ad

Subex Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 399.65% to Rs 14.29 Cr, Revenue Rs 85.59 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 2:12 pm

Subex Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 399.65% to Rs 14.29 Cr, Revenue Rs 85.59 Cr

Quick Answer

Subex Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Revenue came in at Rs 85.59 Cr, a YoY growth of 24.21 percent from Rs 68.91 Cr. Net profit rose 399.65 percent to Rs 14.29 Cr from Rs 2.86 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.

Subex Ltd (SUBEXLTD) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr and PAT of Rs 14.29 Cr. Subex Q2 Results FY27 set out the full picture for the quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 and the consolidated results basis frame every figure below.

This Subex Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors, the outlook and the risks, and it starts with the Financial Highlights table. Univest readers can use the Univest Screener to compare these figures with other listed companies.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Subex Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 85.59 Cr Rs 68.91 Cr +24.21% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 17.76 Cr Rs 6.28 Cr +182.8% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 14.29 Cr Rs 2.86 Cr +399.65% YoY

Source: company filing for Subex Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Subex Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr rose 24.21 percent from Rs 68.91 Cr in the same quarter of last year.
  • Net profit of Rs 14.29 Cr compares with Rs 2.86 Cr a year ago, a YoY growth of 399.65 percent.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 17.76 Cr rose 182.80 percent from Rs 6.28 Cr in the same quarter of last year.
  • Net profit margin of 16.7 percent compares with 4.2 percent in the comparison quarter, as Subex Q2 Results FY27 show.
  • Return on equity of 8.88 percent in FY26 sits alongside flagged risks, and the performance analysis now takes up these numbers.

Subex Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Subex reported consolidated revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr, against Rs 68.91 Cr a year earlier, while net profit moved from Rs 2.86 Cr to Rs 14.29 Cr. On a YoY basis revenue rose 24.21 percent and net profit rose 399.65 percent. Revenue, Operating Profit and net profit each moved as the Financial Highlights table shows, and every figure there matches the numbers quoted in this section.

Operating Profit rose 182.80 percent to Rs 17.76 Cr from Rs 6.28 Cr. In Subex Q2 Results FY27, net profit and Operating Profit grew far faster than revenue, which moved the net profit margin from 4.2 percent to 16.7 percent. The Operating Profit line and the net profit line are best read together, since each is reported as supplied in the filing, and this results analysis uses only those supplied figures.

The Subex Q2 Results data confirms what changed in the quarterly results but does not establish the specific cause, so the next step is to read the disclosed drivers. Investors can track later disclosures to see how the YoY growth builds across FY27, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth of 24.2 percent year on year to Rs 85.59 Cr in the latest quarter, and it is the first factor listed for Subex Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 399.7 percent year on year to Rs 14.29 Cr, and the net profit margin improved to 16.7 percent from 4.2 percent in the comparison quarter, which is why profit and margin lead this quarter's disclosures.

Four Quarters of Rising Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, and the quarterly results show the latest quarter continuing that run, as supplied for this consolidated filing.

FY27 Outlook After Subex Q2 Results

No explicit management guidance is supplied with these results, so the FY27 view rests on the numbers already reported. A quarter with revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr and net profit of Rs 14.29 Cr is one input into the full year, and the other quarters will complete it. Readers can follow later quarters through the Univest app, which lists results as companies declare them.

Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and on disclosed sector conditions. The Subex Q2 Results FY27 results analysis suggests readers watch how net profit moves against the range seen over the last five quarters, which is where the outlook hands over to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Subex Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 8.88 percent in FY26. This annual figure is separate from the quarter, and later disclosures will show how the full-year return develops.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 2.86 Cr to Rs 14.29 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter sits at the top of that range.

Modest Multi-Year Growth

Annual growth in earnings was only 8.4 percent a year from FY22 to FY26. This long-term figure is separate from the quarter, and later disclosures will show how the trend develops.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Subex Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr and net profit of Rs 14.29 Cr, with the quarterly results marking a YoY revenue change of 24.21 percent. The consolidated results also list return and volatility risks. This Subex Q2 Results summary is not advice, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Subex Q2 Results FY27

What are Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Subex Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr and net profit of Rs 14.29 Cr, so the Financial Highlights section carries the full comparison.

What is the results date for Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Subex Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September 2026 quarter, and the Quick Answer box above states the same date for reference.

What revenue was reported in Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Subex reported revenue of Rs 85.59 Cr, compared with Rs 68.91 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue stands as the headline line in the Performance Analysis section.

What net profit was reported in Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Subex reported net profit of Rs 14.29 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 2.86 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section treats it as a central figure.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 24.21 percent in the quarter, alongside a net profit increase of 399.65 percent, as the Performance Analysis section sets out when comparing the two lines.

Did net profit rise or fall in Subex Q2 Results?

Ans. Subex net profit rose from Rs 2.86 Cr to Rs 14.29 Cr, a change of 399.65 percent, which means the Key Takeaways section lists it among the main profit lines.

What was the Operating Profit in Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit stood at Rs 17.76 Cr against Rs 6.28 Cr a year earlier, a change of 182.80 percent, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside revenue and net profit.

Are Subex Q2 Results consolidated results?

Ans. The figures are consolidated results, so they follow the consolidated basis stated in the filing, while the Quick Answer box and the Conclusion both name this basis for the quarter.

What business factors shaped Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The supplied factors are revenue growth of 24.2 percent, net profit growth of 399.7 percent, a margin of 16.7 percent and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after Subex Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks listed are a low return on equity of 8.88 percent in FY26, volatile quarterly net profit and modest multi-year earnings growth, as the Key Risks section covers.

What is the outlook after Subex Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the coming quarters, since full-year results will be built from them, while the FY27 Outlook section explains what the supplied figures can and cannot show.

Where can I find the complete Subex Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with YoY changes, while the Univest Screener lets readers compare these figures with other listed companies.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down