
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 97.11% to Rs 32.01 Cr, Revenue Rs 274.74 Cr
Updated: 2 Nov 2026 • 5:21 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026 on a standalone basis for July to September 2026. These quarterly results show revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr, down 1.97% YoY from Rs 280.25 Cr. Net profit rose to Rs 32.01 Cr from Rs 16.24 Cr, a YoY growth of 97.11%. Operating Profit reached Rs 45.57 Cr.
Pasupati Acrylon Ltd (PASUPTAC) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Standalone revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr and PAT of Rs 32.01 Cr. In Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27, the standalone results show revenue lower by 1.97% YoY from Rs 280.25 Cr, while net profit rose 97.11% from Rs 16.24 Cr.
This Univest review of Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results walks through every figure in the filing for the quarter. The results analysis covers financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, and it begins with the Financial Highlights table that follows this introduction.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 274.74 Cr | Rs 280.25 Cr | -1.97% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 45.57 Cr | Rs 20.41 Cr | +123.27% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 32.01 Cr | Rs 16.24 Cr | +97.11% YoY |
Source: company filing for Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr was down 1.97% YoY from Rs 280.25 Cr, so the standalone top line was slightly lower than a year earlier.
- Net profit of Rs 32.01 Cr rose 97.11% YoY from Rs 16.24 Cr, which is the clearest YoY growth in the quarter.
- Operating Profit of Rs 45.57 Cr increased 123.27% YoY from Rs 20.41 Cr, a faster rise than net profit.
- Net profit margin of 11.7% compares with 5.8% a year earlier, a pattern that Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 records beside lower revenue.
- Revenue decline is the first risk to track, and the performance analysis below shows how the figures fit together.
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 show profit growing while revenue eased. Revenue stood at Rs 274.74 Cr against Rs 280.25 Cr, a fall of 1.97% YoY, while net profit climbed to Rs 32.01 Cr from Rs 16.24 Cr, a rise of 97.11%.
Operating Profit reached Rs 45.57 Cr from Rs 20.41 Cr, an increase of 123.27% YoY, which is larger than the rise in net profit. In Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results, both profit lines grew sharply while revenue slipped by Rs 5.51 Cr from the year-ago quarter.
Investors will focus on whether the YoY growth in profit can continue alongside a revenue base that eased. The quarterly results in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 will be read against later filings, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Growth – The results analysis points first to net profit, which rose 97.1% year on year to Rs 32.01 Cr. This rise sits beside revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr, so the supplied data confirms the profit move but does not establish its specific cause.
Net Profit Margin Improvement – In Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27, net profit margin improved to 11.7% from 5.8% in the comparison quarter. This margin gain is the arithmetic link between a small revenue dip and a large profit rise in the quarterly results.
Return on Equity and Capital Employed – Return on equity was 17.49% in FY26, and return on capital employed was 21.04% in FY26. These full-year ratios give the quarter a reference for profitability, which sets up the FY27 outlook.
FY27 Outlook After Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook starts from these return ratios and the Q2 base. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters, so the net profit of Rs 32.01 Cr for July to September 2026 is one data point rather than a full-year trend.
In this results analysis, the YoY growth in net profit and Operating Profit sets the benchmark for later quarters, and Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 will be compared with them as they are declared. Readers can follow those filings through the Univest Screener, while the risks below show what could change the comparison.
Key Risks to Watch After Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27
Three risks stand out in the supplied figures: lower revenue, a slower annual growth rate and the debt level.
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 2.0% year on year to Rs 274.74 Cr in the latest quarter, from Rs 280.25 Cr. Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 recorded this fall beside higher profit, so investors will track the revenue line in coming quarters.
Slower Annual Growth Rate
The annual growth rate eased in FY26 compared with the pace recorded in FY25. Investors may want to watch whether the sharp YoY growth in profit this quarter carries into the full-year picture.
Debt Level
Debt was 0.25 times total assets in FY26. This ratio gives investors a reference for the company's borrowing, and later filings will show whether it changes as profit and revenue move.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 32.01 Cr, revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr and Operating Profit of Rs 45.57 Cr. These quarterly results and the standalone results behind them show profit rising while revenue eased. For anyone following Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results, the filing figures are the reference, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27
What are Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026 on a standalone basis, with revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 32.01 Cr. Alongside this, the Financial Highlights table gives the year-ago comparison.
What is the results date for Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Pasupati Acrylon declared its Q2 FY27 results on 2 November 2026, covering July to September 2026. This results date also appears in the introduction, so the filing is the source for every figure in the article.
What revenue was reported in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Pasupati Acrylon reported revenue of Rs 274.74 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 280.25 Cr a year earlier. That is a fall of 1.97% YoY, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
What net profit was reported in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit stood at Rs 32.01 Cr in Q2 FY27 for Pasupati Acrylon, against Rs 16.24 Cr a year earlier, so the YoY growth is 97.11%, as the Key Takeaways section sets out.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 declined 1.97% YoY, from Rs 280.25 Cr to Rs 274.74 Cr, so revenue showed no growth while profit rose, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results, climbing 97.11% YoY to Rs 32.01 Cr from Rs 16.24 Cr. This rise came while revenue eased, which is covered in the Key Business Factors section.
What was the Operating Profit in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 45.57 Cr in Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27, up 123.27% YoY from Rs 20.41 Cr. This is a faster rise than net profit, as the Performance Analysis section shows.
Are Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results are standalone results, not consolidated results, covering the company on its own for July to September 2026. This basis applies to every figure in the Financial Highlights table above.
What business factors shaped Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit growth of 97.1% and a net profit margin of 11.7%, up from 5.8%, shaped the quarter for Pasupati Acrylon. Return on equity of 17.49% in FY26 adds context, as the Key Business Factors section explains.
What are the key risks after Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Key risks after the quarter are lower revenue, a slower annual growth rate and debt at 0.25 times total assets in FY26. These appear in the Key Risks section, so the profit rise is read alongside them.
What is the outlook after Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results?
Ans. Full-year FY27 results will depend on later quarters, and the net profit of Rs 32.01 Cr is one data point rather than a trend. The Outlook section explains this, so readers should follow the next filings.
Where can I find the complete Pasupati Acrylon Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets readers follow later filings. This table compares each figure with the same quarter last year, as the article notes.
Recent Articles

Fine Organic Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 40.14%, Revenue Rs 729.39 Cr, PAT Rs 152.12 Cr
2 November 2026

Indokem Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Climbs 17.25% to Rs 47.25 Cr, PAT Rs 0.43 Cr
2 November 2026

Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 31.93% to Rs 1,342.39 Cr, PAT Up 168.31% to Rs 114.57 Cr
2 November 2026

Krystal Integrated Services Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 42.07% to Rs 18.71 Cr, Revenue Rs 414.47 Cr
2 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Fine Organic Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 40.14%, Revenue Rs 729.39 Cr, PAT Rs 152.12 Cr
Indokem Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Climbs 17.25% to Rs 47.25 Cr, PAT Rs 0.43 Cr
Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 31.93% to Rs 1,342.39 Cr, PAT Up 168.31% to Rs 114.57 Cr
Krystal Integrated Services Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 42.07% to Rs 18.71 Cr, Revenue Rs 414.47 Cr
Marico Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 30.95% to Rs 550 Cr, Revenue Rs 3,897 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





