
MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 82.34% to Rs 6.40 Cr, Revenue Rs 10.04 Cr, PAT Rs 6.40 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 9:32 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, showing revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr against Rs 6.07 Cr a year earlier. The YoY growth figure for revenue is 65.4%, while net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr compares with Rs 3.51 Cr, a rise of 82.34%. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.
MKVentures Capital Ltd (MKVENTURES) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr, and MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 set the reference for every figure that follows. Univest follows the filing on NSE and BSE.
This MKVentures Capital Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors on record, the outlook and the risks that investors can verify. It opens with the Financial Highlights table, which sets the latest quarter beside the same quarter of last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 10.04 Cr | Rs 6.07 Cr | +65.4% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 6.4 Cr | Rs 3.51 Cr | +82.34% YoY |
Source: company filing for MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from MKVentures Capital Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr compares with Rs 6.07 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a YoY growth reading of 65.4% for the July to September period.
- Net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr compares with Rs 3.51 Cr a year earlier, which puts the rise at 82.34% across the two quarters.
- Net profit margin of 63.7% is listed against 57.8% in the comparison quarter, so profit grew faster than revenue in the period.
- Return on equity of 9.81% in FY26 is the annual ratio on record and gives a longer reference than the single quarter.
- The performance analysis in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 now sets out how revenue and net profit moved against each other.
MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers show revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr against Rs 6.07 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr against Rs 3.51 Cr. Revenue grew 65.4% and net profit grew 82.34%, so both lines moved higher, with profit moving by the larger percentage.
Net profit rose faster than revenue, which is why the net profit margin reads 63.7% against 57.8% in the comparison quarter. This YoY growth comparison relies only on the two quarters named, and it does not by itself establish the cause behind the increase.
For MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27, the revenue and profit lines point the same way. Readers following the results analysis for MKVentures Capital should watch whether the next filing keeps revenue near Rs 10.04 Cr, which leads into the business factors on record.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 65.4% year on year to Rs 10.04 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the top line behind the quarterly results and sets the base for the profit figures.
Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 82.3% year on year to Rs 6.40 Cr. The gain sits beside the revenue increase and is the figure that most directly shapes the profit picture in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 63.7% from 57.8% in the comparison quarter. This margin follows from net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr on revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr and gives a measure of how much of each rupee of revenue reached profit.
FY27 Outlook After MKVentures Capital Q2 Results
No management guidance is attached to MKVentures Capital Q2 Results, so the FY27 outlook depends on the filings still to come. Full-year FY27 results will reflect how revenue and net profit develop after the July to September quarter, along with sector conditions as they are disclosed.
The results analysis for FY27 begins from revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr. Later filings will show whether net profit holds near that level, and the risks below set out what to track alongside it, including how widely quarterly figures have varied.
Key Risks to Watch After MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 9.81% in FY26. For MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 this annual ratio is a reminder that a strong quarter has to be read against a modest full-year return, and the next annual figures will update it.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.47 Cr to Rs 6.40 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter sits at the top of that range, so a reading of the next filing matters.
Swinging Quarterly Revenue
Quarterly revenue has swung between Rs 2.28 Cr and Rs 10.04 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter again sits at the top of the range, and the YoY growth reading may not repeat in the same way.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The quarterly results declared on 3 November 2026 show revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr, with revenue up 65.4% and net profit up 82.34% year on year. MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 show both lines higher, and MKVentures Capital Q2 Results are best read alongside later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27
What are MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 are the July to September 2026 quarterly figures of MKVentures Capital Ltd, with revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer above.
What is the results date for MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when MKVentures Capital declared its quarter figures, which are compared with the prior-year quarter in the Financial Highlights section.
What revenue was reported in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 10.04 Cr, compared with Rs 6.07 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads this as a YoY increase.
What net profit was reported in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 6.40 Cr against Rs 3.51 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which means the Key Takeaways section lists a rise of 82.34%.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue YoY growth in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 is 65.4%, with Rs 10.04 Cr against Rs 6.07 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with the net profit move.
Did net profit rise or fall in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results?
Ans. In MKVentures Capital Q2 Results net profit rose 82.34% year on year to Rs 6.40 Cr, which means profit grew faster than the revenue increase covered in the Performance Analysis.
What was the year-ago net profit compared in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results?
Ans. The year-ago net profit compared in MKVentures Capital Q2 Results was Rs 3.51 Cr, so the latest figure of Rs 6.40 Cr is higher, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
Which quarter do MKVentures Capital Q2 Results cover?
Ans. MKVentures Capital Q2 Results cover the July to September 2026 quarter of FY27, compared with the same quarter of the previous year, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain.
What business factors shaped MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The factors on record for MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 65.4%, a net profit rise of 82.3% and a net profit margin of 63.7%, covered in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. After MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 the risks on record are a return on equity of 9.81%, volatile quarterly net profit and swinging quarterly revenue, as the Key Risks section explains.
What is the outlook after MKVentures Capital Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance accompanies MKVentures Capital Q2 Results, so the outlook depends on later quarters, which means the FY27 Outlook section points readers to subsequent filings for direction.
Where can I find the complete MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete MKVentures Capital Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, alongside Univest coverage of MKVentures Capital, so the Financial Highlights section is the place to compare each line.
Recent Articles

Mazda Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 113.32% to Rs 16.17 Cr, Revenue Rs 83.17 Cr
4 November 2026

Jayant Agro-Organics Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 134.74% to Rs 21.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 787.35 Cr
4 November 2026

Redington Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 47.71% to Rs 42,946.91 Cr, PAT Rs 422.51 Cr
4 November 2026

Saurashtra Cement Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows 21.94% to Rs 8.61 Cr, Revenue Rs 376.73 Cr, PAT Rs -8.61 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Mazda Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 113.32% to Rs 16.17 Cr, Revenue Rs 83.17 Cr
Jayant Agro-Organics Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 134.74% to Rs 21.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 787.35 Cr
Redington Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 47.71% to Rs 42,946.91 Cr, PAT Rs 422.51 Cr
Saurashtra Cement Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows 21.94% to Rs 8.61 Cr, Revenue Rs 376.73 Cr, PAT Rs -8.61 Cr
Platinum Industries Q2 Results FY27: Profit Falls 30.78%, Revenue Rs 121.27 Cr, PAT Rs 7.60 Cr
Popular this week
The Investment Trust of India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Falls 76.11%, Revenue Rs 52.61 Cr, PAT Rs 1.34 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





