
4 Midcap FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama
SRF Rs 2,428.60. Sona BLW Rs 900. Navin Fluorine Rs 8,530. Nuvama Rs 1,866.20. Market caps from Rs 35,113 crore to Rs 77,045 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:05 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama are the 4 picks in this FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 35,113 crore and Rs 77,045 crore. SRF stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 77,045 crore, while Sona BLW offers a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. PE ratios run from 32.45 to 85.41, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama meet that test, with market caps from Rs 35,113 crore to Rs 77,045 crore and SRF offering the largest market cap at Rs 77,045 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a foreign institutional holding of at least 15 per cent and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and a foreign institutional holding of at least 15 per cent and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks are shares of mid sized companies in which foreign institutions own at least fifteen per cent of the business and which grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter. The four here cover specialty chemicals, auto components, fluorine chemicals and wealth management.
Foreign funds apply strict checks before they buy, so a large stake in a company with fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows that global money is backing current demand. For FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. A sensible way to study FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks is to look at profit growth, returns and valuation side by side. Below, each of FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks gets its own breakdown of growth, returns and valuation. Treat FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks as a research list, since share prices and rankings change with every earnings season.
FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Nuvama combines the lowest PE of the group, 32.45, with the highest return on equity, 25.26%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Price to Book | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRF | 2,428.60 | 77,045 | 35.64 | 36.15 | 13.07% | 5.49 | 2,310.00 to 3,210.00 |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings | 900 | 58,589 | 85.41 | 37.33 | 10.70% | 9.79 | 434.40 to 900.00 |
| Navin Fluorine International | 8,530 | 44,245 | 56.03 | 36.42 | 16.69% | 11.13 | 4,772.20 to 8,949.50 |
| Nuvama Wealth Management | 1,866.20 | 35,113 | 32.45 | 33.31 | 25.26% | 8.56 | 1,096.90 to 2,066.00 |
SRF: Quarterly Profit Up 75.53%
SRF operates in specialty chemicals, packaging films and technical textiles, and its chemicals business is a key earnings driver. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 15,893.57 crore, up 7.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,835.18 crore, up 46.72%. Revenue has compounded at 6.08% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 21.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.36.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 31.69% to Rs 5,067.17 crore and net profit grew 75.53% to Rs 758.87 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 18.85% in June 2025 to 22.44% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 35.64 against an industry PE of 36.15, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.07%.
Sona BLW: Revenue Up 24.19% in FY26
Sona BLW makes differential gears, motors and drive systems for electric and conventional vehicles for customers around the world. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,572.11 crore, up 24.19% year on year, and net profit of Rs 629.19 crore, up 4.92%. Net profit has compounded at 14.86% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.75% a year. Operating margin was 25.91% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.07, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 85.41 against an industry PE of 37.33. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 49.27% to Rs 1,336.07 crore and net profit grew 46.67% to Rs 178.51 crore. The share price is up 70.74% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 34.59% in June 2025 to 41.61% in June 2026.
Navin Fluorine: 26.02% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Navin Fluorine International makes specialty fluorochemicals, refrigerant gases and contract research and manufacturing services. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 3,379.19 crore, up 41.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 663.56 crore, up 129.92%. Net profit has compounded at 26.02% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.66% a year. Operating margin was 34.41% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 46.11% to Rs 1,080.17 crore and net profit grew 107.66% to Rs 243.31 crore. The share price has gained 111.47% over five years and 61.62% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.98% in July 2025 to 23.73% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 56.03 against an industry PE of 36.42, with a return on equity of 16.69%.
Nuvama: Return on Equity of 25.26%
