
STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Up 195.79% YoY, Revenue Rs 26.51 Cr, PAT Rs 19.67 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 10:30 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show consolidated revenue of Rs 26.51 Cr, up 192.28% YoY from Rs 9.07 Cr. Net profit rose 195.79% YoY to Rs 19.67 Cr from Rs 6.65 Cr. Operating Profit came in at Rs 26.33 Cr, up 196.18% from Rs 8.89 Cr. The YoY growth appears in all three lines for the July to September 2026 quarter on a consolidated basis.
STEL Holdings Ltd (STEL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September 2026 quarter. The results date brought consolidated revenue of Rs 26.51 Cr and PAT of Rs 19.67 Cr. STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are reported on a consolidated basis, so every figure here comes from the consolidated results.
This STEL Holdings Q2 Results article offers a results analysis of the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 26.51 Cr | Rs 9.07 Cr | +192.28% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 26.33 Cr | Rs 8.89 Cr | +196.18% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 19.67 Cr | Rs 6.65 Cr | +195.79% YoY |
Source: company filing for STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from STEL Holdings Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Consolidated revenue reached Rs 26.51 Cr against Rs 9.07 Cr a year earlier, which is a change of 192.28% in the quarter.
- Net profit: Net profit of Rs 19.67 Cr compares with Rs 6.65 Cr in the same quarter last year, showing YoY growth of 195.79%.
- Operating Profit: Operating Profit moved to Rs 26.33 Cr from Rs 8.89 Cr, a change of 196.18% on a year earlier.
- Risk headline: Quarterly net profit has ranged from Rs -0.13 Cr to Rs 19.67 Cr over the last 5 quarters, which investors may track.
- Next step: STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 now move to the performance analysis, where the three reported lines are compared in more detail.
STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
STEL Holdings reported consolidated revenue of Rs 26.51 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, up 192.28% YoY from Rs 9.07 Cr. Net profit rose 195.79% YoY to Rs 19.67 Cr, and Operating Profit moved up 196.18% YoY to Rs 26.33 Cr. Together these quarterly results show growth in all three reported lines.
In this results analysis, Operating Profit growth of 196.18% YoY is the largest of the three moves, with net profit growth of 195.79% and revenue growth of 192.28% close behind. STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 therefore show all three lines advancing at similar speeds against the Rs 26.51 Cr revenue base.
Investors following STEL Holdings Q2 Results can compare these figures with the next set of quarterly results to see whether the YoY growth rates hold. Univest Screener users can track later disclosures for STEL, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors behind the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 192.3% year on year to Rs 26.51 Cr in the latest quarter. STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 rest on this larger top line, from which Operating Profit and net profit are measured.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 195.8% year on year to Rs 19.67 Cr from Rs 6.65 Cr, a rise in line with revenue growth in the same quarterly results. The disclosed figures confirm the growth but do not establish the specific cause.
Debt Position – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26. This balance sheet fact sits alongside the quarterly results, and net profit growth is the figure carried forward into the outlook.
FY27 Outlook After STEL Holdings Q2 Results
Net profit of Rs 19.67 Cr gives one reference point for the FY27 outlook. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters that follow and on disclosed sector conditions, so this results analysis treats the quarter as one data point rather than a full-year signal.
STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 can be tracked against future filings on NSE and BSE, where later consolidated results will show how revenue growth of 192.28% YoY and net profit growth of 195.79% YoY compare with the next quarters. The risks that could affect that comparison come next.
Key Risks to Watch After STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 1.18% in FY26. Although STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 show YoY growth in revenue and profit, this FY26 ratio is a measure investors may want to follow in later disclosures.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 1.58% in FY26. This ratio forms part of the balance sheet context that investors can monitor alongside the consolidated results in the coming quarters.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -0.13 Cr to Rs 19.67 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Rs 19.67 Cr reported this quarter sits at the top of that range, so later quarters will show how steady the growth is.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 26.51 Cr and net profit of Rs 19.67 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Readers can compare STEL Holdings Q2 Results with later quarterly results and with the consolidated results of the next filing on the Univest app. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27
What are STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with consolidated revenue of Rs 26.51 Cr and net profit of Rs 19.67 Cr. Alongside this, the Quick Answer box summarises the three headline lines.
What is the results date for STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its quarterly results. This results date also anchors the Financial Highlights table, which compares the quarter with the same period last year.
What revenue was reported in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 26.51 Cr, compared with Rs 9.07 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue is the top line shown in the Financial Highlights table above.
What net profit was reported in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 19.67 Cr against Rs 6.65 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section shows net profit alongside revenue and Operating Profit.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 192.28% in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 9.07 Cr to Rs 26.51 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares this with the other two lines.
Did net profit rise or fall in STEL Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in STEL Holdings Q2 Results, up 195.79% YoY to Rs 19.67 Cr from Rs 6.65 Cr, so the Key Takeaways section lists it among the three reported lines with revenue and Operating Profit.
What was the Operating Profit in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 26.33 Cr against Rs 8.89 Cr a year earlier, a change of 196.18%, which the Performance Analysis section compares with revenue and net profit.
Are STEL Holdings Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. STEL Holdings Q2 Results are consolidated results, and every revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figure in this article is reported on that consolidated basis, so the Quick Answer box and tables use the same basis.
What business factors shaped STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 192.3%, net profit growth of 195.8% and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26 are the disclosed factors behind STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27, as set out in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are return on equity of 1.18% in FY26, return on capital employed of 1.58% in FY26, and volatile quarterly net profit, as detailed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after STEL Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook after STEL Holdings Q2 Results depends on the quarters that follow, so full-year net profit will be known only from later filings, as explained in the Outlook section of this results analysis.
Where can I find the complete STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete STEL Holdings Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above and in the company's filings on NSE and BSE, while the Univest app and Univest Screener help track STEL.
Recent Articles

Bhilwara Spinners Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 223.1% to Rs 40.42 Cr, PAT Rs 2.47 Cr
4 November 2026

Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 45.05% to Rs 3,471.74 Cr, PAT Rs 292.62 Cr
4 November 2026

Omnitech Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 5.34% to Rs 175.56 Cr, PAT Rs 30.57 Cr
4 November 2026

Suratwwala Business Group Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 135.45% to Rs 61.17 Cr, PAT Rs 10.38 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Bhilwara Spinners Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 223.1% to Rs 40.42 Cr, PAT Rs 2.47 Cr
Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 45.05% to Rs 3,471.74 Cr, PAT Rs 292.62 Cr
Omnitech Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 5.34% to Rs 175.56 Cr, PAT Rs 30.57 Cr
Suratwwala Business Group Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 135.45% to Rs 61.17 Cr, PAT Rs 10.38 Cr
Galaxy Surfactants Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 80.1% to Rs 119.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,810.41 Cr, PAT Rs 119.75 Cr
Popular this week
Esab India Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 38.21% to Rs 48.94 Cr, Revenue Rs 424.03 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





