ad

4 Smallcap Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav

Travel Food Services Rs 1,152.50. Genus Power Rs 273.50. PN Gadgil Jewellers Rs 558.55. Gujarat Pipavav Rs 159.09. Market caps from Rs 7,787 crore to Rs 15,327 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.


2 Nov 2026 • 10:44 am

4 Smallcap Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav

Quick Answer

Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav are the 4 picks in this quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 7,787 crore and Rs 15,327 crore. Travel Food Services stands out for the highest return on equity at 30.57%, while Genus Power offers the fastest profit growth, 76.37% a year since FY22. PE ratios run from 13.11 to 31.53, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.

Quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav meet that test, with market caps from Rs 7,787 crore to Rs 15,327 crore and Travel Food Services offering the highest return on equity at 30.57%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks are shares of smaller companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter and earn a return on equity of twenty per cent or more, so fresh demand meets an efficient business. The four here cover power meters, jewellery, travel food and port services.

Fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows current demand, and a high return on equity shows that the business turns shareholder money into profit well, so the two together point to quality growth. Within quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks before you decide.

Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Genus Power has the lowest PE of the group at 13.11, while Travel Food Services posts the highest return on equity at 30.57%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Travel Food Services 1,152.50 15,327 31.53 59.28 30.57% 0.17 1,035.30 to 1,470.90
Genus Power Infrastructures 273.50 8,543 13.11 45.71 26.71% 1.04 210.40 to 363.00
PN Gadgil Jewellers 558.55 8,338 18.70 46.75 20.88% 0.89 503.00 to 736.40
Gujarat Pipavav Port 159.09 7,787 13.94 31.83 21.57% 0.02 141.55 to 200.09

Travel Food Services: Return on Equity of 30.57%

Travel Food Services runs food and beverage outlets and lounges at airports and other travel locations. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,742.64 crore and net profit of Rs 452.32 crore, up 19.14%. Revenue has compounded at 43.82% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 49.14% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.17.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.92% to Rs 498.38 crore and net profit grew 35.58% to Rs 128.75 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 5.09% in July 2025 to 10.02% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 31.53 against an industry PE of 59.28, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 30.57%.

Genus Power: 76.37% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Genus Power Infrastructures makes smart meters and metering solutions for power utilities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,821.22 crore, up 90.97% year on year, and net profit of Rs 564.95 crore, up 91.68%. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 59.53% a year. Operating margin was 20.70% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 13.11 against an industry PE of 45.71, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 26.71%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.98% to Rs 1,407.29 crore and net profit grew 35.55% to Rs 174.70 crore. The share price has gained 219.09% over five years.

PN Gadgil Jewellers: 55.82% Profit CAGR Since FY22

PN Gadgil Jewellers is a Pune-based jewellery retailer, founded in 1832, that sells gold, silver and diamond jewellery. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 10,827.18 crore, up 40.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 409.82 crore, up 87.76%. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 43.04% a year. Operating margin was 6.52% in FY26.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 40.27% to Rs 2,423.02 crore and net profit grew 51.92% to Rs 105.34 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 4.80% in December 2025 to 7.05% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 20.88%.

Gujarat Pipavav: 27.11% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Gujarat Pipavav Port runs a port in Gujarat that handles containers, bulk cargo and liquid cargo. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,231.68 crore, up 15.25% year on year, and net profit of Rs 515.16 crore, up 29.80%. Net profit has compounded at 27.11% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.38% a year. Operating margin was 70.97% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 13.94 against an industry PE of 31.83, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.57%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 28.02% to Rs 347.22 crore and net profit grew 41.76% to Rs 147.90 crore. Foreign investors raised their holding from 19.82% in September 2025 to 23.23% in September 2026.

Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Net Profit Growth (YoY) Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Travel Food Services 1,742.64 452.32 43.82% 25.92% 19.14% 48.57%
Genus Power 4,821.22 564.95 59.53% 45.98% 91.68% 22.14%
PN Gadgil Jewellers 10,827.18 409.82 43.04% 40.27% 87.76% 7.97%
Gujarat Pipavav 1,231.68 515.16 12.38% 28.02% 29.80% 69.52%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks

Institutional Holding in Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav

Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Gujarat Pipavav has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 36.32% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Travel Food Services (from 5.09% to 10.02%) and PN Gadgil Jewellers (from 4.80% to 7.05%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Travel Food Services 86.19% 1.64% 10.02% 2.14% June 2026
Genus Power 39.34% 18.72% 3.05% 38.89% June 2026
PN Gadgil Jewellers 76.62% 3.82% 7.05% 12.50% September 2026
Gujarat Pipavav 44.01% 23.23% 13.09% 19.67% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks

Being careful with quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: A low PE can also reflect slower growth, so compare each PE with the growth rate instead of reading it alone.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks

Picking from quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (31.83 to 59.28) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav live prices.

Conclusion

Among quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, Travel Food Services stands out for the highest return on equity at 30.57%, Genus Power for the fastest profit growth, 76.37% a year since FY22, PN Gadgil Jewellers for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 51.92% and Gujarat Pipavav for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Sales Growth and High ROE Stocks to Watch

Which are the best quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 15,327 crore, Rs 8,543 crore, Rs 8,338 crore and Rs 7,787 crore respectively. Travel Food Services is notable for the highest return on equity at 30.57%. Genus Power stands out for the fastest profit growth, 76.37% a year since FY22. PN Gadgil Jewellers offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 51.92%. Gujarat Pipavav brings a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02. These are watchlist names for quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Travel Food Services a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Travel Food Services has a return on equity of 30.57%, a PE of 31.53 against an industry PE of 59.28 and a market cap of Rs 15,327 crore. June 2026 quarter net profit grew 35.58%. Long-term returns in quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Genus Power become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Genus Power has already gained 219.09% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 90.97%. At a PE of 13.11 against an industry PE of 45.71, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav?

Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Travel Food Services has a market cap of Rs 15,327 crore, Genus Power has a market cap of Rs 8,543 crore, PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore and Gujarat Pipavav has a market cap of Rs 7,787 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks.

What are the risks of investing in quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Comparing each PE with growth gives a fuller picture than the PE alone.

Is Genus Power trading below its industry PE?

Ans. Genus Power trades at a PE of 13.11 against an industry PE of 45.71. A lower PE means investors pay less for each rupee of earnings, but it should be read with growth (net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22 and FY26 revenue rose 90.97%) and balance sheet strength before drawing a conclusion.

How much do institutions hold in Travel Food Services, Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Gujarat Pipavav?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 11.66% of Travel Food Services (1.64% and 10.02%), 21.77% of Genus Power (18.72% and 3.05%), 10.87% of PN Gadgil Jewellers (3.82% and 7.05%) and 36.32% of Gujarat Pipavav (23.23% and 13.09%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly sales growth and high ROE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down