read.
FY27 Outlook After Uniparts India Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook rests on the quarters still to be reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters, and the net profit growth of 38.18% in this quarter will be measured against what the next disclosures show for the rest of the fiscal year.
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 give a reference point of Rs 378.51 Cr in revenue and Rs 54.43 Cr in net profit for the quarters that follow. The results analysis of those later quarters will show how this base evolves, and the risk attached to it comes next.
Key Risks to Watch After Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27
Sequential Net Profit Dip
Net profit was down 3.9% quarter on quarter from Rs 56.61 Cr. After Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27, this is the risk on the list, and it sits beside 38.18% YoY growth in net profit rather than behind it. Investors can follow the sequential trend in future filings alongside revenue.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 record consolidated revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 83.41 Cr and net profit of Rs 54.43 Cr, each higher on a YoY basis. Across these quarterly results, Operating Profit grew fastest at 43.69%, while the sequential dip in net profit is the risk on record. This Uniparts India Q2 Results summary rests on the consolidated results, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27
What are Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 54.43 Cr, as set out in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Uniparts India was 4 November 2026, when the Q2 FY27 numbers were declared. The figures cover July to September 2026, as the opening of the article explains.
What revenue was reported in Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Uniparts India reported revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 276.83 Cr a year earlier. This is a 36.73% rise, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 54.43 Cr against Rs 39.39 Cr a year ago. Compared with revenue, which rose 36.73%, this is the slightly faster mover, as the Performance Analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 36.73% for Uniparts India in Q2 FY27, rising to Rs 378.51 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 38.18%, which the Key Takeaways section sets side by side.
Did net profit rise or fall in Uniparts India Q2 Results?
Ans. Uniparts India Q2 Results show net profit rising 38.18% YoY to Rs 54.43 Cr from Rs 39.39 Cr. Which means net profit stayed ahead of revenue growth of 36.73%, as covered in the Key Business Factors section.
What was the Operating Profit in Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Uniparts India reported Operating Profit of Rs 83.41 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 43.69% from Rs 58.05 Cr. Compared with net profit growth of 38.18%, this is the faster line, as the Performance Analysis shows.
Are Uniparts India Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Uniparts India Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures reflect the group as a whole. This means every comparison with the same quarter last year uses the consolidated basis, as the Quick Answer states.
What business factors shaped Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 are shaped by revenue growth of 36.7%, net profit growth of 38.2% and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters. These factors are explained in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risk after Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 is that net profit was down 3.9% quarter on quarter from Rs 56.61 Cr. This sequential dip sits beside the YoY rise, as the Key Risks section describes.
What is the outlook after Uniparts India Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results for Uniparts India will depend on subsequent quarters, with Q2 revenue of Rs 378.51 Cr as the reference. Alongside this, net profit of Rs 54.43 Cr forms the base, as the Outlook section notes.
Where can I find the complete Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Uniparts India Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, comparing revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with last year. The Univest Screener lists the same figures.
Recent Articles

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.14% to Rs 290.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,325.42 Cr
4 November 2026

Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 761.9% to Rs 3.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 38.38 Cr
4 November 2026

Orient Ceratech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 11.74% to Rs 126.88 Cr, PAT Rs 6.78 Cr
4 November 2026

Patel Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 34.24% to Rs 298.60 Cr, PAT Rs 9.91 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.14% to Rs 290.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,325.42 Cr
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 761.9% to Rs 3.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 38.38 Cr
Orient Ceratech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 11.74% to Rs 126.88 Cr, PAT Rs 6.78 Cr
Patel Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 34.24% to Rs 298.60 Cr, PAT Rs 9.91 Cr
The Hi-Tech Gears Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 78.04% to Rs 10.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 284.99 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





