ad

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 34.39% to Rs 8.09 Cr, Revenue Rs 145.44 Cr, PAT Rs 8.09 Cr

6 Nov 2026 • 9:19 pm

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 34.39% to Rs 8.09 Cr, Revenue Rs 145.44 Cr, PAT Rs 8.09 Cr

Quick Answer

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 4.14% YoY to Rs 145.44 Cr from Rs 139.66 Cr. Net profit rose 34.39% YoY to Rs 8.09 Cr from Rs 6.02 Cr. These quarterly results use the Consolidated basis, and YoY growth was positive on every line.

Sula Vineyards Ltd (SULA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 145.44 Cr and PAT of Rs 8.09 Cr. Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 show both figures above the Rs 139.66 Cr revenue and Rs 6.02 Cr net profit of a year earlier.

This Sula Vineyards Q2 Results review is a results analysis of the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, built from the declared figures and tracked on the Univest Screener under the symbol SULA. It starts with the Financial Highlights below.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 145.44 Cr Rs 139.66 Cr +4.14% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 27.51 Cr Rs 25.46 Cr +8.05% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 8.09 Cr Rs 6.02 Cr +34.39% YoY

Source: company filing for Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Sula Vineyards Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue grew 4.14% YoY to Rs 145.44 Cr from Rs 139.66 Cr, so YoY growth in the top line was positive against the same quarter of last year.
  • Net profit rose 34.39% YoY to Rs 8.09 Cr from Rs 6.02 Cr, a gain that is much faster than the revenue growth.
  • Operating Profit grew 8.05% YoY to Rs 27.51 Cr from Rs 25.46 Cr, as the operating line moved higher alongside revenue.
  • Net profit margin improved to 5.6% from 4.3%, a movement that Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 record next to the higher profit.
  • Return on equity was low at 4.41% in FY26, a measure that the performance analysis below sets next to the quarterly figures.

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The results analysis shows profit growing faster than revenue. Revenue came in at Rs 145.44 Cr against Rs 139.66 Cr, a gain of 4.14% YoY, while net profit moved to Rs 8.09 Cr from Rs 6.02 Cr, a gain of 34.39% YoY.

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 therefore show the profit lines outpacing the top line. Operating Profit of Rs 27.51 Cr compares with Rs 25.46 Cr a year ago, a rise of 8.05%, and net profit grew at more than eight times the revenue rate, which explains the wider net margin of 5.6%.

Investors reading the Sula Vineyards Q2 Results will look at how the next quarterly results compare with these figures and with the return ratios disclosed for FY26. The disclosed numbers describe what happened but not every reason, which is why the analysis turns next to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – Revenue grew 4.1% year on year to Rs 145.44 Cr in the latest quarter, and the quarterly results show this higher top line as the base for the profit lines. The disclosed data records the growth without naming a single driver.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 34.4% year on year to Rs 8.09 Cr, and Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 show this gain as the quarter's strongest movement, ahead of revenue growth and Operating Profit growth.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 5.6% from 4.3% in the comparison quarter. This is how the company converted each rupee of revenue into profit this period, according to the disclosed figures.

FY27 Outlook After Sula Vineyards Q2 Results

The results analysis for FY27 rests on the numbers already declared. Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 8.09 Cr, so the full-year picture will depend on subsequent quarters and on the disclosures the company makes through the year.

Readers can follow the Univest app and the Univest Screener for the next set of quarterly results and for how revenue, Operating Profit and net profit move YoY. Until then the declared figures are the only evidence, and the next section covers the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 4.41% in FY26, and Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 arrive against that base, so the pace of YoY growth in profit is worth monitoring in coming disclosures.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 7.57% in FY26, a full-year measure that stays on the watch list alongside the improved quarterly margin.

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 0.51 times total assets in FY26, which means the balance sheet position remains a point to follow in later filings.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 describe a quarter in which revenue and net profit both rose in the company's consolidated results. The wider picture will become clearer as later quarterly results arrive, and any view on the Sula Vineyards Q2 Results should rest on the full filing. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27

What are Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter on a consolidated basis, with revenue of Rs 145.44 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.09 Cr, as the Quick Answer and Financial Highlights show.

What is the results date for Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 was 5 November 2026, when the company declared its July to September 2026 quarter numbers, as the introduction of this article explains.

What revenue was reported in Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sula Vineyards reported revenue of Rs 145.44 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 139.66 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY change.

What net profit was reported in Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sula Vineyards reported net profit of Rs 8.09 Cr, compared with Rs 6.02 Cr a year earlier, which the Performance Analysis section covers in more detail.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 4.14%, rising from Rs 139.66 Cr to Rs 145.44 Cr, while the Key Takeaways section places this next to the faster gain in net profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Sula Vineyards Q2 Results?

Ans. Sula Vineyards Q2 Results show net profit rising 34.39% YoY to Rs 8.09 Cr from Rs 6.02 Cr, so the increase outpaced revenue growth, as the Key Takeaways explain.

What was the Operating Profit in Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 27.51 Cr, compared with Rs 25.46 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 8.05% YoY, as the Performance Analysis section details alongside the revenue gain.

Are Sula Vineyards Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Sula Vineyards Q2 Results are consolidated results, meaning the numbers cover the company on a consolidated basis, so the Rs 145.44 Cr revenue and Rs 8.09 Cr net profit follow that basis throughout.

What business factors shaped Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 4.1%, net profit growth of 34.4% and a net profit margin of 5.6%, as the Key Business Factors section explains in detail.

What are the key risks after Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are a low return on equity of 4.41%, a modest return on capital employed of 7.57% and debt at 0.51 times total assets, as the Key Risks section sets out.

What is the outlook after Sula Vineyards Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook for FY27 depends on subsequent quarters and on later disclosures, since the declared net profit of Rs 8.09 Cr is the only evidence, as the FY27 Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Sula Vineyards Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while the Univest Screener lets readers follow the next quarterly results for SULA.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down