ad

4 Smallcap Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar

Sundram Fasteners Rs 1,059.90. Kajaria Ceramics Rs 1,144.20. Engineers India Rs 250.20. Zensar Rs 507.75. Market caps from Rs 11,307 crore to Rs 23,953 crore. Data as of 27 Oct 2026.


28 Oct 2026 • 10:39 am

4 Smallcap Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar

Quick Answer

Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar are the 4 picks in this revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 11,307 crore and Rs 23,953 crore. Sundram Fasteners stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 23,953 crore, while Kajaria Ceramics offers a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. PE ratios run from 14.57 to 39.04, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 27 October 2026.

Revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar meet that test, with market caps from Rs 11,307 crore to Rs 23,953 crore and Sundram Fasteners offering the largest market cap at Rs 23,953 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four-year revenue CAGR between 5 and 10 per cent from FY22 to FY26, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four-year revenue CAGR between 5 and 10 per cent from FY22 to FY26, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 27 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks are shares of smaller companies whose sales compounded at 5 to 10 per cent a year between FY22 and FY26, a steady pace typical of large and mature businesses. The four here cover fasteners, ceramic tiles, engineering consultancy and IT services.

Mature businesses that grow sales at a steady pace and still lift profit show strong control over costs and pricing. For revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. With revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, comparing valuation, growth and balance sheet strength together works better than relying on one number. Every company in the table below passed a rising-profit check, and the figures for revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks are complete. Read each company's latest results and exchange filings before acting on revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks.

Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 27 October 2026. Zensar has the lowest PE of the group at 14.57, while Engineers India posts the highest return on equity at 21.98%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Sundram Fasteners 1,059.90 23,953 39.04 37.22 13.83% 0.15 730.10 to 1,347.20
Kajaria Ceramics 1,144.20 18,990 34.67 30.35 15.83% 0.07 869.60 to 1,293.80
Engineers India 250.20 16,214 20.68 22.89 21.98% 0.01 163.55 to 321.40
Zensar Technologies 507.75 11,307 14.57 18.27 16.41% 0.02 416.15 to 822.00

Sundram Fasteners: Profit Compounding at 6.44% a Year

Sundram Fasteners makes high-tensile fasteners, powertrain parts and cold-extruded components for automotive and industrial customers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,368.25 crore, up 6.43% year on year, and net profit of Rs 592.85 crore, up 9.43%. Net profit has compounded at 6.44% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 6.55% a year. Operating margin was 16.89% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.15, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 19.43% to Rs 1,854.98 crore and net profit grew 14.03% to Rs 168.69 crore. The share price is up 16.58% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 10.55% in September 2025 to 11.03% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 39.04 against an industry PE of 37.22, with a return on equity of 13.83%.

Kajaria Ceramics: Debt-to-Equity of 0.07

Kajaria Ceramics is the largest tile maker in India by capacity, selling ceramic and vitrified tiles across the country. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,883.22 crore, up 4.39% year on year, and net profit of Rs 490.06 crore, up 40.70%. Net profit has compounded at 6.37% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 6.95% a year. Operating margin was 18.05% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.07, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 34.67 against an industry PE of 30.35, with a return on equity of 15.83%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 20.54% to Rs 1,345.22 crore and net profit grew 55.04% to Rs 171.03 crore.

Engineers India: Revenue Up 26.95% in FY26

Engineers India provides engineering consultancy and project management services to the oil, gas, petrochemical and infrastructure sectors. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,123.24 crore, up 26.95% year on year, and net profit of Rs 691.59 crore, up 19.29%. Net profit has compounded at 19.17% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 7.89% a year. Operating margin was 23.96% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01, which keeps interest costs low.

Net profit for the June 2026 quarter grew 117.04% to Rs 157.94 crore. The share price has gained 248.24% over five years and 38.39% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 13.75% in September 2025 to 16.61% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 20.68 against an industry PE of 22.89, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.98%. The dividend yield is 1.74%.

