ad

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 17.33% QoQ, Revenue Rs 359.81 Cr, PAT Rs 23.70 Cr

2 Nov 2026 • 5:29 pm

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 17.33% QoQ, Revenue Rs 359.81 Cr, PAT Rs 23.70 Cr

Quick Answer

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 359.81 Cr, up 17.38% from Rs 306.54 Cr in the previous quarter. Net profit rose 17.33% to Rs 23.70 Cr from Rs 20.20 Cr, so QoQ growth was close to level across both lines. The figures are on a Standalone basis for July to September 2026.

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS LTD (RSL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported Standalone revenue of Rs 359.81 Cr and PAT of Rs 23.70 Cr. The results date matters because RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 set the latest quarter against the previous one, and these standalone results are read that way throughout.

This RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results article from Univest covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis sticks to the disclosed figures and begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets each line against the previous quarter.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) QoQ Change
Revenue Rs 359.81 Cr Rs 306.54 Cr +17.38% QoQ
Operating Profit Rs 33.41 Cr Rs 28.72 Cr +16.33% QoQ
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 23.7 Cr Rs 20.2 Cr +17.33% QoQ

Source: company filing for RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.

Key Takeaways from RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 359.81 Cr rose 17.38% from Rs 306.54 Cr in the previous quarter, an increase of Rs 53.27 Cr.
  • Net profit of Rs 23.70 Cr was up 17.33% from Rs 20.20 Cr, so QoQ growth in net profit matched the pace of revenue.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 33.41 Cr grew 16.33% from Rs 28.72 Cr, a gain of Rs 4.69 Cr over the previous quarter.
  • Revenue has risen in each of the last 3 quarters, which makes the latest figure part of a run.
  • RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 also carry a FY26 return on equity of 19.34%, and the performance analysis below puts the quarter in context.

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The quarterly results show all three reported lines moving up together. Revenue climbed from Rs 306.54 Cr to Rs 359.81 Cr, Operating Profit moved from Rs 28.72 Cr to Rs 33.41 Cr and net profit went from Rs 20.20 Cr to Rs 23.70 Cr. That is QoQ growth of 17.38%, 16.33% and 17.33% in turn, as RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 show.

Revenue added Rs 53.27 Cr over the previous quarter, while Operating Profit added Rs 4.69 Cr and net profit added Rs 3.50 Cr. Operating Profit grew at 16.33%, a little slower than revenue at 17.38%. Within the RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results, net profit grew at 17.33%, almost level with revenue, which keeps the results analysis simple to read.

Investors following RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 will next look at later quarterly disclosures to see how the revenue level moves. Revenue has risen in each of the last 3 quarters, and Rs 359.81 Cr is the latest point in that run. Readers can follow those disclosures on the Univest app, and the disclosed drivers are where the results analysis turns next.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 17.4% quarter on quarter to Rs 359.81 Cr in the latest quarter. This lifted the top line in the RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 disclosure, though the supplied data does not establish a specific cause.

Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 17.3% quarter on quarter to Rs 23.70 Cr, which means the bottom line followed revenue closely. The supplied data confirms the figure but does not establish the specific reason behind the increase.

Three Quarters of Higher Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 3 quarters, so the latest quarterly results continue an existing run. Return on equity was 19.34% in FY26, which gives the wider return context and leads into the FY27 outlook.

FY27 Outlook After RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results

The FY27 outlook begins with the latest quarter declared on the results date, where net profit of Rs 23.70 Cr sits at the top of the Rs 11.19 Cr to Rs 23.70 Cr range seen over the last 4 quarters. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the subsequent quarters and on sector conditions as they are disclosed.

In RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27, the results analysis shows a Standalone business whose revenue and net profit both moved up by roughly 17% in a single quarter. Whether net profit holds near Rs 23.70 Cr is something only the next disclosures can show, which leads to the key risks.

Key Risks to Watch After RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 11.19 Cr to Rs 23.70 Cr over the last 4 quarters. After RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27, the QoQ growth of 17.33% sits against that wider swing, so investors watch whether the latest level holds.

Lower Return on Equity

Return on equity declined to 19.34% in FY26 from 30.17% in FY25. A fall of this size in the return ratio is a fact investors weigh next to any single quarter of rising revenue.

Lower Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed declined to 25.57% in FY26 from 31.72% in FY25. Both return ratios are lower than in FY25, which is the backdrop to the quarterly results and leads into the conclusion.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 17.38% to Rs 359.81 Cr and net profit up 17.33% to Rs 23.70 Cr in the latest quarterly results. The RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results also carry an Operating Profit of Rs 33.41 Cr on a standalone results basis. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on this information.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27

What are RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 359.81 Cr and net profit of Rs 23.70 Cr on a Standalone basis. Alongside this, the Quick Answer box gives the same summary.

What is the results date for RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 is 2 November 2026, when the company declared its Standalone figures. This matches the introduction, so the filing day is the same in every section.

What revenue was reported in RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. RAJPUTANA STAINLESS reported revenue of Rs 359.81 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 306.54 Cr in the previous quarter. This is the top line shown in the Financial Highlights table, which means the table and this answer match.

What net profit was reported in RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit for RAJPUTANA STAINLESS was Rs 23.70 Cr in the quarter, against Rs 20.20 Cr in the previous quarter. Alongside this, the Key Takeaways section lists the same net profit figure with its percentage change.

How much QoQ growth did revenue show in RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed QoQ growth of 17.38% in RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 306.54 Cr to Rs 359.81 Cr. This is the revenue move discussed in the Performance Analysis, beside net profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose 17.33% in the RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results, from Rs 20.20 Cr to Rs 23.70 Cr. Compared with the 17.38% revenue rise, net profit grew at almost the same pace, as the Performance Analysis explains.

What was the Operating Profit in RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 33.41 Cr, up 16.33% from Rs 28.72 Cr in the previous quarter. This means it grew a little slower than revenue, as the Key Takeaways section shows.

Are RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. They are standalone results, since RAJPUTANA STAINLESS declared its figures on a Standalone basis for the quarter. So every revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figure in the article refers to the Standalone statement.

What business factors shaped RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed business factors are 17.4% quarter on quarter revenue growth and a 17.3% rise in net profit. Alongside this, revenue has risen in each of the last 3 quarters, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are volatile quarterly net profit, a lower return on equity of 19.34% in FY26, and a lower return on capital employed of 25.57%. These are detailed in the Key Risks section, which follows the outlook.

What is the outlook after RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the subsequent quarters and on sector conditions as they are disclosed. So the FY27 Outlook section stays with the latest net profit of Rs 23.70 Cr instead of any forecast.

Where can I find the complete RAJPUTANA STAINLESS Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this Univest article, which sets each line against the previous quarter. Readers can also use the Univest Screener to follow later disclosures from RAJPUTANA STAINLESS.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down