
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Grows 13.4% to Rs 68.48 Cr, PAT Rs 11.32 Cr
Updated: 2 Nov 2026 • 3:05 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show standalone revenue of Rs 68.48 Cr, up 13.4% from Rs 60.39 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose 5.11% to Rs 11.32 Cr from Rs 10.77 Cr, while Operating Profit reached Rs 12.81 Cr against Rs 12.68 Cr. The YoY growth is strongest in revenue and much slower in the profit lines.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd (SEKURITIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought standalone results with revenue of Rs 68.48 Cr and PAT of Rs 11.32 Cr, filed on the NSE and BSE. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 also show Operating Profit up 1.03% YoY.
Our Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results review covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks, and the results analysis begins with the headline numbers in the Financial Highlights table placed below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 68.48 Cr | Rs 60.39 Cr | +13.4% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 12.81 Cr | Rs 12.68 Cr | +1.03% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 11.32 Cr | Rs 10.77 Cr | +5.11% YoY |
Source: company filing for Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 68.48 Cr grew 13.4% YoY from Rs 60.39 Cr, adding Rs 8.09 Cr to the standalone top line.
- Net profit of Rs 11.32 Cr rose 5.11% from Rs 10.77 Cr, a slower pace than the revenue increase in the same quarter.
- Operating Profit of Rs 12.81 Cr gained 1.03% from Rs 12.68 Cr, so Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 show profit growing at a much lower rate than sales.
- Return ratios for FY26 were 19.96% on equity and 26.15% on capital employed, the latest full-year figures disclosed.
- Performance analysis follows next, setting the revenue gain beside the Operating Profit and net profit moves.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The performance analysis of Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 shows that Saint-Gobain Sekurit India lifted standalone revenue to Rs 68.48 Cr in the July to September quarter, Rs 8.09 Cr above the Rs 60.39 Cr booked a year earlier. Net profit moved to Rs 11.32 Cr, up Rs 0.55 Cr, so the YoY growth in profit trailed the growth in sales.
In this results analysis, Operating Profit moved from Rs 12.68 Cr to Rs 12.81 Cr, a gain of only Rs 0.13 Cr or 1.03%. That rate sits well below the 5.11% net profit rise, and the quarterly results on a standalone basis show both profit lines growing more slowly than the 13.4% revenue rise.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 also leave three items for later disclosures. One is whether revenue holds near the Rs 68.48 Cr level, another is whether net profit stays close to Rs 11.32 Cr, and the last is how Operating Profit develops. The Univest Screener can be used to line these up, and they lead into the business factors behind the Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The business factors begin with revenue, which grew 13.4% year on year to Rs 68.48 Cr in the latest quarter, the first disclosed driver in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 and the largest move among the headline lines.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 5.1% year on year to Rs 11.32 Cr, and this quarterly results figure shows profit growing more slowly than revenue during the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 19.96% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 26.15% in FY26, the two ratios disclosed for the full year, which sit alongside the growth reported for this quarter.
FY27 Outlook After Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results
The FY27 full-year picture will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 give the second-quarter reference points of Rs 68.48 Cr in revenue and Rs 11.32 Cr in net profit, and the results analysis for later quarters can be compared with them.
Readers of the results analysis can also watch whether YoY growth in revenue stays near the 13.4% recorded here and whether net profit stays close to Rs 11.32 Cr. The next section covers the risks that the disclosed figures point to.
Key Risks to Watch After Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 16.5% from 17.8% in the comparison quarter, which means the revenue growth in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 reached net profit in a smaller share than a year earlier.
Slow Operating Profit Growth
Operating Profit grew only 1.03% to Rs 12.81 Cr, against 13.4% growth in revenue, so the quarterly results show profit at this level lagging the top line.
Net Profit Growth Below Revenue Growth
Net profit rose 5.11% to Rs 11.32 Cr while revenue rose 13.4%, a gap of 8.29 percentage points that is worth tracking in the filings that follow.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The quarterly results from Saint-Gobain Sekurit India record standalone revenue of Rs 68.48 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 12.81 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.32 Cr. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 show growth in all three lines on a standalone basis, led by revenue. Univest readers should compare the Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results figures with the filing and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27
What are Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone quarterly results for July to September 2026. Alongside this, they report revenue of Rs 68.48 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.32 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What is the results date for Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India declared its Q2 FY27 results on 2 November 2026. This results date also marks the filing from which every figure in the Financial Highlights table and the article comes.
What revenue was reported in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India reported revenue of Rs 68.48 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 60.39 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section records a rise of Rs 8.09 Cr.
What net profit was reported in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 reported net profit of Rs 11.32 Cr. This compares with Rs 10.77 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section shows a rise of 5.11%.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 13.4% for Saint-Gobain Sekurit India in the quarter. Compared with the Rs 60.39 Cr base, the Rs 68.48 Cr figure is examined in the Performance Analysis section.
Did net profit rise or fall in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results show net profit rose 5.11% YoY to Rs 11.32 Cr. Alongside this, the Key Risks section notes net profit margin narrowed to 16.5% from 17.8% in the comparison quarter.
What was the Operating Profit in Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India reported Operating Profit of Rs 12.81 Cr, against Rs 12.68 Cr a year earlier. This is a rise of 1.03%, so the Performance Analysis section places it well below the net profit growth rate.
Are Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results are standalone results, covering the company on its own without subsidiaries consolidated into the figures. Standalone results underpin each revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figure shown.
What business factors shaped Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are 13.4% revenue growth, 5.1% net profit growth and FY26 return ratios of 19.96% on equity and 26.15% on capital employed. These appear in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed risks are a net profit margin that narrowed to 16.5% from 17.8%, Operating Profit growth of only 1.03% and net profit growth below revenue growth. Each is covered in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 full-year picture depends on the quarters still to be reported. Meanwhile, the Outlook section uses Rs 68.48 Cr in revenue and Rs 11.32 Cr in net profit as its second-quarter reference points.
Where can I find the complete Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The full data sits in the standalone filing made on the NSE and BSE. Alongside this, the Univest app presents the key lines that this article summarises in its Financial Highlights table.
Recent Articles

Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 161.9% to Rs 0.55 Cr, Revenue Rs 23.84 Cr
2 November 2026

INDOGULF CROPSCIENCES Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Edges Up 0.92% to Rs 20.88 Cr, Revenue Rs 237.62 Cr
2 November 2026

Barbeque-Nation Hospitality Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 4.44 Cr, Revenue Up 6.71% to Rs 325.20 Cr
2 November 2026

Sanghvi Movers Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 31.95% to Rs 276.97 Cr, PAT Rs 40.34 Cr
2 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 161.9% to Rs 0.55 Cr, Revenue Rs 23.84 Cr
INDOGULF CROPSCIENCES Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Edges Up 0.92% to Rs 20.88 Cr, Revenue Rs 237.62 Cr
Barbeque-Nation Hospitality Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 4.44 Cr, Revenue Up 6.71% to Rs 325.20 Cr
Sanghvi Movers Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 31.95% to Rs 276.97 Cr, PAT Rs 40.34 Cr
Escorts Kubota Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 16.19% to Rs 3,243.41 Cr, PAT Falls to Rs 250.22 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





