
SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 204.32% to Rs 61.23 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,803.97 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 6:19 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,803.97 Cr, up 120.54% from Rs 817.99 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose 204.32% to Rs 61.23 Cr from Rs 20.12 Cr, while Operating Profit rose 144.94% to Rs 154.68 Cr. This YoY growth across all three lines is the main point of the filing.
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED (SANATHAN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,803.97 Cr and PAT of Rs 61.23 Cr, and SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 are read here on a consolidated results basis against the same quarter last year.
The results analysis of SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors, the outlook and the risks, with every figure taken from the declared filing. The Financial Highlights table below sets out revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1803.97 Cr | Rs 817.99 Cr | +120.54% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 154.68 Cr | Rs 63.15 Cr | +144.94% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 61.23 Cr | Rs 20.12 Cr | +204.32% YoY |
Source: company filing for SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 120.54% YoY to Rs 1,803.97 Cr from Rs 817.99 Cr, a YoY growth figure that anchors SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 on the top line.
- Net profit rose 204.32% to Rs 61.23 Cr from Rs 20.12 Cr, so net profit grew faster than revenue this quarter.
- Operating Profit rose 144.94% to Rs 154.68 Cr from Rs 63.15 Cr, a gain that sits between the revenue and net profit moves.
- Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the latest figure extends a run of consecutive quarterly increases.
- Return on equity was low at 4.21% in FY26, a reading covered in the risks section alongside debt and returns on capital.
- Next comes the performance analysis, which places the revenue, Operating Profit and net profit moves side by side.
SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 show growth on every reported line. Consolidated revenue rose 120.54% YoY to Rs 1,803.97 Cr, Operating Profit rose 144.94% to Rs 154.68 Cr, and net profit rose 204.32% to Rs 61.23 Cr from Rs 20.12 Cr. That pattern is the central point of this results analysis.
In SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results, revenue added Rs 985.98 Cr over the Rs 817.99 Cr of the same quarter last year, which is the YoY growth of 120.54%. Operating Profit added Rs 91.53 Cr over Rs 63.15 Cr. Alongside this, net profit added Rs 41.11 Cr, so the quarterly results show profit growing faster than revenue.
Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, and the FY27 reading of SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 will depend on whether that run continues in later quarters. Readers can compare the next declarations on the Univest Screener. This is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to three business factors, and the first is revenue, which grew 120.5% year on year to Rs 1,803.97 Cr in the latest quarter, as recorded in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 204.3% year on year to Rs 61.23 Cr, which means the quarterly results carry a faster rise in bottom-line profit than in revenue.
Consecutive Quarterly Revenue Rises – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. The outlook that follows picks up this results analysis.
FY27 Outlook After SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results
The FY27 picture will be built quarter by quarter, and this results analysis of SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 is one input. Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, with net profit of Rs 61.23 Cr as the base from which later quarters are compared.
Readers following the company can use the Univest Screener to view consolidated results, YoY growth and net profit trends for other listed companies, which helps place this quarter in context. Return on capital employed of 7.09% in FY26 is a reference point for how profit builds over a year. The risks that follow cover returns and debt.
Key Risks to Watch After SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27
Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 4.21% in FY26, and SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 show that the YoY growth in revenue and profit sits alongside this full-year reading. Equity returns are the first risk to track.
Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 7.09% in FY26, which means the capital put into the business produced a limited return over the year. The reading is worth tracking against coming quarterly filings.
Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.80 times total assets in FY26. A higher debt level shapes how much of operating profit can reach net profit, so later filings will show how the balance sheet reading moves.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 combine revenue growth of 120.54% with a 204.32% rise in net profit, and the quarterly results are best read through the Operating Profit gain and the full-year return ratios. The consolidated results for July to September 2026 give a clear base on the Univest Screener. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results or any other filing.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27
What are SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results declared by SANATHAN TEXTILES on 4 November 2026, showing revenue of Rs 1,803.97 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 61.23 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer box.
What is the results date for SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SANATHAN TEXTILES declared the results on 4 November 2026, covering the July to September 2026 quarter. So the results date marks the Q2 FY27 declaration discussed in the opening paragraphs of this article.
What revenue was reported in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SANATHAN TEXTILES reported Consolidated revenue of Rs 1,803.97 Cr, compared with Rs 817.99 Cr a year earlier. Alongside this, the Financial Highlights table shows the same revenue figure with its YoY percentage.
What net profit was reported in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 61.23 Cr against Rs 20.12 Cr in the same quarter last year. Compared with the revenue rise, this net profit gain is analysed in the Performance Analysis section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 120.54%, rising from Rs 817.99 Cr to Rs 1,803.97 Cr. This means revenue added Rs 985.98 Cr over the year, a gain detailed in the Performance Analysis section.
Did net profit rise or fall in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results?
Ans. In SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results, net profit rose 204.32% YoY to Rs 61.23 Cr from Rs 20.12 Cr, while revenue grew 120.54%. Compared with that revenue gain, the profit rise is covered in the Performance Analysis section.
What was the Operating Profit in SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 154.68 Cr, up 144.94% from Rs 63.15 Cr in the same quarter last year. Alongside this, the Key Takeaways section shows how this rise compares with revenue growth.
Are SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. The reported figures are Consolidated results, not standalone results, for SANATHAN TEXTILES in the July to September 2026 quarter. This means every revenue and profit figure uses the consolidated basis shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What business factors shaped SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 120.5% YoY, a 204.3% net profit rise and revenue increases in each of the last 4 quarters shaped the quarter. Alongside these, the Key Business Factors section sets out each driver in turn.
What are the key risks after SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks are return on equity of 4.21%, return on capital employed of 7.09% and debt at 0.80 times total assets, all for FY26. These are explained in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, with net profit of Rs 61.23 Cr as the base for comparison. This means the FY27 Outlook section treats this quarter as one input, not a forecast.
Where can I find the complete SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete SANATHAN TEXTILES Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table, with related quarterly results for other listed companies on the Univest Screener and the Univest app. Alongside these, the Performance Analysis section explains the moves.
Recent Articles

Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 78.74% YoY to Rs 1.15 Cr, PAT Rs 3.53 Cr
4 November 2026

Kalyani Investment Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.06% to Rs 47.91 Cr, PAT Rs 33.72 Cr
4 November 2026

Coral India Finance & Housing Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 3.93 Cr, PAT Rs 3.45 Cr
4 November 2026

Interarch Building Products Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.91% to Rs 505.38 Cr, PAT Rs 30.69 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 78.74% YoY to Rs 1.15 Cr, PAT Rs 3.53 Cr
Kalyani Investment Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.06% to Rs 47.91 Cr, PAT Rs 33.72 Cr
Coral India Finance & Housing Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 3.93 Cr, PAT Rs 3.45 Cr
Interarch Building Products Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.91% to Rs 505.38 Cr, PAT Rs 30.69 Cr
Career Point Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 161.55% to Rs 38.84 Cr, PAT Rs 25.45 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





