ad

Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 27.34% YoY, PAT Down 23.64% to Rs 56.03 Cr

5 Nov 2026 • 2:52 pm

Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 27.34% YoY, PAT Down 23.64% to Rs 56.03 Cr

Quick Answer

Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, and the quarterly results show Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr, up 27.34% YoY from Rs 1,270.37 Cr. Net profit fell 23.64% YoY to Rs 56.03 Cr from Rs 73.38 Cr, while Operating Profit rose 15.95% YoY to Rs 136.93 Cr. These consolidated results show YoY growth in revenue and Operating Profit and a YoY fall in net profit.

Sandhar Technologies Ltd (SANDHAR) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 56.03 Cr into view. Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 record a 27.34% YoY rise in revenue and a 23.64% YoY fall in net profit.

The results analysis of the Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, FY27 outlook and risks on a Consolidated basis, and Univest readers can follow related figures on the Univest Screener. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets this quarter beside the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 1617.68 Cr Rs 1270.37 Cr +27.34% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 136.93 Cr Rs 118.09 Cr +15.95% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 56.03 Cr Rs 73.38 Cr -23.64% YoY

Source: company filing for Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr grew 27.34% YoY, compared with Rs 1,270.37 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 136.93 Cr rose 15.95% YoY from Rs 118.09 Cr, a slower rate than the revenue growth.
  • Net profit of Rs 56.03 Cr fell 23.64% YoY from Rs 73.38 Cr, the only one of the three lines to decline.
  • Net profit margin of 3.5% compares with 5.8% in the comparison quarter, as reported in Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
  • Return on equity of 16.07% and return on capital employed of 15.30% are the FY26 ratios reported alongside Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27, and the performance analysis below puts every figure in order.

Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Sandhar Technologies reported Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, up 27.34% YoY from Rs 1,270.37 Cr. Operating Profit rose 15.95% YoY to Rs 136.93 Cr from Rs 118.09 Cr, while net profit fell 23.64% YoY to Rs 56.03 Cr from Rs 73.38 Cr.

In this Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 results analysis, revenue growth of 27.34% outpaced Operating Profit growth of 15.95%, while net profit moved lower. The net profit margin narrowed to 3.5% from 5.8%, so the quarterly results show higher revenue alongside lower net profit.

Investors reading the Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results will track whether the YoY growth in revenue reaches net profit in later filings. The consolidated results confirm what changed but do not establish its cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 27.3% YoY to Rs 1,617.68 Cr in the latest quarter and is the headline top-line figure of Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27.

Return on Equity – Return on equity was 16.07% in FY26, the latest full-year ratio. This quarterly results ratio describes the equity base against which the Q2 FY27 net profit should be read.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 15.30% in FY26, the latest full-year ratio. This consolidated results ratio sits beside the return on equity and the quarterly net profit.

FY27 Outlook After Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the sector conditions the company discloses. This results analysis therefore treats the Q2 figures as one data point in the year, not as a guide to the full-year outcome for revenue or profit.

With Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 showing net profit of Rs 56.03 Cr and revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr, readers can compare each later quarter against those two numbers on the Univest Screener. Net profit stands 23.64% lower YoY while revenue is 27.34% higher, and the risks below describe what to watch.

Key Risks to Watch After Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Decline

Net profit fell 23.6% YoY to Rs 56.03 Cr. Investors tracking Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether later quarters show the same direction, since the YoY growth in revenue did not carry into profit.

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 3.5% from 5.8% in the comparison quarter. This margin sits beside the 27.34% revenue growth and shows that each rupee of revenue carried less profit than a year earlier.

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 0.71 times total assets in FY26. This is a balance sheet ratio, so it sits beside the quarterly net profit and does not change the Q2 FY27 revenue or profit figures.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 combine a 27.34% YoY rise in Consolidated revenue to Rs 1,617.68 Cr with a 23.64% YoY fall in net profit to Rs 56.03 Cr. These quarterly results also place Operating Profit at Rs 136.93 Cr in the consolidated results, with a net profit margin of 3.5%. Readers of the Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any figure.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27

What are Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. These consolidated results cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr and net profit of Rs 56.03 Cr, while the Financial Highlights section places both beside the year-ago quarter.

What is the results date for Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date was 5 November 2026, so the figures describe the July to September quarter, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain alongside the revenue and net profit numbers.

What revenue was reported in Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sandhar Technologies reported revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 1,270.37 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue is higher, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the other lines.

What net profit was reported in Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 56.03 Cr against Rs 73.38 Cr a year earlier, so the figure is lower, and the Key Takeaways section lists it beside the revenue move.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed 27.34% YoY growth from Rs 1,270.37 Cr to Rs 1,617.68 Cr, while net profit fell 23.64%, as the Performance Analysis section explains in more detail.

Did net profit rise or fall in Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell in the Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results, down 23.64% YoY to Rs 56.03 Cr, while revenue rose 27.34% YoY, so the net profit margin narrowed to 3.5% from 5.8%.

What was the Operating Profit in Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 136.93 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 118.09 Cr a year earlier, a 15.95% YoY rise, so it grew slower than revenue, as the Performance Analysis section shows.

Are Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. The Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results are Consolidated results, with revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr and net profit of Rs 56.03 Cr, while the Financial Highlights table presents the same Consolidated basis.

What business factors shaped Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Business factors for Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 include 27.3% YoY revenue growth, a 16.07% FY26 return on equity and a 15.30% FY26 return on capital employed, so the Key Business Factors section lists them in that order.

What are the key risks after Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Risks include net profit down 23.6% YoY, a net profit margin of 3.5% against 5.8% and debt of 0.71 times total assets in FY26, as the Key Risks section sets out in order.

What is the outlook after Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on later quarters, so these results are one data point, while the Outlook section compares future quarters with net profit of Rs 56.03 Cr and revenue of Rs 1,617.68 Cr.

Where can I find the complete Sandhar Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets readers follow related figures, so this page remains the reference for the quarterly results and net profit.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down