
Saksoft Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 3.82% to Rs 248.61 Cr, Net Profit Rs 32.12 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 6:15 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Revenue fell 3.82% YoY to Rs 248.61 Cr from Rs 258.49 Cr, and net profit fell 10.7% YoY to Rs 32.12 Cr from Rs 35.97 Cr. These quarterly results show negative YoY growth across the lines, with Operating Profit at Rs 43.76 Cr.
Saksoft Ltd (SAKSOFT) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue was Rs 248.61 Cr and PAT was Rs 32.12 Cr. This reading of Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 uses the consolidated results as filed, and the results date sets the YoY comparison with the same quarter a year earlier. Every profit line moved lower than a year earlier, which shapes what follows.
This results analysis of Saksoft Q2 Results walks through the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks in order. The Financial Highlights table that follows places each metric of the quarter next to the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Saksoft Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 248.61 Cr | Rs 258.49 Cr | -3.82% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 43.76 Cr | Rs 50.62 Cr | -13.55% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 32.12 Cr | Rs 35.97 Cr | -10.7% YoY |
Source: company filing for Saksoft Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Saksoft Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Consolidated revenue of Rs 248.61 Cr fell 3.82% YoY from Rs 258.49 Cr, which is the YoY decline recorded on the top line.
- Net profit of Rs 32.12 Cr fell 10.7% YoY from Rs 35.97 Cr, a larger decline than the revenue change in Saksoft Q2 Results FY27.
- Operating Profit of Rs 43.76 Cr fell 13.55% YoY from Rs 50.62 Cr, the steepest decline among the three lines.
- Return on equity was 19.28% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 25.45%, annual measures that sit beside the quarter.
- The company is almost debt free with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.04 in FY26, which leads into the performance analysis.
Saksoft Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue and every profit line were lower than a year earlier. Saksoft reported consolidated revenue of Rs 248.61 Cr against Rs 258.49 Cr a year ago, while Operating Profit moved to Rs 43.76 Cr from Rs 50.62 Cr and net profit moved to Rs 32.12 Cr from Rs 35.97 Cr.
In Saksoft Q2 Results FY27, revenue declined 3.82% YoY, net profit declined 10.7% and Operating Profit declined 13.55%, so each profit line fell by a larger proportion than the line above it. The quarterly results therefore show profit shrinking faster than revenue.
The Saksoft Q2 Results numbers give readers a clear base for comparing later filings, and the Univest Screener tracks these same metrics across periods. The gap between the 3.82% revenue decline and the 10.7% net profit decline is the detail to carry forward, since it shows how much more the profit lines moved than the top line did. For this results analysis, Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 marks the reference quarter, and the discussion now moves to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 19.28% in FY26, an annual measure that sits beside the quarterly numbers and shows how much profit the company earned on shareholder funds over the last full year.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 25.45% in FY26, which the results analysis reads as a strong annual return on the capital the company uses, separate from the movement in the latest quarter.
Balance Sheet Strength – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.04 in FY26, so Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 come from a business that carries very little borrowing on its balance sheet.
FY27 Outlook After Saksoft Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions the company discloses. After Saksoft Q2 Results FY27, consolidated revenue of Rs 248.61 Cr and net profit of Rs 32.12 Cr are the starting points that later filings will update.
This results analysis keeps to the reported numbers and does not project beyond them. The next quarters will show how revenue compares with the Rs 248.61 Cr base and how net profit follows the Rs 35.97 Cr level of a year earlier, and Univest app users can follow those filings as they arrive. The risks below set out what to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After Saksoft Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 3.8% year on year to Rs 248.61 Cr in the latest quarter. Anyone following Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 can watch whether later filings narrow this gap in YoY growth.
Net Profit Decline
Net profit fell 10.7% year on year to Rs 32.12 Cr. Because the decline is larger than the revenue change, the size of this profit line is a point to track in each later quarter.
Operating Profit Decline
Operating Profit fell 13.55% year on year to Rs 43.76 Cr from Rs 50.62 Cr. Readers should keep this line in view when comparing later filings against the quarterly results, because it fell by the largest proportion of the three lines reported in the quarter.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 248.61 Cr and net profit of Rs 32.12 Cr, both lower than a year earlier. The consolidated results and quarterly results above give a clean base for later comparison, and the larger fall in profit than in revenue is the central result of the quarter. A full read of Saksoft Q2 Results supports that comparison, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Saksoft Q2 Results FY27
What are Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 248.61 Cr and net profit of Rs 32.12 Cr, as the Quick Answer box shows.
What is the results date for Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, so the YoY comparison uses the same quarter a year earlier, as the opening paragraphs explain.
What revenue was reported in Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saksoft reported consolidated revenue of Rs 248.61 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 258.49 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a fall of 3.82%.
What net profit was reported in Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 32.12 Cr against Rs 35.97 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section records a fall of 10.7% YoY.
How much YoY change did revenue show in Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 show revenue down 3.82% YoY, from Rs 258.49 Cr to Rs 248.61 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section notes that net profit fell by a larger 10.7%.
Did net profit rise or fall in Saksoft Q2 Results?
Ans. Saksoft Q2 Results show net profit falling 10.7% YoY to Rs 32.12 Cr, which means the Performance Analysis section describes profit as declining faster than revenue.
What was the Operating Profit in Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 43.76 Cr against Rs 50.62 Cr a year earlier, a YoY fall of 13.55%, as the Key Takeaways section explains.
Are Saksoft Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. They are consolidated results, so every revenue and profit figure covers Saksoft together with its subsidiaries, which is why the article repeats the consolidated basis in each section.
What business factors shaped Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. A return on equity of 19.28%, a return on capital employed of 25.45% and an almost debt free balance sheet with a 0.04 debt-to-assets ratio, all for FY26, are the factors, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after Saksoft Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are a 3.8% revenue decline, a 10.7% net profit decline and a 13.55% Operating Profit decline, covered in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Saksoft Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, while the Rs 248.61 Cr revenue and Rs 32.12 Cr net profit act as the base, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Saksoft Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists the quarter's metrics against the same quarter last year, and the Univest Screener lets investors follow these consolidated results over time.
Recent Articles

Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 78.74% YoY to Rs 1.15 Cr, PAT Rs 3.53 Cr
4 November 2026

Kalyani Investment Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.06% to Rs 47.91 Cr, PAT Rs 33.72 Cr
4 November 2026

Coral India Finance & Housing Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 3.93 Cr, PAT Rs 3.45 Cr
4 November 2026

Interarch Building Products Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.91% to Rs 505.38 Cr, PAT Rs 30.69 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 78.74% YoY to Rs 1.15 Cr, PAT Rs 3.53 Cr
Kalyani Investment Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.06% to Rs 47.91 Cr, PAT Rs 33.72 Cr
Coral India Finance & Housing Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 3.93 Cr, PAT Rs 3.45 Cr
Interarch Building Products Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.91% to Rs 505.38 Cr, PAT Rs 30.69 Cr
Career Point Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 161.55% to Rs 38.84 Cr, PAT Rs 25.45 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





