ad

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 83.22% to Rs 10.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 40.71 Cr, PAT Rs 10.70 Cr

5 Nov 2026 • 10:13 pm

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 83.22% to Rs 10.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 40.71 Cr, PAT Rs 10.70 Cr

Quick Answer

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 as standalone results covering the quarterly results for July to September 2026. Revenue stood at Rs 40.71 Cr, up 13.11% YoY from Rs 35.99 Cr, while net profit reached Rs 10.70 Cr against Rs 5.84 Cr, an 83.22% rise. This YoY growth sits alongside Operating Profit of Rs 13.36 Cr, up 11.06%.

Robust Hotels Ltd (RHL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 40.71 Cr and PAT of Rs 10.70 Cr on a standalone basis. The results date was 5 November 2026, and Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 compare that quarter with July to September of last year, so every figure below reads as a YoY comparison of standalone results.

This results analysis of Robust Hotels Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks that follow, as Univest reads the numbers. It starts with the Financial Highlights table, which sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit side by side for the two quarters.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 40.71 Cr Rs 35.99 Cr +13.11% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 13.36 Cr Rs 12.03 Cr +11.06% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 10.7 Cr Rs 5.84 Cr +83.22% YoY

Source: company filing for Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.

Key Takeaways from Robust Hotels Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue rose 13.11% YoY to Rs 40.71 Cr from Rs 35.99 Cr in the same quarter of last year, the base for every profit line below.
  • Net profit climbed 83.22% to Rs 10.70 Cr from Rs 5.84 Cr, the sharpest YoY growth among the lines reported in Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27.
  • Operating Profit grew 11.06% to Rs 13.36 Cr against Rs 12.03 Cr a year earlier, a slower rise than net profit over the same period.
  • Net profit margin reached 26.3% compared with 16.2% in the comparison quarter, so more of each rupee of revenue reached net profit.
  • Return on equity of 4.45% in FY26 is the first risk headline, and the performance analysis next explains how the quarter fits together.

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Standalone revenue at Robust Hotels was Rs 40.71 Cr for July to September 2026, up 13.11% YoY from Rs 35.99 Cr, while net profit rose 83.22% to Rs 10.70 Cr from Rs 5.84 Cr. The results analysis shows profit growing faster than revenue, with Operating Profit adding 11.06% to reach Rs 13.36 Cr.

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 place net profit well ahead of Operating Profit in YoY growth, since Rs 13.36 Cr of Operating Profit compares with Rs 12.03 Cr a year earlier while net profit rose from a Rs 5.84 Cr base. The supplied figures confirm these movements but do not establish a specific cause for the gap between the two lines.

For Robust Hotels Q2 Results, the next disclosures to track on the Univest Screener are the following quarterly results, where revenue, Operating Profit and net profit can be compared again on the same standalone basis, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to three business factors, and revenue comes first. Revenue grew 13.1% year on year to Rs 40.71 Cr in the latest quarter, which forms the base for the two profit lines discussed in this section.

Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 83.2% year on year to Rs 10.70 Cr, the largest movement in Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 and the line that carries the most weight in the quarterly results.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 26.3% from 16.2% in the comparison quarter, so a larger share of each rupee of revenue converted into net profit this time than a year earlier.

FY27 Outlook After Robust Hotels Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, and this results analysis therefore treats the July to September 2026 quarter as one data point in the year. The net profit of Rs 10.70 Cr and revenue of Rs 40.71 Cr form the reference for those later comparisons.

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 also give later filings a clear YoY yardstick, with Operating Profit at Rs 13.36 Cr and net profit margin at 26.3%. Each future disclosure can be read against these standalone figures, and the risks below show which ratios deserve a closer look.

Key Risks to Watch After Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 4.45% in FY26. This means the profit generated on shareholder capital stayed modest for the full year, even though the quarterly results show strong YoY growth in net profit.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 7.02% in FY26. Readers of Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 can compare this ratio with later disclosures to see how capital is being used across the year.

Slower Annual Earnings Growth

Annual per-share earnings growth slowed to 50.1% in FY26 from 247.4% in FY25. This is a full-year ratio, and it sits alongside the quarterly YoY growth of 83.22% in net profit reported for the latest quarter.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 show standalone revenue of Rs 40.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 10.70 Cr, both higher YoY. Operating Profit stood at Rs 13.36 Cr, and the FY26 return ratios remain the main counterweight to the sharp net profit movement. Taken together, these quarterly results describe, in the standalone results, a quarter where profit grew faster than revenue. Anyone reading Robust Hotels Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27

What are Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 40.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 10.70 Cr. Alongside this, the Quick Answer summarises the key YoY movements.

What is the results date for Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 was 5 November 2026, when Robust Hotels declared its quarterly results. This results date also anchors the opening paragraphs, which describe the July to September 2026 quarter.

What revenue was reported in Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Robust Hotels reported revenue of Rs 40.71 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 35.99 Cr a year earlier. This 13.11% YoY growth is shown in the Financial Highlights table near the top.

What net profit was reported in Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit was Rs 10.70 Cr against Rs 5.84 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means an 83.22% rise. The Key Takeaways section lists this as the sharpest movement of the quarter.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 13.11%, rising from Rs 35.99 Cr to Rs 40.71 Cr, while net profit grew faster. The Performance Analysis section sets the two lines side by side for comparison.

Did net profit rise or fall in Robust Hotels Q2 Results?

Ans. Robust Hotels Q2 Results show net profit rising 83.22% YoY to Rs 10.70 Cr, so the direction is clearly up. The Performance Analysis explains how this compares with the slower Operating Profit movement.

What was the Operating Profit in Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 13.36 Cr against Rs 12.03 Cr a year earlier, an 11.06% YoY rise, which means it grew more slowly than net profit. This comparison appears in the Performance Analysis section.

Are Robust Hotels Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Robust Hotels Q2 Results are standalone results, so every figure covers the company alone. Alongside this, the results basis is repeated in the Quick Answer and the Conclusion so readers do not mix it with consolidated numbers.

What business factors shaped Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Three disclosed factors shaped the quarter: revenue growth of 13.1%, an 83.2% rise in net profit and a net profit margin of 26.3% against 16.2%. The Key Business Factors section covers each one.

What are the key risks after Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The listed risks are return on equity of 4.45% and return on capital employed of 7.02% in FY26, alongside slower annual earnings growth of 50.1% from 247.4%. The Key Risks section explains each of them.

What is the outlook after Robust Hotels Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, so this quarter is one data point. Alongside this, the Outlook section treats revenue of Rs 40.71 Cr as the reference for later comparisons.

Where can I find the complete Robust Hotels Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table, drawn from the filing dated 5 November 2026, while the Univest Screener and Univest app let readers revisit the standalone results later.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down