
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 35.67% to Rs 28.98 Cr, Revenue Rs 584.67 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 6:58 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show consolidated revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr, up 23.24% YoY from Rs 474.42 Cr. Net profit came in at Rs 28.98 Cr against Rs 21.36 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 35.67%. Both lines rose for the July to September 2026 quarter on a Consolidated basis.
Stove Kraft Ltd (STOVEKRAFT) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date was 4 November 2026, and the consolidated results show revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr and PAT of Rs 28.98 Cr, with both figures higher than the year-earlier quarter on the NSE and BSE filings.
This results analysis of Stove Kraft Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights table that follows, which sets this quarter against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 584.67 Cr | Rs 474.42 Cr | +23.24% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 28.98 Cr | Rs 21.36 Cr | +35.67% YoY |
Source: company filing for Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Stove Kraft Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr grew 23.24% YoY from Rs 474.42 Cr, according to the consolidated results for the July to September 2026 quarter.
- Net profit of Rs 28.98 Cr rose 35.67% YoY from Rs 21.36 Cr, ahead of the revenue growth rate in percentage terms.
- Sequential revenue was up 21.7% from Rs 480.58 Cr in the previous quarter, as shown in the filing.
- Return on equity stood at 8.63% in FY26, a risk point covered later in this article.
- Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 record YoY growth in both revenue and net profit, which the performance analysis breaks down next.
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr and net profit of Rs 28.98 Cr, both higher than the year-earlier quarter. Revenue rose Rs 110.25 Cr, or 23.24%, YoY, while net profit rose Rs 7.62 Cr, or 35.67%.
The results analysis shows net profit growing faster than revenue in percentage terms. Dividing net profit by revenue gives a ratio of 4.96% in the latest quarter against 4.50% in the year-earlier quarter, a simple calculation on the figures reported. The quarterly results present revenue and net profit as the two headline lines for this filing.
Quarter on quarter, revenue moved from Rs 480.58 Cr to Rs 584.67 Cr, a rise of 21.7%. Investors following Stove Kraft Q2 Results can compare the next filing with this base, since YoY growth and sequential movement are both visible here. That comparison is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth YoY – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 23.2% year on year to Rs 584.67 Cr in the latest quarter. This top-line movement forms the base on which the consolidated net profit for the quarter is reported.
Net Profit Growth YoY – Net profit rose 35.7% year on year to Rs 28.98 Cr from Rs 21.36 Cr. Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 therefore show profit expanding at a faster pace than revenue over the same twelve-month comparison.
Sequential Revenue Rise – Revenue was up 21.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 480.58 Cr, as the quarterly results show. The figures confirm the movement but do not establish the specific cause behind it.
FY27 Outlook After Stove Kraft Q2 Results
Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions, and this results analysis does not attempt to project them. Each new filing will add to the net profit and revenue record that began here with a 35.67% YoY rise in profit.
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 give the first benchmark for that comparison, with revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr and net profit of Rs 28.98 Cr as the base. Readers can track later consolidated results against these two figures. That comparison leads directly to the risks that follow the results.
Key Risks to Watch After Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27
Return on Equity at 8.63% in FY26
Return on equity was low at 8.63% in FY26. It is an annual figure for the full financial year and sits apart from the quarterly numbers, so investors may weigh it alongside the latest YoY growth in revenue and profit.
Decline in Annual Profitability Since FY22
Annual profitability on a per-share basis has slipped between FY22 and FY26. Even after Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 recorded a YoY rise in net profit, this multi-year movement is a point investors can monitor in later filings.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 4.15 Cr to Rs 28.98 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter sits at the top of that range, so future quarters can be compared against it.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 report consolidated revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr and net profit of Rs 28.98 Cr, with both lines higher YoY. Readers following Stove Kraft Q2 Results should treat the quarterly results as one data point and compare them only with other consolidated results. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on this analysis.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27
What are Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr and net profit of Rs 28.98 Cr, as the Quick Answer box above summarises.
What is the results date for Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 was 4 November 2026, so the quarterly results cover July to September 2026, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain.
What revenue was reported in Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Stove Kraft reported consolidated revenue of Rs 584.67 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 474.42 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY change.
What net profit was reported in Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in the quarter was Rs 28.98 Cr, against Rs 21.36 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means the Key Takeaways section records a rise of 35.67%.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 23.24% in the quarter, rising from Rs 474.42 Cr to Rs 584.67 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section shows this was a Rs 110.25 Cr increase.
Did net profit rise or fall in Stove Kraft Q2 Results?
Ans. Stove Kraft Q2 Results show net profit rising from Rs 21.36 Cr to Rs 28.98 Cr, a 35.67% increase, so the results analysis in the Performance Analysis section describes profit growing faster than revenue.
How did revenue move quarter on quarter in Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue moved from Rs 480.58 Cr in the previous quarter to Rs 584.67 Cr, a rise of 21.7%, which the Key Business Factors section lists as the sequential revenue rise.
Are Stove Kraft Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Stove Kraft Q2 Results are consolidated results, not standalone results, so the revenue and net profit figures should be compared only with other consolidated results, as the opening paragraphs state.
What business factors shaped Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by 23.2% YoY revenue growth, a 35.7% rise in net profit and a 21.7% sequential revenue rise, which the Key Business Factors section explains in more detail.
What are the key risks after Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 are return on equity of 8.63% in FY26, lower annual profitability since FY22 and volatile quarterly net profit, as the Key Risks section details.
What is the outlook after Stove Kraft Q2 Results?
Ans. Full-year outcomes after Stove Kraft Q2 Results depend on the quarters still to be reported, so the FY27 Outlook section treats the current revenue and net profit as a benchmark rather than a forecast.
Where can I find the complete Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data for Stove Kraft Q2 Results FY27 sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while readers can also look up STOVEKRAFT on the Univest Screener and the Univest app.
Recent Articles

Dabur India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 11.65% YoY to Rs 3,563.07 Cr, PAT Rs 498.57 Cr
4 November 2026

Ruchi Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 160.84% to Rs 3.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 16.53 Cr
4 November 2026

Vidya Wires Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 52.5% YoY to Rs 580.94 Cr, PAT Rs 14.86 Cr
4 November 2026

Navneet Education Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 3 Cr, Revenue Rs 324 Cr, PAT Rs -3 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Dabur India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 11.65% YoY to Rs 3,563.07 Cr, PAT Rs 498.57 Cr
Ruchi Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 160.84% to Rs 3.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 16.53 Cr
Vidya Wires Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 52.5% YoY to Rs 580.94 Cr, PAT Rs 14.86 Cr
Navneet Education Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 3 Cr, Revenue Rs 324 Cr, PAT Rs -3 Cr
SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 204.32% to Rs 61.23 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,803.97 Cr
Popular this week
SMS Pharmaceuticals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 57.45% to Rs 39.85 Cr, Revenue Rs 316.09 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





