
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper
MCX Rs 3,315. Radico Khaitan Rs 4,396.50. Navin Fluorine Rs 8,777. Hindustan Copper Rs 423.25. Market caps from Rs 42,048 crore to Rs 85,833 crore. Data as of 4 Nov 2026.
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 11:50 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper are the 4 picks in this fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 42,048 crore and Rs 85,833 crore. MCX stands out for the highest return on equity at 46.75%, while Radico Khaitan offers 24.84% revenue growth in FY26. PE ratios run from 37.01 to 87.84, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 4 November 2026.
Fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper meet that test, with market caps from Rs 42,048 crore to Rs 85,833 crore and MCX offering the highest return on equity at 46.75%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 net profit growth of at least 20 per cent and a one-year share price return of at least 25 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 net profit growth of at least 20 per cent and a one-year share price return of at least 25 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 4 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks are shares of mid sized companies that grew net profit by twenty per cent or more in FY26 and have gained at least a quarter in value over the last year, so recent price gains are backed by rising earnings. The four here cover commodity exchange services, spirits, fluorine chemicals and copper mining.
A strong one year run shows that the market has noticed the business, and fast profit growth shows that the rise rests on rising earnings and not on hope alone. Within fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. Investors researching fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks get a fuller picture by reading growth and valuation together. The table below lines up fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks on size, growth and valuation, using complete FY26 and latest quarter numbers. Past performance does not guarantee future returns, so use fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks as a starting point for your own research.
Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 4 November 2026. Hindustan Copper has the lowest PE of the group at 37.01, while MCX posts the highest return on equity at 46.75%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi Commodity Exchange of India | 3,315 | 85,833 | 55.67 | 42.17 | 46.75% | 0.00 | 1,762.10 to 3,490.10 |
| Radico Khaitan | 4,396.50 | 61,801 | 87.84 | 54.95 | 18.23% | 0.15 | 2,500.00 to 4,747.00 |
| Navin Fluorine International | 8,777 | 45,526 | 57.65 | 36.42 | 16.69% | 0.32 | 4,772.20 to 8,949.50 |
| Hindustan Copper | 423.25 | 42,048 | 37.01 | 12.27 | 27.48% | 0.03 | 308.50 to 760.05 |
MCX: 74.55% Profit CAGR Since FY22
MCX is India's leading commodity derivatives exchange, where gold, silver, crude oil, natural gas and base metals contracts are traded. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,429.05 crore, up 100.94% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,331.55 crore, up 137.76%. Net profit has compounded at 74.55% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 53.87% a year. Operating margin was 76.83% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 85.25% to Rs 751.79 crore and net profit grew 103.47% to Rs 413.44 crore. The share price has gained 678.92% over five years and 60.94% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.69% in June 2025 to 29.84% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 55.67 against an industry PE of 42.17, with a return on equity of 46.75%.
Radico Khaitan: 24.88% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Radico Khaitan makes Indian-made foreign liquor and premium spirits, with brands including Magic Moments, 8PM and Rampur Single Malt. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,062.27 crore, up 24.84% year on year, and net profit of Rs 604.48 crore, up 74.90%. Net profit has compounded at 24.88% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.50% a year. Operating margin was 4.88% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.15, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 87.84 against an industry PE of 54.95, with a return on equity of 18.23%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 10.44% to Rs 5,869.46 crore and net profit grew 75.91% to Rs 229.60 crore. The share price has gained 313.35% over five years and 56.69% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 25.47% in September 2025 to 27.17% in September 2026.
Navin Fluorine: 26.02% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Navin Fluorine International makes specialty fluorochemicals, refrigerant gases and contract research and manufacturing services. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 3,379.19 crore, up 41.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 663.56 crore, up 129.92%. Net profit has compounded at 26.02% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.66% a year. Operating margin was 34.41% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 46.11% to Rs 1,080.17 crore and net profit grew 107.66% to Rs 243.31 crore. The share price has gained 117.59% over five years and 66.30% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.98% in July 2025 to 23.73% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 57.65 against an industry PE of 36.42, with a return on equity of 16.69%.
