
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 49.72%, Revenue Rs 636.19 Cr, PAT Rs 14.56 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 7:35 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show Consolidated revenue of Rs 636.19 Cr, up 14.86% from Rs 553.89 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose to Rs 14.56 Cr from Rs 9.17 Cr, a YoY growth of 58.78%, while Operating Profit climbed 49.72% to Rs 78.86 Cr.
SH Kelkar And Company Ltd (SHK) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 636.19 Cr and PAT of Rs 14.56 Cr into view. SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 therefore record revenue growth of 14.86% and net profit growth of 58.78% on a YoY basis.
This SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results review is a results analysis of the filed figures. It covers the financial highlights, the business drivers named in the data, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch, and it opens with the Financial Highlights table that follows.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 636.19 Cr | Rs 553.89 Cr | +14.86% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 78.86 Cr | Rs 52.67 Cr | +49.72% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 14.56 Cr | Rs 9.17 Cr | +58.78% YoY |
Source: company filing for SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 636.19 Cr is 14.86% higher than the Rs 553.89 Cr booked in the same quarter of the previous year.
- PAT of Rs 14.56 Cr compares with Rs 9.17 Cr a year ago, so net profit grew 58.78% on a YoY growth basis.
- Operating Profit of Rs 78.86 Cr is up 49.72% from Rs 52.67 Cr, a faster rate than revenue in SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27.
- Profit growth outpaced sales growth on both profit lines, with net profit and Operating Profit each rising by more than the 14.86% revenue gain.
- The performance analysis below connects these facts and shows what to track in later disclosures.
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The supplied numbers show a quarter in which revenue, Operating Profit and net profit all finished higher on a YoY basis. Revenue rose from Rs 553.89 Cr to Rs 636.19 Cr, while net profit moved from Rs 9.17 Cr to Rs 14.56 Cr. That is the core of this results analysis.
The three lines grew at different speeds. Revenue gained 14.86%, net profit gained 58.78% and Operating Profit gained 49.72%. Reading SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results as arithmetic, net profit equals about 2.3% of revenue now against about 1.7% a year ago.
The quarterly results therefore point to a higher conversion of sales into profit, even though the absolute margin remains small. Over the coming disclosures, the pairing of revenue scale and net profit remains the comparison worth tracking, and the business factors section lists the drivers named in the data.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 14.9% year on year to Rs 636.19 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the top-line base on which SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 were built.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 58.8% year on year to Rs 14.56 Cr. This increase sits within the quarterly results and shows profit growing faster than revenue.
Operating Profit Expansion – Operating Profit reached Rs 78.86 Cr against Rs 52.67 Cr a year ago. The supplied data confirms the rise but does not establish the specific cause behind it.
FY27 Outlook After SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results
No management guidance accompanies these figures, so the FY27 view rests on the numbers alone. SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 636.19 Cr and net profit of Rs 14.56 Cr for one quarter, and full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be reported.
A fuller results analysis will need the next filings. Investors can compare future net profit with the Rs 14.56 Cr reported here and watch whether Operating Profit holds near Rs 78.86 Cr. The risks that could affect that comparison come next.
Key Risks to Watch After SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 5.25% in FY26. After SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27, a thin return can limit how much of the YoY growth in profit translates into value for shareholders.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 7.82% in FY26. This ratio matters for YoY growth in profit because it measures the return on all capital in the business.
High Debt
Debt is high at 0.65 times total assets in FY26. With net profit at Rs 14.56 Cr, the size of the debt relative to earnings is an item to monitor in later disclosures.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 present a quarter of higher revenue, Operating Profit and net profit on a consolidated basis. These quarterly results show Rs 636.19 Cr of revenue and Rs 14.56 Cr of PAT, and the consolidated results leave the debt and return ratios to be watched. Readers should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any result.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27
What are SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of SH Kelkar And Company for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 636.19 Cr. Alongside this, the Financial Highlights section lists every reported figure.
What is the results date for SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SH Kelkar And Company declared the results on 2 November 2026, which is the results date for the Q2 FY27 filing. So the Quick Answer and the opening paragraphs carry that same date.
What revenue was reported in SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SH Kelkar And Company reported Rs 636.19 Cr of revenue in Q2 FY27, against Rs 553.89 Cr a year earlier, which means a 14.86% rise, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
What net profit was reported in SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SH Kelkar And Company reported net profit of Rs 14.56 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 9.17 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section records a 58.78% increase.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 14.86% for SH Kelkar And Company in Q2 FY27, while net profit grew 58.78%, so the Performance Analysis section compares the two growth rates directly.
Did net profit rise or fall in SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Q2 FY27, moving from Rs 9.17 Cr to Rs 14.56 Cr for SH Kelkar And Company. Compared with revenue growth of 14.86%, this 58.78% gain is larger, as the Key Takeaways show.
What was the Operating Profit in SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SH Kelkar And Company reported Operating Profit of Rs 78.86 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 49.72% from Rs 52.67 Cr, which means it grew faster than revenue, as the Performance Analysis section notes.
Are SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. These are consolidated results for SH Kelkar And Company, covering the Q2 FY27 quarter ended September 2026. Alongside this, every figure in the Financial Highlights section is stated on that consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are 14.9% YoY revenue growth to Rs 636.19 Cr and a 58.8% rise in net profit to Rs 14.56 Cr. Alongside these, Operating Profit growth is covered in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The data points to a low 5.25% return on equity, a modest 7.82% return on capital employed and debt at 0.65 times total assets, so the Key Risks section lists each of them.
What is the outlook after SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance is supplied, so the FY27 outlook depends on coming quarters, with net profit of Rs 14.56 Cr as the reference point. This is why the Outlook section stays limited to the numbers.
Where can I find the complete SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit for the quarter. You can also track SH Kelkar And Company on the Univest Screener and Univest app.
Recent Articles

Walchandnagar Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 80.63% to Rs 93.53 Cr, PAT Rs 0.46 Cr
4 November 2026

EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: PAT Edges Up 0.37% to Rs 29.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 501.13 Cr
4 November 2026

Signpost India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Edges Up While Operating Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 134.54 Cr, PAT Rs 15.80 Cr
4 November 2026

Global Surfaces Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.05 Cr Versus Loss, Revenue Falls 63.66% to Rs 19.65 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Walchandnagar Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 80.63% to Rs 93.53 Cr, PAT Rs 0.46 Cr
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: PAT Edges Up 0.37% to Rs 29.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 501.13 Cr
Signpost India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Edges Up While Operating Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 134.54 Cr, PAT Rs 15.80 Cr
Global Surfaces Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.05 Cr Versus Loss, Revenue Falls 63.66% to Rs 19.65 Cr
Lehar Footwears Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 28.79% to Rs 100.06 Cr, PAT Rs 4.58 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