Zensar: Debt-to-Equity of 0.02

Zensar Technologies provides digital engineering, cloud and application services to global clients. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 5,921.30 crore, up 8.83% year on year, and net profit of Rs 774.60 crore, up 19.21%. Net profit has compounded at 16.42% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 7.82% a year. Operating margin was 19.78% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 14.57 against an industry PE of 18.27, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 16.41%. The dividend yield is 3.00%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 8.59% to Rs 1,565.60 crore and net profit grew 0.99% to Rs 183.80 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 20.52% in June 2025 to 21.99% in June 2026.

Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR 4-Year Net Profit CAGR Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Sundram Fasteners 6,368.25 592.85 6.43% 6.55% 6.44% 15.99%
Kajaria Ceramics 4,883.22 490.06 4.39% 6.95% 6.37% 20.98%
Engineers India 4,123.24 691.59 26.95% 7.89% 19.17% 25.26%
Zensar 5,921.30 774.60 8.83% 7.82% 16.42% 18.44%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks

Institutional Holding in Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar

Institutional holding shows who is backing these revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Kajaria Ceramics has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 37.83% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Engineers India (from 13.75% to 16.61%) and Zensar (from 20.52% to 21.99%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Sundram Fasteners 46.95% 11.03% 22.61% 19.42% September 2026
Kajaria Ceramics 47.69% 11.58% 26.25% 14.48% June 2026
Engineers India 51.32% 8.09% 16.61% 23.98% September 2026
Zensar 48.99% 10.73% 21.99% 18.29% June 2026

Risks to Weigh in Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks

Being careful with revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Kajaria Ceramics trades at a PE of 34.67 against an industry PE of 30.35, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks

Picking from revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (18.27 to 37.22) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar live prices.

Conclusion

Among revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, Sundram Fasteners stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 23,953 crore, Kajaria Ceramics for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07, Engineers India for the highest return on equity at 21.98% and Zensar for the lowest PE of the group at 14.57. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Revenue CAGR 5-10 Per Cent Stocks to Watch

Which are the best revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 23,953 crore, Rs 18,990 crore, Rs 16,214 crore and Rs 11,307 crore respectively. Sundram Fasteners is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 23,953 crore. Kajaria Ceramics stands out for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. Engineers India offers the highest return on equity at 21.98%. Zensar brings the lowest PE of the group at 14.57. These are watchlist names for revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Engineers India a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Engineers India has a return on equity of 21.98%, a PE of 20.68 against an industry PE of 22.89 and a market cap of Rs 16,214 crore. Net profit has compounded at 19.17% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 26.95% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 117.04%. Long-term returns in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Zensar become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Zensar has a market cap of Rs 11,307 crore. A multibagger outcome in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 16.42% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 8.83%. At a PE of 14.57 against an industry PE of 18.27, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar?

Ans. As of 27 October 2026, Sundram Fasteners has a market cap of Rs 23,953 crore, Kajaria Ceramics has a market cap of Rs 18,990 crore, Engineers India has a market cap of Rs 16,214 crore and Zensar has a market cap of Rs 11,307 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks.

What are the risks of investing in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Kajaria Ceramics trades at a PE of 34.67 against an industry PE of 30.35, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Is Zensar trading below its industry PE?

Ans. Zensar trades at a PE of 14.57 against an industry PE of 18.27. A lower PE means investors pay less for each rupee of earnings, but it should be read with growth (net profit has compounded at 16.42% a year since FY22 and FY26 revenue rose 8.83%) and balance sheet strength before drawing a conclusion.

How much do institutions hold in Sundram Fasteners, Kajaria Ceramics, Engineers India and Zensar?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 33.64% of Sundram Fasteners (11.03% and 22.61%), 37.83% of Kajaria Ceramics (11.58% and 26.25%), 24.70% of Engineers India (8.09% and 16.61%) and 32.72% of Zensar (10.73% and 21.99%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in revenue CAGR 5-10 per cent stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down