ad

4 Smallcap Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA

Capri Global Rs 240.29. VA Tech Wabag Rs 1,794.60. Genus Power Rs 270.90. IMFA Rs 1,099.40. Market caps from Rs 6,016 crore to Rs 24,151 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.


4 Nov 2026 • 2:03 pm

4 Smallcap Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA

Quick Answer

Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA are the 4 picks in this quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 6,016 crore and Rs 24,151 crore. Capri Global stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 24,151 crore, while VA Tech Wabag offers the biggest five-year price gain at 462.01%. PE ratios run from 11.46 to 28.24, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.

Quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA meet that test, with market caps from Rs 6,016 crore to Rs 24,151 crore and Capri Global offering the largest market cap at Rs 24,151 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a price to earnings ratio below 30, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a price to earnings ratio below 30, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks are shares of smaller companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter and trade at a price to earnings ratio below 30, so fresh demand is not priced at a steep multiple. The four here cover gold and home finance, water treatment, power meters and ferro alloys.

Fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows current demand, and a modest price to earnings ratio shows that investors are not paying a premium for it. Within quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks before you decide.

Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book

Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. IMFA has the lowest PE of the group at 11.46, while Genus Power posts the highest return on equity at 26.71%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Price to Book 52-Week Range (Rs)
Capri Global Capital 240.29 24,151 21.42 17.97 13.18% 3.35 151.10 to 287.45
VA Tech Wabag 1,794.60 11,132 28.24 22.80 14.42% 4.34 1,033.00 to 2,319.00
Genus Power Infrastructures 270.90 8,462 12.98 45.71 26.71% 3.81 210.40 to 363.00
Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys 1,099.40 6,016 11.46 11.27 15.61% 2.22 1,064.10 to 1,679.90

Capri Global: 46.68% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Capri Global Capital is a non-banking finance company that offers housing loans, construction finance, gold loans and loans to small businesses. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,742.01 crore, up 45.87% year on year, and net profit of Rs 949.15 crore, up 98.35%. Net profit has compounded at 46.68% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 48.25% a year. Operating margin was 65.31% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 57.33% to Rs 1,581.21 crore and net profit grew 102.05% to Rs 353.38 crore. The share price has gained 101.76% over five years and 27.72% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 4.83% in September 2025 to 13.00% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 21.42 against an industry PE of 17.97, with a return on equity of 13.18%.

VA Tech Wabag: 29.36% Profit CAGR Since FY22

VA Tech Wabag designs and builds water and wastewater treatment plants, desalination plants and recycling systems for cities and industry. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,038.50 crore, up 20.96% year on year, and net profit of Rs 369.80 crore, up 25.44%. Net profit has compounded at 29.36% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 7.61% a year. Operating margin was 14.39% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.09, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 28.24 against an industry PE of 22.80, with a return on equity of 14.42%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.96% to Rs 938.80 crore and net profit grew 36.93% to Rs 90.10 crore. The share price has gained 462.01% over five years and 34.66% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 3.67% in June 2025 to 6.33% in June 2026.

Genus Power: 76.37% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Genus Power Infrastructures makes smart meters and metering solutions for power utilities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,821.22 crore, up 90.97% year on year, and net profit of Rs 564.95 crore, up 91.68%. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 59.53% a year. Operating margin was 20.70% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.98% to Rs 1,407.29 crore and net profit grew 35.55% to Rs 174.70 crore. The share price has gained 219.09% over five years. The stock trades at a PE of 12.98 against an industry PE of 45.71, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 26.71%.

IMFA: Quarterly Profit Up 108.12%

Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys makes charge chrome and ferro alloys and runs its own mines and captive power plants in Odisha. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,891.78 crore, up 9.91% year on year, and net profit of Rs 424.72 crore, up 11.97%. Operating margin was 23.09% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.35.

The stock trades at a PE of 11.46 against an industry PE of 11.27, with a return on equity of 15.61%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 46.69% to Rs 973.36 crore and net profit grew 108.12% to Rs 192.59 crore. The share price has gained 199.60% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 0.22% in September 2025 to 0.84% in September 2026.

Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Capri Global 4,742.01 949.15 45.87% 48.25% 57.33% 68.84%
VA Tech Wabag 4,038.50 369.80 20.96% 7.61% 25.96% 15.45%
Genus Power 4,821.22 564.95 90.97% 59.53% 45.98% 22.14%
IMFA 2,891.78 424.72 9.91% 2.50% 46.69% 30.63%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks

Institutional Holding in Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA

Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Capri Global has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 30.04% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in VA Tech Wabag (from 3.67% to 6.33%) and IMFA (from 0.22% to 0.84%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Capri Global 59.92% 13.00% 17.04% 10.04% September 2026
VA Tech Wabag 19.08% 18.26% 6.33% 56.34% June 2026
Genus Power 39.34% 18.72% 3.05% 38.89% June 2026
IMFA 58.69% 2.88% 0.84% 37.60% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks

Being careful with quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: VA Tech Wabag trades at a PE of 28.24 against an industry PE of 22.80, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks

Picking from quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (11.27 to 45.71) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA live prices.

Conclusion

Among quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, Capri Global stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 24,151 crore, VA Tech Wabag for the biggest five-year price gain at 462.01%, Genus Power for the highest return on equity at 26.71% and IMFA for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 108.12%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Sales Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch

Which are the best quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 24,151 crore, Rs 11,132 crore, Rs 8,462 crore and Rs 6,016 crore respectively. Capri Global is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 24,151 crore. VA Tech Wabag stands out for the biggest five-year price gain at 462.01%. Genus Power offers the highest return on equity at 26.71%. IMFA brings the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 108.12%. These are watchlist names for quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Genus Power a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Genus Power has a return on equity of 26.71%, a PE of 12.98 against an industry PE of 45.71 and a market cap of Rs 8,462 crore. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 90.97% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 35.55%. Long-term returns in quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Capri Global become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Capri Global has already gained 101.76% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 46.68% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 45.87%. At a PE of 21.42 against an industry PE of 17.97, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA?

Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Capri Global has a market cap of Rs 24,151 crore, VA Tech Wabag has a market cap of Rs 11,132 crore, Genus Power has a market cap of Rs 8,462 crore and IMFA has a market cap of Rs 6,016 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks.

What are the risks of investing in quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. VA Tech Wabag trades at a PE of 28.24 against an industry PE of 22.80, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is VA Tech Wabag trading at a PE of 28.24?

Ans. VA Tech Wabag's PE of 28.24 compares with an industry PE of 22.80. The market is paying a premium for profit growth of 29.36% a year since FY22, latest-quarter profit growth of 36.93% and FY26 revenue growth of 20.96%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in Capri Global, VA Tech Wabag, Genus Power and IMFA?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 30.04% of Capri Global (13.00% and 17.04%), 24.59% of VA Tech Wabag (18.26% and 6.33%), 21.77% of Genus Power (18.72% and 3.05%) and 3.72% of IMFA (2.88% and 0.84%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly sales growth at reasonable PE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down