
Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 32.14% to Rs 6.29 Cr, PAT Rs 2.12 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 12:18 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 6.29 Cr against Rs 4.76 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 32.14%. Net profit rose 12.17% to Rs 2.12 Cr from Rs 1.89 Cr in the same quarter last year. The figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
Sangam Finserv Ltd (SANGAMFIN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue stood at Rs 6.29 Cr and net profit (PAT) at Rs 2.12 Cr. The results date anchors the comparison, and Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 sit against the same quarter a year earlier.
This results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind Sangam Finserv Q2 Results. Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights table below, which sets the quarter against the year-ago figures before the narrative breaks them down.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 6.29 Cr | Rs 4.76 Cr | +32.14% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.12 Cr | Rs 1.89 Cr | +12.17% YoY |
Source: company filing for Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Sangam Finserv Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Revenue grew 32.14% YoY to Rs 6.29 Cr from Rs 4.76 Cr, an increase of Rs 1.53 Cr over the comparison quarter.
- Net profit: Net profit rose 12.17% to Rs 2.12 Cr from Rs 1.89 Cr, a gain of Rs 0.23 Cr on the year-ago base.
- Pace of change: Revenue growth of 32.14% was faster than net profit growth of 12.17% in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27, so the two lines grew at different speeds.
- Margin: Net profit margin narrowed to 33.7% from 39.7% in the comparison quarter, a point that the risks section covers.
- Next step: The performance analysis below explains how revenue and net profit moved against the year-ago quarter.
Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue and net profit both rose YoY in the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue reached Rs 6.29 Cr, up 32.14% from Rs 4.76 Cr, while net profit reached Rs 2.12 Cr, up 12.17% from Rs 1.89 Cr. This results analysis shows YoY growth in both lines, with revenue growing faster than net profit.
In Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27, the Rs 1.53 Cr increase in revenue sat alongside a Rs 0.23 Cr increase in net profit. That mix moved net profit margin to 33.7% from 39.7%, so each rupee of revenue carried a smaller net profit share than a year earlier. The quarterly results therefore show growth in both lines and a narrower margin.
For Sangam Finserv Q2 Results, the YoY growth in revenue is the larger of the two moves, while net profit grew at a slower pace. Investors following the next disclosure will compare both lines against these same bases. The figures show what changed, and the disclosed drivers sit in the business factors, which is where the results analysis turns next.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue growth – The results analysis points first to revenue. Revenue grew 32.1% year on year to Rs 6.29 Cr in the latest quarter, giving Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 a larger top line than the Rs 4.76 Cr of the comparison quarter.
Net profit growth – Net profit rose 12.2% year on year to Rs 2.12 Cr, against Rs 1.89 Cr a year earlier. This is the second factor in the quarterly results, and it grew at a slower pace than revenue.
Growth gap – Revenue growth of 32.1% outpaced net profit growth of 12.2% this quarter. This is simple arithmetic on the reported figures, and it is the reason the net profit margin moved lower.
FY27 Outlook After Sangam Finserv Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported. This results analysis therefore rests on the reported numbers, and Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 give net profit of Rs 2.12 Cr for the second quarter, one building block that each later quarter will add to.
With the second quarter on record, the next quarterly disclosure will show how revenue near Rs 6.29 Cr and net profit near Rs 2.12 Cr compare. Until then, Univest users can follow the net profit margin of 33.7%, which leads directly into the risks that follow.
Key Risks to Watch After Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 33.7% from 39.7% in the comparison quarter. Even with Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 showing YoY growth in revenue and net profit, the margin is lower, so the share of revenue converting into net profit is worth following.
Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 5.07% in FY25. This FY25 figure is a reminder to read the quarter's YoY growth in net profit against returns on equity as well as against revenue.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -5.48 Cr to Rs 9.89 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Rs 2.12 Cr reported now sits within that range, which makes each new quarter's net profit worth checking.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 6.29 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.12 Cr, up 32.14% and 12.17% YoY. The quarterly results show growth in both lines, while the narrower net profit margin and the FY25 return on equity remain items to follow. For the full picture of Sangam Finserv Q2 Results, investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27
What are Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for the July to September 2026 quarter, showing revenue of Rs 6.29 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 2.12 Cr, as the Quick Answer states.
What is the results date for Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Sangam Finserv declared its Q2 FY27 results on 4 November 2026. This results date also marks the July to September 2026 quarter, so the figures in the introduction relate to that period.
What revenue was reported in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Sangam Finserv reported revenue of Rs 6.29 Cr in Q2 FY27. Compared with Rs 4.76 Cr a year earlier, this is an increase of Rs 1.53 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Sangam Finserv reported net profit of Rs 2.12 Cr in Q2 FY27. Compared with Rs 1.89 Cr in the same quarter last year, this is a rise of Rs 0.23 Cr, as the Performance Analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 32.14% in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 4.76 Cr to Rs 6.29 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 12.17%, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
Did net profit rise or fall in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results, up 12.17% YoY from Rs 1.89 Cr to Rs 2.12 Cr. Compared with revenue growth of 32.14%, net profit grew at a slower pace, as the Performance Analysis explains.
What was the net profit margin in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin in Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 narrowed to 33.7% from 39.7% in the comparison quarter. This means net profit grew slower than revenue, a point explained under Key Risks to Watch.
Which quarter do Sangam Finserv Q2 Results cover?
Ans. Sangam Finserv Q2 Results cover the July to September 2026 quarter of FY27, declared on 4 November 2026. So the YoY comparison in the Financial Highlights table is against the same quarter of the previous year.
What business factors shaped Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by revenue growth of 32.1% and net profit growth of 12.2%, with revenue growing faster. These points are set out in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 are a narrower net profit margin of 33.7%, a low FY25 return on equity of 5.07% and volatile quarterly net profit. These are covered under Key Risks to Watch.
What is the outlook after Sangam Finserv Q2 Results?
Ans. After Sangam Finserv Q2 Results, FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported. Alongside this, net profit of Rs 2.12 Cr is one building block, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Sangam Finserv Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table, which lists revenue and net profit against the year-ago quarter. Univest also carries these quarterly results in its Screener and app.
Recent Articles

Augmont Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 13,106.58 Cr, PAT Rs 84.64 Cr
5 November 2026

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 124.12%, Revenue Rs 2,412.27 Cr, PAT Rs 135.64 Cr
5 November 2026

Jyoti Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 27.75% YoY, Revenue Rs 66.41 Cr, PAT Rs 4.79 Cr
5 November 2026

Vikram Thermo Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 22.65% YoY, Revenue Rs 44.37 Cr, PAT Rs 13.59 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Augmont Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 13,106.58 Cr, PAT Rs 84.64 Cr
Niva Bupa Health Insurance Company Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 124.12%, Revenue Rs 2,412.27 Cr, PAT Rs 135.64 Cr
Jyoti Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 27.75% YoY, Revenue Rs 66.41 Cr, PAT Rs 4.79 Cr
Vikram Thermo Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 22.65% YoY, Revenue Rs 44.37 Cr, PAT Rs 13.59 Cr
PhysicsWallah Q2 Results: Profit More Than Doubles and PhysicsWallah Shares Jump, but Brokerages Are Divided on Buy, Sell or Hold
Popular this week
Jain Irrigation Systems Q2 Results FY27: Swings to Net Loss, Revenue Rs 725.09 Cr, PAT Rs -14.46 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





