
Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 129.74% to Rs 77.95 Cr, PAT Rises 29.13% to Rs 4.61 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 7:15 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 77.95 Cr against Rs 33.93 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 129.74%. Net profit rose to Rs 4.61 Cr from Rs 3.57 Cr, up 29.13% year on year. Operating Profit reached Rs 7.86 Cr, up 258.9%. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026 and are reported on a Consolidated basis.
Trejhara Solutions Ltd (TREJHARA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. On the results date the company reported revenue of Rs 77.95 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 4.61 Cr on a Consolidated basis. Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 show revenue more than doubling, and the consolidated results record higher profit on every reported line.
This Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results article is a results analysis built around the financial highlights, the business drivers, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch. Univest sets out the headline table first, so readers can compare this quarter with the same quarter a year ago before reading the detail.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 77.95 Cr | Rs 33.93 Cr | +129.74% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 7.86 Cr | Rs 2.19 Cr | +258.9% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 4.61 Cr | Rs 3.57 Cr | +29.13% YoY |
Source: company filing for Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue more than doubled, rising 129.74% to Rs 77.95 Cr from Rs 33.93 Cr, which is the headline YoY growth figure.
- Net profit rose 29.13% to Rs 4.61 Cr, up from Rs 3.57 Cr in the same quarter last year.
- Operating Profit grew 258.9% to Rs 7.86 Cr from Rs 2.19 Cr in the comparison quarter.
- Revenue was up 15.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 67.64 Cr, so sales also moved higher against the previous quarter.
- Net profit margin narrowed to 5.9% from 10.5%, because net profit grew more slowly than revenue in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27.
- The performance analysis comes next and compares the sales and profit lines in more detail.
Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue growth outpaced profit growth in this quarter. Trejhara Solutions grew consolidated revenue by 129.74% to Rs 77.95 Cr, Operating Profit climbed 258.9% to Rs 7.86 Cr and net profit rose 29.13% to Rs 4.61 Cr. The Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 numbers therefore show growth on every reported line, at different speeds.
The sequential view agrees with the yearly one, since revenue rose 15.2% from Rs 67.64 Cr in the previous quarter. Operating Profit moved from Rs 2.19 Cr to Rs 7.86 Cr, while net profit moved from Rs 3.57 Cr to Rs 4.61 Cr. Read together, the Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results show sales and operating earnings expanding faster than net profit.
Net profit margin narrowed to 5.9% from 10.5% in the comparison quarter, so net profit grew more slowly than sales did. For Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27, the next quarterly results will show how the gap between Operating Profit and net profit develops, and that is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth of 129.7% – The results analysis begins with revenue, which grew 129.7% year on year to Rs 77.95 Cr in the latest quarter. That is the largest movement in the filing, and Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 report it on a consolidated basis.
Net Profit Growth of 29.1% – Net profit rose 29.1% year on year to Rs 4.61 Cr, so the higher sales in the latest quarterly results carried through to a higher bottom line, although at a slower pace than revenue.
Sequential Revenue Gain of 15.2% – Revenue was up 15.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 67.64 Cr, which shows that sales also stepped up against the quarter immediately before the latest one.
FY27 Outlook After Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results
FY27 for Trejhara Solutions will be decided one quarter at a time. Full-year FY27 results depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions the company discloses, so this results analysis treats Rs 77.95 Cr of revenue as a reference point rather than a forecast. The Rs 67.64 Cr of the previous quarter is the other marker.
Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 also set the base for the net profit line, where Rs 4.61 Cr is the figure later quarters will be compared with. A net profit margin of 5.9% against 10.5% a year ago is the ratio to follow, and the risks around it come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 5.9% from 10.5% in the comparison quarter, even as revenue showed YoY growth of 129.74%. Later filings will show whether the margin keeps moving in that direction.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 3.49% in FY26. Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 sit beside this annual figure, so the gap between quarterly growth and full-year returns stays a point to follow.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 4.17% in FY26, a full-year measure that investors can compare with the growth seen in the latest quarter.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue up 129.74%, Operating Profit up 258.9% and net profit up 29.13%, with the net profit margin lower at 5.9%. These quarterly results are on a Consolidated basis, and readers following the Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results can use the Univest app and Univest Screener for later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27
What are Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of Trejhara Solutions for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 77.95 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.61 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer.
What is the results date for Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 is 6 November 2026, when Trejhara Solutions declared its Consolidated numbers, and the Financial Highlights table compares that filing with the prior year.
What revenue was reported in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 reported revenue of Rs 77.95 Cr, compared with Rs 33.93 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a rise of 129.74%.
What net profit was reported in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 4.61 Cr, compared with Rs 3.57 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways show an increase of 29.13%.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 129.74% in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27, while the Performance Analysis explains that net profit grew more slowly than sales over the same period.
Did net profit rise or fall in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in the Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results, up 29.13% year on year to Rs 4.61 Cr, which is why the Performance Analysis describes growth on every reported line.
What was the Operating Profit in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 7.86 Cr against Rs 2.19 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 258.9%, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
Are Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. The Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue and profit figures cover the group, and the Quick Answer states the Consolidated basis in its closing sentence.
What business factors shaped Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 129.7%, net profit growth of 29.1% and a 15.2% quarter on quarter revenue gain shaped Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Business Factors section explains.
What are the key risks after Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 are the narrower net profit margin of 5.9%, return on equity of 3.49% and return on capital employed of 4.17%, all covered under Key Risks to Watch.
What is the outlook after Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results depends on the quarters still to be reported in FY27, so the latest quarter is a reference point, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Trejhara Solutions Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table, which sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year, and the Univest Screener tracks later filings.
Recent Articles

CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.56% to Rs 35.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 696.46 Cr
6 November 2026

Honasa Consumer Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 86.72% to Rs 73.25 Cr, Revenue Rs 731.19 Cr
6 November 2026

Elgi Equipments Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 5.68% to Rs 128.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,134.30 Cr
6 November 2026

National Plastic Technologies Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 53.14% to Rs 4.15 Cr, Revenue Rs 127.77 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.56% to Rs 35.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 696.46 Cr
Honasa Consumer Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 86.72% to Rs 73.25 Cr, Revenue Rs 731.19 Cr
Elgi Equipments Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 5.68% to Rs 128.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,134.30 Cr
National Plastic Technologies Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 53.14% to Rs 4.15 Cr, Revenue Rs 127.77 Cr
Him Teknoforge Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 84.88% to Rs 5.38 Cr, Revenue Rs 135.64 Cr
Popular this week
Enviro Infra Engineers Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 17.50% to Rs 267.13 Cr, PAT Down 23.97% to Rs 37.04 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