Nuvama Wealth Management offers wealth management, asset services and capital markets services to affluent clients and institutions. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,649.65 crore, up 11.52% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,040.26 crore, up 5.60%. Revenue has compounded at 27.07% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 53.05% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 32.45 against an industry PE of 33.31, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.26%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 22.88% to Rs 1,381.96 crore and net profit grew 15.83% to Rs 305.64 crore. The share price is up 19.71% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 6.37% in June 2025 to 8.49% in June 2026.
FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | Latest Quarter Revenue Growth | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRF | 15,893.57 | 1,835.18 | 7.20% | 6.08% | 31.69% | 25.73% |
| Sona BLW | 4,572.11 | 629.19 | 24.19% | 20.75% | 49.27% | 25.23% |
| Navin Fluorine | 3,379.19 | 663.56 | 41.20% | 22.66% | 46.11% | 37.52% |
| Nuvama | 4,649.65 | 1,040.26 | 11.52% | 27.07% | 22.88% | 53.22% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks
Institutional Holding in SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama
Institutional holding shows who is backing these FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Sona BLW has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 65.22% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in SRF (from 18.85% to 22.44%), Sona BLW (from 34.59% to 41.61%) and Nuvama (from 6.37% to 8.49%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SRF | 50.26% | 15.45% | 22.44% | 11.85% | June 2026 |
| Sona BLW | 28.01% | 23.61% | 41.61% | 6.77% | June 2026 |
| Navin Fluorine | 27.08% | 23.73% | 28.46% | 20.73% | June 2026 |
| Nuvama | 53.98% | 19.00% | 8.49% | 18.53% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks
Being careful with FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Sona BLW trades at a PE of 85.41 against an industry PE of 37.33, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks
Picking from FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (33.31 to 37.33) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama live prices.
Conclusion
Among FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks, SRF stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 77,045 crore, Sona BLW for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07, Navin Fluorine for the fastest profit growth, 26.02% a year since FY22 and Nuvama for the highest return on equity at 25.26%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on FII Backed Quarterly Sales Growth Stocks to Watch
Which are the best FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 77,045 crore, Rs 58,589 crore, Rs 44,245 crore and Rs 35,113 crore respectively. SRF is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 77,045 crore. Sona BLW stands out for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.07. Navin Fluorine offers the fastest profit growth, 26.02% a year since FY22. Nuvama brings the highest return on equity at 25.26%. These are watchlist names for FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Nuvama a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Nuvama has a return on equity of 25.26%, a PE of 32.45 against an industry PE of 33.31 and a market cap of Rs 35,113 crore. FY26 revenue rose 11.52%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 15.83%. Long-term returns in FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Navin Fluorine become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Navin Fluorine has already gained 111.47% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 26.02% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 41.20%. At a PE of 56.03 against an industry PE of 36.42, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, SRF has a market cap of Rs 77,045 crore, Sona BLW has a market cap of Rs 58,589 crore, Navin Fluorine has a market cap of Rs 44,245 crore and Nuvama has a market cap of Rs 35,113 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks.
What are the risks of investing in FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Sona BLW trades at a PE of 85.41 against an industry PE of 37.33, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Sona BLW trading at a PE of 85.41?
Ans. Sona BLW's PE of 85.41 compares with an industry PE of 37.33. The market is paying a premium for profit growth of 14.86% a year since FY22, latest-quarter profit growth of 46.67% and FY26 revenue growth of 24.19%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in SRF, Sona BLW, Navin Fluorine and Nuvama?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 37.89% of SRF (15.45% and 22.44%), 65.22% of Sona BLW (23.61% and 41.61%), 52.19% of Navin Fluorine (23.73% and 28.46%) and 27.49% of Nuvama (19.00% and 8.49%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in FII backed quarterly sales growth stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 November 2026

4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab
4 November 2026

4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, IIFL Finance, Elgi Equipments and Vijaya Diagnostic
4 November 2026

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Dixon, Waaree Energies and KEI Industries
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: BSE, BHEL, CG Power and Polycab
4 Smallcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, IIFL Finance, Elgi Equipments and Vijaya Diagnostic
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers
4 Largecap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: M&M, NTPC, BSE and CG Power

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





