
Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 54.38% to Rs 11.27 Cr, Revenue Up 41.2% to Rs 76.70 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 11:56 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr, up 41.2% from Rs 54.32 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit rose 54.38% to Rs 11.27 Cr from Rs 7.30 Cr, and the net profit margin improved to 14.7% from 13.4% in the comparison quarter.
Lucent Industries Ltd (MOBAVENUE) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. In Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, the company reported revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr and a net profit of Rs 11.27 Cr. The results date puts these numbers on record with NSE and BSE.
This Lucent Industries Q2 Results results analysis compares revenue and net profit with the July to September 2025 quarter. It then looks at the business factors, the FY27 outlook and the risks, with the Univest Screener tracking MOBAVENUE in parallel. The Financial Highlights table comes first.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 76.7 Cr | Rs 54.32 Cr | +41.2% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 11.27 Cr | Rs 7.3 Cr | +54.38% YoY |
Source: company filing for Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Lucent Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr compares with Rs 54.32 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which is YoY growth of 41.2% for Lucent Industries.
- Net profit of Rs 11.27 Cr is up from Rs 7.30 Cr, an increase of 54.38% that is faster than the revenue growth rate.
- Net profit margin improved to 14.7% from 13.4% in the comparison quarter, so each rupee of revenue carried more profit.
- Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the annual gain in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 builds on a run of higher sales.
- The performance analysis below sets revenue and profit side by side.
Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Lucent Industries reported revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr for July to September 2026, which is 41.2% above the Rs 54.32 Cr of the year before. Net profit also rose, reaching Rs 11.27 Cr against Rs 7.30 Cr a year earlier.
The results analysis shows profit growing faster than sales. Revenue gained 41.2% while net profit gained 54.38%, and the net profit margin widened from 13.4% to 14.7%. In Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, that means each rupee of revenue carried a little more profit than in the year-ago quarter.
In rupee terms, revenue rose by Rs 22.38 Cr and net profit by Rs 3.97 Cr between the two quarters. Investors following Lucent Industries Q2 Results will therefore look at whether this pace holds in later quarterly results, and the business factors below start from revenue.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The quarterly results start with revenue, which grew 41.2% year on year to Rs 76.70 Cr in the latest quarter. In Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, this is the largest driver of the numbers and sets the base for profit.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 54.4% year on year to Rs 11.27 Cr. The increase was stronger than the revenue gain, which shows profit moving ahead of sales.
Net Profit Margin – The margin improved to 14.7% from 13.4% in the comparison quarter. A wider margin means a larger share of each rupee of revenue reached the bottom line.
Run of Higher Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. The latest Rs 76.70 Cr therefore extends a sequence of increases rather than standing alone.
FY27 Outlook After Lucent Industries Q2 Results
This FY27 outlook is based on the reported numbers only. Revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.27 Cr set the quarterly base, and the full-year picture for FY27 will depend on the quarters ahead, which is the view this results analysis takes.
Four straight quarters of higher revenue give the outlook a firm sales base. Whether the Rs 11.27 Cr profit level holds is the question later quarterly results will answer, and the risks section lists what to weigh.
Key Risks to Watch After Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27
Sequential Dip in Net Profit
Net profit was down 3.3% quarter on quarter from Rs 11.66 Cr. After Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, the large annual gain has to be weighed against this small step down from the previous quarter.
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 57.70% in FY26 from 86.46% in FY25. The full-year measure remains high, but the direction of travel is downward and is worth tracking.
Balance Sheet Debt
Debt was 0.09 times total assets in FY26. That is a low ratio, and later quarterly results will show whether it stays near that level as revenue grows.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr, up 41.2% YoY, and net profit of Rs 11.27 Cr, up 54.38%. The quarterly results are strong year on year, though net profit eased slightly on the previous quarter and return on equity declined in FY26. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on this Lucent Industries Q2 Results review.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27
What are Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.27 Cr for Lucent Industries, as the Quick Answer shows.
What is the results date for Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when Lucent Industries declared its July to September numbers, which is the filing behind the Financial Highlights table in this article.
What revenue was reported in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 76.70 Cr, against Rs 54.32 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows YoY growth of 41.2% for the quarter.
What net profit was reported in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Lucent Industries reported net profit of Rs 11.27 Cr in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 7.30 Cr a year earlier, which is the 54.38% rise covered in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 41.2% in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 54.32 Cr to Rs 76.70 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with faster profit growth.
Did net profit rise or fall in Lucent Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Lucent Industries Q2 Results, from Rs 7.30 Cr to Rs 11.27 Cr, a gain of 54.38%, which means it grew faster than revenue, as the Performance Analysis explains.
What was the net profit margin in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 was 14.7%, up from 13.4% in the comparison quarter, which the Key Business Factors section lists as a sign of profit outpacing revenue.
How did net profit move quarter on quarter in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit moved down 3.3% quarter on quarter in Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, from Rs 11.66 Cr to Rs 11.27 Cr, so the Key Risks section treats the small dip as a point to watch.
What business factors shaped Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 41.2%, net profit growth of 54.4% and a margin of 14.7% shaped Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27, and the Key Business Factors section takes each of these in turn.
What are the key risks after Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 include a 3.3% sequential dip in profit, lower return on equity of 57.70% and debt at 0.09 times total assets, all of which the Key Risks section describes.
What is the outlook after Lucent Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Lucent Industries Q2 Results depends on later quarters, since FY27 full-year results will build on Rs 76.70 Cr of quarterly revenue and Rs 11.27 Cr of profit, as the Outlook section says.
Where can I find the complete Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Lucent Industries Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener and the Univest app let readers follow MOBAVENUE through later quarterly results.
Recent Articles

Datamatics Global Services Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 16.08% to Rs 73.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 546.64 Cr
4 November 2026

Camlin Fine Sciences Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.15% to Rs 491.47 Cr, Net Loss Widens to Rs 27.85 Cr
4 November 2026

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.8% to Rs 6.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 133.22 Cr
4 November 2026

RattanIndia Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 24.36 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,061.67 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Datamatics Global Services Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 16.08% to Rs 73.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 546.64 Cr
Camlin Fine Sciences Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.15% to Rs 491.47 Cr, Net Loss Widens to Rs 27.85 Cr
Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.8% to Rs 6.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 133.22 Cr
RattanIndia Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 24.36 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,061.67 Cr
TCI Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Rs 0.68 Cr as Revenue Falls 76.19% to Rs 0.30 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





