
NCC Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 8.23% YoY to Rs 4,917.08 Cr, Net Profit Rs 163.17 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 12:56 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
NCC Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a standalone basis, covering the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 8.23% YoY to Rs 4,917.08 Cr, while net profit moved up 5.48% YoY to Rs 163.17 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth on both lines, with revenue growing faster than net profit.
NCC Ltd (NCC) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported standalone revenue of Rs 4,917.08 Cr and PAT of Rs 163.17 Cr, and the results date of 5 November 2026 anchors every comparison below. NCC Q2 Results FY27 is measured against the same quarter of last year, on the standalone results as filed.
This NCC Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks, in that order. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets each reported line beside its figure from the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
NCC Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 4917.08 Cr | Rs 4543.01 Cr | +8.23% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 163.17 Cr | Rs 154.7 Cr | +5.48% YoY |
Source: company filing for NCC Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from NCC Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Standalone revenue grew 8.23% YoY to Rs 4,917.08 Cr from Rs 4,543.01 Cr, an addition of Rs 374.07 Cr over the same quarter last year.
- Net profit: Net profit rose 5.48% YoY to Rs 163.17 Cr from Rs 154.70 Cr, an addition of Rs 8.47 Cr over the same quarter last year.
- Growth gap: Revenue growth of 8.23% outpaced net profit growth of 5.48% within NCC Q2 Results FY27, as the disclosed figures show.
- Next step: The performance analysis below compares both lines in more detail and sets out the quarter on quarter position.
NCC Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
NCC grew standalone revenue by 8.23% YoY to Rs 4,917.08 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, and net profit rose 5.48% YoY to Rs 163.17 Cr. This NCC Q2 Results FY27 analysis shows both reported lines above their levels in the same quarter last year.
The quarterly results show the top line growing faster than the bottom line. Revenue added Rs 374.07 Cr to the Rs 4,543.01 Cr of the year-ago quarter, while net profit added Rs 8.47 Cr to Rs 154.70 Cr. In NCC Q2 Results, both lines therefore grew, at different YoY rates.
Investors will focus on whether profit growth keeps pace with revenue growth in later disclosures, and on how the standalone results compare with the figures in NCC Q2 Results FY27 when the next quarter is filed. Those numbers set the context for the drivers behind the quarter, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 8.2% year on year to Rs 4,917.08 Cr in the latest quarter. This sets the scale of the quarter in NCC Q2 Results FY27 and is the base for the profit line.
Net Profit – Net profit rose 5.5% year on year to Rs 163.17 Cr, a smaller percentage gain than revenue. The quarterly results therefore show profit growing, though at a slower YoY rate than sales.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 16.77% in FY26. This is an annual ratio from the previous financial year and gives a reference point alongside the quarterly figures above.
FY27 Outlook After NCC Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. NCC Q2 Results FY27 gives one reference point, with revenue at Rs 4,917.08 Cr and net profit at Rs 163.17 Cr for the second quarter, and the results analysis of later filings will show how these levels compare.
Readers can follow NCC through the Univest Screener and the Univest app as later filings arrive. Revenue and net profit will each be compared with the same quarter of last year in the next filing, so the pace of both lines is worth tracking, and the risks that follow set out what else to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After NCC Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 9.53% in FY26. This annual figure sits alongside the YoY growth reported in NCC Q2 Results FY27, so later filings will show how the ratio moves.
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt is high at 0.44 times total assets in FY26. This is a balance sheet ratio for the financial year, and later filings will show whether the level changes as YoY growth continues.
Revenue Down Quarter on Quarter
Revenue was down 15.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 5,811.83 Cr. This is a decline of Rs 893.75 Cr from the preceding quarter, and it sits beside the 8.23% YoY growth reported for the same quarter.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
NCC Q2 Results FY27 show standalone revenue of Rs 4,917.08 Cr and net profit of Rs 163.17 Cr for July to September 2026. These quarterly results record higher figures than the same quarter last year on both lines, and the standalone results will be set against the next filing. NCC Q2 Results also point readers to the return on equity, debt and quarter on quarter revenue figures. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on NCC Q2 Results FY27
What are NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NCC Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone results for the second quarter, with revenue of Rs 4,917.08 Cr and net profit of Rs 163.17 Cr. Alongside this, each line is compared with the same quarter last year.
What is the results date for NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for NCC Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, covering July to September 2026. This means the standalone figures were declared on that day, as the opening paragraphs of the article state.
What revenue was reported in NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NCC reported standalone revenue of Rs 4,917.08 Cr, against Rs 4,543.01 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Financial Highlights table shows an increase of Rs 374.07 Cr over the comparison quarter.
What net profit was reported in NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit came in at Rs 163.17 Cr compared with Rs 154.70 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means PAT moved up by Rs 8.47 Cr, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 8.23% in NCC's standalone results, while net profit grew 5.48% YoY, so the top line grew faster, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
Did net profit rise or fall in NCC Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in NCC Q2 Results, up 5.48% YoY to Rs 163.17 Cr, while revenue rose faster at 8.23%, so the Performance Analysis section covers the gap between the two growth rates.
Are NCC Q2 Results standalone results or consolidated results?
Ans. NCC Q2 Results are standalone results, so every figure describes the company on its own, without subsidiaries, which is why the Quick Answer and the Conclusion both state the standalone basis.
What business factors shaped NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 8.2%, net profit growth of 5.5% and return on capital employed of 16.77% in FY26, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after NCC Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed risks are return on equity at 9.53% in FY26, debt at 0.44 times total assets and revenue down 15.4% quarter on quarter, per the Key Risks section.
How did revenue move quarter on quarter in NCC Q2 Results?
Ans. Revenue was down 15.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 5,811.83 Cr to Rs 4,917.08 Cr, even though YoY growth stayed positive at 8.23%, as the Key Risks section notes.
What is the outlook after NCC Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, so revenue of Rs 4,917.08 Cr and net profit of Rs 163.17 Cr are one reference point, as the Outlook section notes.
Where can I find the complete NCC Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete NCC Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above and on the Univest Screener, which means readers can compare every line with the same quarter last year.
Recent Articles

Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 23.75% YoY to Rs 1,511.04 Cr, Net Loss Rs 180.44 Cr
6 November 2026

Sonata Software Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 15.38% YoY to Rs 2,445.20 Cr, Net Profit Rs 116.40 Cr
6 November 2026

Tonbo Imaging India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 183.26 Cr, Net Profit Rs 23.49 Cr Against Loss a Year Ago
6 November 2026

SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 267.85% QoQ to Rs 51.72 Cr, Revenue Rs 279.93 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 23.75% YoY to Rs 1,511.04 Cr, Net Loss Rs 180.44 Cr
Sonata Software Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 15.38% YoY to Rs 2,445.20 Cr, Net Profit Rs 116.40 Cr
Tonbo Imaging India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 183.26 Cr, Net Profit Rs 23.49 Cr Against Loss a Year Ago
SYMBIOTEC PHARMALAB Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 267.85% QoQ to Rs 51.72 Cr, Revenue Rs 279.93 Cr
Time Technoplast Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 31.97% to Rs 1,994.19 Cr, PAT Rs 148.31 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





