
4 Smallcap Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech
Elgi Equipments Rs 532.40. Vijaya Diagnostic Rs 1,447.10. Genus Power Rs 270.90. Power Mech Rs 2,215.40. Market caps from Rs 7,112 crore to Rs 18,132 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:01 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech are the 4 picks in this quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 7,112 crore and Rs 18,132 crore. Elgi Equipments stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 18,132 crore, while Vijaya Diagnostic offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 37.60%. PE ratios run from 12.98 to 80.28, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
Quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech meet that test, with market caps from Rs 7,112 crore to Rs 18,132 crore and Elgi Equipments offering the largest market cap at Rs 18,132 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks are shares of smaller companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter and have at least doubled investor money over five years, so fresh demand sits on top of a proven long record. The four here cover compressors, diagnostics, power meters and power plant services.
A long record of gains shows that the market has rewarded the business for years, and fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows that demand is still rising. Within quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. A sensible way to study quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks is to look at profit growth, returns and valuation side by side. Below, each of quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks gets its own breakdown of growth, returns and valuation. Treat quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks as a research list, since share prices and rankings change with every earnings season.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Genus Power combines the lowest PE of the group, 12.98, with the highest return on equity, 26.71%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elgi Equipments | 532.40 | 18,132 | 40.49 | 45.93 | 19.28% | 0.24 | 408.25 to 653.40 |
| Vijaya Diagnostic Centre | 1,447.10 | 15,048 | 80.28 | 60.75 | 18.07% | 0.44 | 848.00 to 1,593.60 |
| Genus Power Infrastructures | 270.90 | 8,462 | 12.98 | 45.71 | 26.71% | 1.04 | 210.40 to 363.00 |
| Power Mech Projects | 2,215.40 | 7,112 | 16.91 | 22.80 | 14.45% | 0.26 | 1,717.70 to 3,007.50 |
Elgi Equipments: 24.61% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Elgi Equipments makes air compressors for industrial customers in India and overseas. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,068.50 crore, up 14.02% year on year, and net profit of Rs 430.20 crore, up 22.84%. Net profit has compounded at 24.61% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.06% a year. Operating margin was 17.53% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.24.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 22.13% to Rs 1,082.60 crore and net profit grew 20.68% to Rs 103.30 crore. The share price has gained 182.78% over five years and 21.42% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 5.23% in June 2025 to 10.13% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 40.49 against an industry PE of 45.93, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 19.28%.
Vijaya Diagnostic: Quarterly Profit Up 37.60%
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre runs diagnostic centres offering pathology and radiology services, with a strong base in South India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 835 crore, up 19.34% year on year, and net profit of Rs 172.98 crore, up 20.30%. Net profit has compounded at 11.81% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 15.13% a year. Operating margin was 43.94% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.44.
The stock trades at a PE of 80.28 against an industry PE of 60.75, with a return on equity of 18.07%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 22.76% to Rs 239.51 crore and net profit grew 37.60% to Rs 53.10 crore. The share price has gained 141.31% over five years and 38.44% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 25.34% in September 2025 to 32.50% in September 2026.
Genus Power: 76.37% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Genus Power Infrastructures makes smart meters and metering solutions for power utilities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,821.22 crore, up 90.97% year on year, and net profit of Rs 564.95 crore, up 91.68%. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 59.53% a year. Operating margin was 20.70% in FY26.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.98% to Rs 1,407.29 crore and net profit grew 35.55% to Rs 174.70 crore. The share price has gained 219.09% over five years. The stock trades at a PE of 12.98 against an industry PE of 45.71, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 26.71%.
Power Mech: 31.31% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Power Mech Projects provides erection, commissioning and maintenance services for power plants and infrastructure projects. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,107.25 crore, up 15.68% year on year, and net profit of Rs 411.68 crore, up 18.45%. Net profit has compounded at 31.31% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.32% a year. Operating margin was 12.33% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.26.
The stock trades at a PE of 16.91 against an industry PE of 22.80, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 14.45%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.11% to Rs 1,632.36 crore and net profit grew 10.90% to Rs 89.33 crore. The share price has gained 343.10% over five years. Promoters hold 58.42%, which keeps ownership stable.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elgi Equipments | 4,068.50 | 430.20 | 14.02% | 12.06% | 24.61% | 16.02% |
| Vijaya Diagnostic | 835 | 172.98 | 19.34% | 15.13% | 11.81% | 46.35% |
| Genus Power | 4,821.22 | 564.95 | 90.97% | 59.53% | 76.37% | 22.14% |
| Power Mech | 6,107.25 | 411.68 | 15.68% | 22.32% | 31.31% | 10.84% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks
Institutional Holding in Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech
Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Vijaya Diagnostic has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 43.16% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Elgi Equipments (from 5.23% to 10.13%) and Vijaya Diagnostic (from 25.34% to 32.50%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elgi Equipments | 31.19% | 21.90% | 10.13% | 36.78% | June 2026 |
| Vijaya Diagnostic | 52.46% | 10.66% | 32.50% | 4.38% | September 2026 |
| Genus Power | 39.34% | 18.72% | 3.05% | 38.89% | June 2026 |
| Power Mech | 58.42% | 6.34% | 20.76% | 14.49% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Being careful with quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Vijaya Diagnostic trades at a PE of 80.28 against an industry PE of 60.75, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Picking from quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (22.80 to 60.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech live prices.
Conclusion
Among quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, Elgi Equipments stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 18,132 crore, Vijaya Diagnostic for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 37.60%, Genus Power for the highest return on equity at 26.71% and Power Mech for the biggest five-year price gain at 343.10%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
Which are the best quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 18,132 crore, Rs 15,048 crore, Rs 8,462 crore and Rs 7,112 crore respectively. Elgi Equipments is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 18,132 crore. Vijaya Diagnostic stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 37.60%. Genus Power offers the highest return on equity at 26.71%. Power Mech brings the biggest five-year price gain at 343.10%. These are watchlist names for quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Genus Power a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Genus Power has a return on equity of 26.71%, a PE of 12.98 against an industry PE of 45.71 and a market cap of Rs 8,462 crore. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 90.97% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 35.55%. Long-term returns in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Power Mech become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Power Mech has already gained 343.10% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 31.31% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 15.68%. At a PE of 16.91 against an industry PE of 22.80, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Elgi Equipments has a market cap of Rs 18,132 crore, Vijaya Diagnostic has a market cap of Rs 15,048 crore, Genus Power has a market cap of Rs 8,462 crore and Power Mech has a market cap of Rs 7,112 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks.
What are the risks of investing in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Vijaya Diagnostic trades at a PE of 80.28 against an industry PE of 60.75, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Vijaya Diagnostic trading at a PE of 80.28?
Ans. Vijaya Diagnostic's PE of 80.28 compares with an industry PE of 60.75. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 18.07%, profit growth of 11.81% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 37.60%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Elgi Equipments, Vijaya Diagnostic, Genus Power and Power Mech?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 32.03% of Elgi Equipments (21.90% and 10.13%), 43.16% of Vijaya Diagnostic (10.66% and 32.50%), 21.77% of Genus Power (18.72% and 3.05%) and 27.10% of Power Mech (6.34% and 20.76%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel and Cholamandalam
4 November 2026

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kajaria Ceramics, Metropolis, Bikaji Foods and Gujarat Pipavav
4 November 2026

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 November 2026

4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth at Reasonable PE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel and Cholamandalam
4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Kajaria Ceramics, Metropolis, Bikaji Foods and Gujarat Pipavav
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab
4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, IIFL Finance, Elgi Equipments and Vijaya Diagnostic
Popular this week
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





