
Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 98.28% YoY, PAT Down 41.95% to Rs 8.11 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 2:59 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the standalone results show revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr, down 98.28% YoY from Rs 172.35 Cr. Net profit was Rs 8.11 Cr against Rs 13.97 Cr a year earlier, a 41.95% YoY decline. The net profit margin stood at 274.0% against 8.1% in the comparison quarter.
Sat Industries Ltd (AEROENTER) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance on a Standalone basis for the July to September quarter. The results date brings revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 8.11 Cr into view. Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 record a 98.28% YoY fall in revenue and a 41.95% YoY fall in net profit.
The results analysis of the Sat Industries Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, FY27 outlook and risks, and Univest readers can follow related figures on the Univest Screener. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets this quarter beside the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 2.96 Cr | Rs 172.35 Cr | -98.28% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 8.11 Cr | Rs 13.97 Cr | -41.95% YoY |
Source: company filing for Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Sat Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr fell 98.28% YoY, compared with Rs 172.35 Cr in the same quarter last year.
- Net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr fell 41.95% YoY from Rs 13.97 Cr in the comparison quarter.
- Net profit margin of 274.0% compares with 8.1% in the comparison quarter, as reported in Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27.
- Debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 is the FY26 figure reported alongside the standalone results.
- Quarterly net profit ranged from Rs 8.11 Cr to Rs 96.63 Cr over the last 5 quarters, and the performance analysis below puts every figure in order.
Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Sat Industries reported standalone revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, down 98.28% YoY from Rs 172.35 Cr. The company posted net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr against Rs 13.97 Cr in the comparison quarter, a 41.95% YoY decline.
In this Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 results analysis, revenue fell far more steeply than net profit, so the net profit margin moved to 274.0% from 8.1%. The standalone results therefore show net profit larger than revenue in the quarter.
Investors reading the Sat Industries Q2 Results will track whether revenue and net profit move closer together in later filings. The reported figures confirm what changed but do not establish its cause.
The comparison quarter carried revenue of Rs 172.35 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.97 Cr, so both lines are measured against a much larger revenue base. Readers comparing the two quarters should keep the Standalone basis in mind, since every figure in this article is drawn from it.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Margin – The results analysis points first to the margin, which improved to 274.0% from 8.1% in the comparison quarter and is a headline ratio of Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27.
Low Debt – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26. This full-year ratio sits beside the quarterly standalone results and is the second business factor.
FY27 Outlook After Sat Industries Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions the company discloses. This results analysis therefore treats the Q2 figures as one data point in the year, not as a guide to the full-year outcome for revenue or profit.
With Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 showing net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr and revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr, readers can compare each later quarter against those two numbers on the Univest Screener. The risks below describe what to watch, and each one is drawn from the quarterly and FY26 figures already listed in this article.
Readers who follow the company can place each new filing beside the Q2 FY27 numbers of Rs 2.96 Cr in revenue and Rs 8.11 Cr in net profit, and then judge whether the margin of 274.0% and the 98.28% YoY revenue decline persist.
Key Risks to Watch After Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27
Steep Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 98.3% YoY to Rs 2.96 Cr in the latest quarter. Investors tracking Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether revenue recovers toward the Rs 172.35 Cr of the comparison quarter.
Lower Net Profit
Net profit fell 41.9% YoY to Rs 8.11 Cr. This is the second year-on-year decline reported in the standalone results, alongside the revenue figure.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 8.11 Cr to Rs 96.63 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr sits at the low end of that range.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 combine a 98.28% YoY fall in revenue to Rs 2.96 Cr with net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr, down 41.95% YoY. These standalone results also show a net profit margin of 274.0% and an FY26 debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03. Readers of the Sat Industries Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any figure.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27
What are Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. These standalone results cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr, while the Financial Highlights section places both beside the year-ago quarter.
What is the results date for Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date was 4 November 2026, so the figures describe the July to September quarter, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain alongside the revenue and net profit numbers.
What revenue was reported in Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Sat Industries reported standalone revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 172.35 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue is lower, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 8.11 Cr against Rs 13.97 Cr a year earlier, so the figure is lower, and the Key Takeaways section lists it beside revenue.
How much YoY change did revenue show in Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed a 98.28% YoY decline from Rs 172.35 Cr to Rs 2.96 Cr, while net profit fell 41.95% YoY, as the Performance Analysis section explains in more detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in Sat Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in the Sat Industries Q2 Results, reaching Rs 8.11 Cr from Rs 13.97 Cr, while the net profit margin stood at 274.0% against 8.1%, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
What was the net profit margin in Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin was 274.0% in Q2 FY27 against 8.1% in the comparison quarter, which means net profit exceeded revenue, as the Performance Analysis section notes.
What debt level was reported with Sat Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26, while the Q2 FY27 standalone results are quarterly figures, as the Key Business Factors section shows.
What business factors shaped Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Business factors for Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 include a net profit margin of 274.0% against 8.1% and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26, so the Key Business Factors section lists them in that order.
What are the key risks after Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Risks include a 98.3% YoY revenue decline, a 41.9% YoY net profit fall and volatile quarterly net profit, as the Key Risks section sets out in order.
What is the outlook after Sat Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on later quarters, so these results are one data point, while the Outlook section compares future quarters with net profit of Rs 8.11 Cr and revenue of Rs 2.96 Cr.
Where can I find the complete Sat Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets readers follow related figures, so this page remains the reference for the standalone results and net profit.
Recent Articles

Multibase India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 39.67% to Rs 25.88 Cr, PAT Rises 29.37% to Rs 3.70 Cr
5 November 2026

Lenskart Growth Strategy: Why Investors Backed Growth Over Margins in Q2 Results, With Profit More Than Doubling to Rs 232 Crore and the Stock Giving Up Early Gains
5 November 2026

Geekay Wires Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 33.98% to Rs 166.42 Cr, PAT Falls 54.25% to Rs 3.82 Cr
5 November 2026

Mishtann Foods Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 95% to Rs 19.32 Cr, PAT Down 99.03% to Rs 0.93 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Multibase India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 39.67% to Rs 25.88 Cr, PAT Rises 29.37% to Rs 3.70 Cr
Lenskart Growth Strategy: Why Investors Backed Growth Over Margins in Q2 Results, With Profit More Than Doubling to Rs 232 Crore and the Stock Giving Up Early Gains
Geekay Wires Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 33.98% to Rs 166.42 Cr, PAT Falls 54.25% to Rs 3.82 Cr
Mishtann Foods Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 95% to Rs 19.32 Cr, PAT Down 99.03% to Rs 0.93 Cr
Azad India Mobility Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 34.48% to Rs 26.64 Cr, PAT Loss Narrows to Rs 3.62 Cr
Popular this week
Voith Paper Fabrics India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 11.08% YoY, PAT Up 12.93% to Rs 13.01 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





