ad

Subros Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 9.57% to Rs 44.64 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,198.90 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 2:09 pm

Subros Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 9.57% to Rs 44.64 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,198.90 Cr

Quick Answer

Subros Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. The company reported consolidated revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr, up 36.26% YoY from Rs 879.83 Cr, while net profit rose 9.57% YoY to Rs 44.64 Cr from Rs 40.74 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth in both revenue and net profit.

Subros Ltd (SUBROS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr and PAT of Rs 44.64 Cr into view. Subros Q2 Results FY27 therefore record revenue growth of 36.26% over the same quarter last year, and the consolidated results also show higher profit.

This Subros Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors named in the disclosure, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. Listed on NSE and BSE under the symbol SUBROS, the company reports on a consolidated basis, so each figure below reflects the group. The Financial Highlights come next.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Subros Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 1198.9 Cr Rs 879.83 Cr +36.26% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 84.1 Cr Rs 68.47 Cr +22.83% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 44.64 Cr Rs 40.74 Cr +9.57% YoY

Source: company filing for Subros Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Subros Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr compares with Rs 879.83 Cr in the same quarter last year, a YoY growth of 36.26% on a consolidated basis.
  • Net profit of Rs 44.64 Cr compares with Rs 40.74 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 9.57% YoY, which is slower than the revenue growth.
  • Operating Profit stood at Rs 84.10 Cr versus Rs 68.47 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a rise of 22.83% YoY.
  • Return on capital employed was 18.74% in FY26, down from 20.29% in FY25, as supplied for Subros Q2 Results FY27.
  • Return on equity was 14.17% in FY26 versus 14.69% in FY25, an annual figure that leads into the performance analysis.

Subros Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Consolidated revenue grew by Rs 319.07 Cr to Rs 1,198.90 Cr, and net profit rose by Rs 3.90 Cr to Rs 44.64 Cr from Rs 40.74 Cr. Both lines rose YoY, with revenue growing much faster than net profit, which is the main feature of these numbers.

In the Subros Q2 Results FY27 results analysis, Operating Profit moved from Rs 68.47 Cr to Rs 84.10 Cr, a 22.83% YoY gain, which sits below the 36.26% revenue growth. Net profit rose 9.57%, so profit growth was lower than the growth in the top line.

Investors tracking this quarter will look at whether revenue growth of 36.26% carries into later filings. The quarterly results for Subros also show net profit of Rs 44.64 Cr against Rs 40.74 Cr a year earlier, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue growth – The results analysis points to revenue first, which grew 36.3% year on year to Rs 1,198.90 Cr in the latest quarter. This sits against Rs 879.83 Cr in the year-ago period and forms the top line behind Subros Q2 Results FY27.

Net profit rise – Net profit rose 9.6% year on year to Rs 44.64 Cr. The quarterly results show this increase against Rs 40.74 Cr a year earlier, so profit grew alongside revenue, though at a much slower pace in the same period.

Return on capital employed – Return on capital employed was 18.74% in FY26. This annual figure sits beside the quarterly results and gives a reference for how the company has used capital across the full year.

FY27 Outlook After Subros Q2 Results

No management guidance accompanies these figures, so the FY27 full-year picture will depend on the quarters that follow and on the sector conditions disclosed later. The Subros Q2 Results FY27 results analysis offers a starting point: revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr and net profit of Rs 44.64 Cr set the reference for upcoming filings.

What matters next is whether revenue growth stays near the 36.26% YoY level and whether net profit holds above the Rs 40.74 Cr of a year ago. Those two lines will frame the full-year results for FY27, and the risks that could affect them are covered next.

Key Risks to Watch After Subros Q2 Results FY27

Lower Return on Equity

Return on equity declined to 14.17% in FY26 from 14.69% in FY25. This is an annual figure, and it shows a slightly lower return on shareholder funds, so YoY growth in net profit will need to be read against it.

Lower Return on Capital

Return on capital employed declined to 18.74% in FY26 from 20.29% in FY25. The decline is larger than the one in equity returns, and later annual disclosures will show whether it continues or reverses.

Slower Profit Growth

Net profit rose 9.57% YoY while revenue rose 36.26%. A gap this wide means profit grew far more slowly than sales in the quarter, and later filings will show whether the gap narrows in the Subros Q2 Results FY27 comparison.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr, up 36.26% YoY, and net profit of Rs 44.64 Cr, up 9.57%. Taken together, Subros Q2 Results FY27 describe higher revenue and profit on a consolidated basis. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of this information.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Subros Q2 Results FY27

What are Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Subros Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr and net profit of Rs 44.64 Cr, as covered in the Quick Answer.

What is the results date for Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Subros Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when Subros declared its consolidated numbers, so the Financial Highlights section reflects figures from that filing for the quarter.

What revenue was reported in Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Subros reported consolidated revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr in Subros Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 879.83 Cr a year earlier, so revenue is the line to read first in the Financial Highlights.

What net profit was reported in Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Subros Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 44.64 Cr, compared with Rs 40.74 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which means profit rose YoY, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in Subros Q2 Results FY27 grew 36.26% YoY, moving from Rs 879.83 Cr to Rs 1,198.90 Cr, while net profit rose 9.57%, a comparison drawn in the Key Takeaways.

Did net profit rise or fall in Subros Q2 Results?

Ans. In Subros Q2 Results net profit rose, from Rs 40.74 Cr to Rs 44.64 Cr, so profit is higher YoY by 9.57%, as the Key Takeaways section notes.

What was the Operating Profit in Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in Subros Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 84.10 Cr compared with Rs 68.47 Cr a year earlier, a 22.83% YoY rise, which is detailed in the Performance Analysis.

Are Subros Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. The figures in Subros Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering the group, which means the revenue of Rs 1,198.90 Cr should be read on that basis in the Financial Highlights.

What business factors shaped Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The factors listed for Subros Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 36.3% YoY, a net profit rise of 9.6% and return on capital employed of 18.74%, which the Key Business Factors section sets out.

What are the key risks after Subros Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. After Subros Q2 Results FY27 the risks named are return on equity down to 14.17%, return on capital employed down to 18.74% and slower profit growth than revenue growth, all in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Subros Q2 Results?

Ans. No management guidance is attached to Subros Q2 Results, so the FY27 outlook rests on later quarters, while the Outlook section tracks revenue and net profit as the reference points.

Where can I find the complete Subros Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Subros Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, which sets out revenue, Operating Profit and net profit YoY, while the Univest app and Screener carry further company details.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down