Hindustan Copper: 25.25% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Hindustan Copper is a government-owned company that mines copper ore and produces refined copper in India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 3,149.67 crore, up 46.62% year on year, and net profit of Rs 920.66 crore, up 96.97%. Net profit has compounded at 25.25% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 13.89% a year. Operating margin was 46.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.03, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 37.01 against an industry PE of 12.27, with a return on equity of 27.48%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 81.07% to Rs 953.60 crore and net profit grew 162.59% to Rs 352.61 crore. The share price has gained 222.73% over five years and 40.71% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 3.71% in June 2025 to 5.96% in June 2026.
Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCX | 2,429.05 | 1,331.55 | 100.94% | 53.87% | 74.55% | 77.49% |
| Radico Khaitan | 6,062.27 | 604.48 | 24.84% | 20.50% | 24.88% | 6.10% |
| Navin Fluorine | 3,379.19 | 663.56 | 41.20% | 22.66% | 26.02% | 37.52% |
| Hindustan Copper | 3,149.67 | 920.66 | 46.62% | 13.89% | 25.25% | 56.02% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks
Institutional Holding in MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper
Institutional holding shows who is backing these fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. MCX has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 80.65% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Radico Khaitan (from 25.47% to 27.17%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCX | Nil | 29.84% | 50.81% | 19.34% | June 2026 |
| Radico Khaitan | 40.17% | 19.43% | 27.17% | 13.23% | September 2026 |
| Navin Fluorine | 27.08% | 23.73% | 28.46% | 20.73% | June 2026 |
| Hindustan Copper | 66.14% | 5.96% | 4.84% | 23.06% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks
Being careful with fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Hindustan Copper trades at a PE of 37.01 against an industry PE of 12.27, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks
Picking from fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (12.27 to 54.95) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper live prices.
Conclusion
Among fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks, MCX stands out for the highest return on equity at 46.75%, Radico Khaitan for 24.84% revenue growth in FY26, Navin Fluorine for 41.20% revenue growth in FY26 and Hindustan Copper for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 162.59%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Profit Growth and One-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
Which are the best fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 85,833 crore, Rs 61,801 crore, Rs 45,526 crore and Rs 42,048 crore respectively. MCX is notable for the highest return on equity at 46.75%. Radico Khaitan stands out for 24.84% revenue growth in FY26. Navin Fluorine offers 41.20% revenue growth in FY26. Hindustan Copper brings the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 162.59%. These are watchlist names for fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is MCX a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. MCX has a return on equity of 46.75%, a PE of 55.67 against an industry PE of 42.17 and a market cap of Rs 85,833 crore. Net profit has compounded at 74.55% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 100.94% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 103.47%. Long-term returns in fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Navin Fluorine become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Navin Fluorine has already gained 117.59% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 26.02% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 41.20%. At a PE of 57.65 against an industry PE of 36.42, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper?
Ans. As of 4 November 2026, MCX has a market cap of Rs 85,833 crore, Radico Khaitan has a market cap of Rs 61,801 crore, Navin Fluorine has a market cap of Rs 45,526 crore and Hindustan Copper has a market cap of Rs 42,048 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks.
What are the risks of investing in fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Hindustan Copper trades at a PE of 37.01 against an industry PE of 12.27, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Hindustan Copper trading at a PE of 37.01?
Ans. Hindustan Copper's PE of 37.01 compares with an industry PE of 12.27. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 27.48%, profit growth of 25.25% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 162.59%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in MCX, Radico Khaitan, Navin Fluorine and Hindustan Copper?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 80.65% of MCX (29.84% and 50.81%), 46.60% of Radico Khaitan (19.43% and 27.17%), 52.19% of Navin Fluorine (23.73% and 28.46%) and 10.80% of Hindustan Copper (5.96% and 4.84%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in fast profit growth and one-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.
Recent Articles

Under Rs 375 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 325 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 275 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026

Under Rs 225 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Under Rs 375 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 325 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 275 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 225 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Christmas and New Year Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





