
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 2.5% to Rs 5.86 Cr, Revenue Rs 4.77 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 10:29 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026. The quarterly results show Consolidated revenue of Rs 4.77 Cr, down 8.62% year on year, while net profit fell 2.5% to Rs 5.86 Cr from Rs 6.01 Cr. Operating Profit was a loss of Rs 1.23 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.28 Cr a year earlier.
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd (TEXINFRA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported consolidated revenue of Rs 4.77 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 5.86 Cr. This Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 update uses the results date and the consolidated results basis exactly as filed with NSE and BSE.
This Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks in one place. Univest has laid the numbers out step by step, starting with the Financial Highlights table that compares this quarter with the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 4.77 Cr | Rs 5.22 Cr | -8.62% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs -1.23 Cr | Rs -0.28 Cr | -339.29% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 5.86 Cr | Rs 6.01 Cr | -2.5% YoY |
Source: company filing for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 4.77 Cr declined 8.62% against Rs 5.22 Cr in the same quarter last year, which is the YoY change for the top line.
- Net profit of Rs 5.86 Cr fell 2.5% from Rs 6.01 Cr a year earlier, so profit eased slightly year on year.
- Operating Profit was a loss of Rs 1.23 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.28 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the operating loss was wider.
- Net profit margin improved to 122.9% from 115.1% in the comparison quarter, which links the revenue and profit figures.
- Quarter on quarter, revenue was up 32.1% from Rs 3.61 Cr, and the performance analysis below takes the figures in order.
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported consolidated revenue of Rs 4.77 Cr for the quarter, down 8.62% year on year, while net profit eased 2.5% to Rs 5.86 Cr. Both lines were slightly below their year-ago levels.
Revenue stood at Rs 4.77 Cr against Rs 5.22 Cr a year earlier, and net profit moved from Rs 6.01 Cr to Rs 5.86 Cr. This Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 results analysis shows that the profit line named Operating Profit was a loss of Rs 1.23 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.28 Cr, while net profit margin improved to 122.9% from 115.1%.
Investors tracking the quarterly results will next look at how net profit compares with Rs 5.86 Cr in later disclosures, and whether revenue keeps rising from the previous quarter. The results analysis now turns to the business factors listed for this quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Margin – The business factors behind the quarterly results start with margin. Net profit margin improved to 122.9% from 115.1% in the comparison quarter, which is the base for the Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 comparison.
Low Debt – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 in FY26. This is a balance sheet fact for the full year and it frames the quarterly results above.
Sequential Revenue – Revenue was up 32.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 3.61 Cr. The data confirms this change but does not establish the specific cause, so no driver is assigned to it here.
FY27 Outlook After Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results
The data for this quarter does not include management guidance, so the FY27 view rests on what has been reported. The Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 results analysis shows revenue down 8.62% and net profit down 2.5%, and full-year FY27 results will depend on how the next quarters compare.
Net profit of Rs 5.86 Cr is the figure that links this quarter to the rest of the year, because it sets the base for later comparisons. Univest users can follow the next disclosures on the Univest Screener, and the risks that matter most are covered in the next section. Revenue of Rs 4.77 Cr is the other figure that will frame the next quarter's comparison.
Key Risks to Watch After Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 8.6% year on year to Rs 4.77 Cr in the latest quarter. This is a watch point from the quarter, and it is worth tracking alongside the Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 profit figures as later filings arrive.
Net Profit Decline
Net profit fell 2.5% year on year to Rs 5.86 Cr. This is a small change, and it is a figure to follow in later filings.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 0.93% in FY26. This is a full-year measure, and it gives context to the consolidated quarterly numbers above.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 1.46% in FY26. Investors should watch whether quarterly results start to lift these full-year return measures in coming quarters.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue down 8.62% to Rs 4.77 Cr and net profit down 2.5% to Rs 5.86 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show both lines slightly lower year on year on the consolidated basis, and Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results should be read alongside later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 5 November 2026, so the article above explains them section by section.
What is the results date for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, which is the results date used in this article, while the filing covers the quarter from July to September 2026.
What revenue was reported in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported consolidated revenue of Rs 4.77 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 5.22 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported net profit of Rs 5.86 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 6.01 Cr in the same quarter last year, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.
How much YoY change did revenue show in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings revenue declined 8.62% year on year in Q2 FY27, while net profit fell 2.5%, as covered in the Performance Analysis section of this article.
Did net profit rise or fall in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell 2.5% year on year to Rs 5.86 Cr in Q2 FY27, which means profit eased slightly alongside lower revenue, as set out in the Performance Analysis section.
What was the Operating Profit in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported an Operating Profit loss of Rs 1.23 Cr in Q2 FY27, against a loss of Rs 0.28 Cr a year earlier, as noted in the Key Takeaways.
Are Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. The figures are consolidated results, so they cover the group as a whole for the quarter, and the Financial Highlights table above uses the same consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. A net profit margin of 122.9% against 115.1% a year earlier, a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 in FY26 and revenue up 32.1% quarter on quarter shaped the quarter, as explained in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are the 8.6% revenue decline, the 2.5% fall in net profit, return on equity of 0.93% and return on capital employed of 1.46%, as detailed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance is part of the quarter's data, so the FY27 outlook depends on later quarters, while net profit of Rs 5.86 Cr remains the base, as discussed in the Outlook section.
Where can I find the complete Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, which compares this quarter with the same quarter last year, and the Univest app shows later updates.
Recent Articles

Spencer's Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 3.78% to Rs 461.97 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 66.25 Cr
6 November 2026

Rudra Global Infra Products Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 55.46% to Rs 1.85 Cr, Revenue Rs 160.15 Cr, PAT Rs 1.85 Cr
6 November 2026

VMS TMT Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 17.37% to Rs 1.76 Cr, Revenue Rs 167.65 Cr, PAT Rs 1.76 Cr
6 November 2026

Le Merite Exports Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 78.67% to Rs 0.93 Cr, Revenue Rs 108.94 Cr, PAT Rs 0.93 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Spencer's Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 3.78% to Rs 461.97 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 66.25 Cr
Rudra Global Infra Products Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 55.46% to Rs 1.85 Cr, Revenue Rs 160.15 Cr, PAT Rs 1.85 Cr
VMS TMT Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 17.37% to Rs 1.76 Cr, Revenue Rs 167.65 Cr, PAT Rs 1.76 Cr
Le Merite Exports Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 78.67% to Rs 0.93 Cr, Revenue Rs 108.94 Cr, PAT Rs 0.93 Cr
Hindustan Composites Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 4494.13%, Revenue Rs 34.2 Cr, PAT Rs 242.57 Cr
Popular this week
Ugro Capital Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 17.16% to Rs 50.74 Cr, Revenue Rs 544.31 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





