
LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 1,663.52 Cr, PAT Rs 167.85 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 5:51 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. Revenue fell 20.64% YoY to Rs 1,663.52 Cr from Rs 2,096.15 Cr, while net profit rose 64.2% YoY to Rs 167.85 Cr from Rs 102.22 Cr. These quarterly results show a decline in revenue alongside YoY growth in net profit.
LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue was Rs 1,663.52 Cr and PAT was Rs 167.85 Cr. This note on LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 sets both figures against the year-ago quarter, and the results date ties the comparison to the latest filing. The two numbers moved in opposite directions, which shapes the rest of the discussion.
This results analysis of LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks in order. The Financial Highlights table that follows places each metric of the quarter next to the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1663.52 Cr | Rs 2096.15 Cr | -20.64% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 167.85 Cr | Rs 102.22 Cr | +64.2% YoY |
Source: company filing for LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 1,663.52 Cr was 20.64% lower YoY than Rs 2,096.15 Cr, a decline in YoY growth terms on the top line.
- Net profit of Rs 167.85 Cr rose 64.2% YoY from Rs 102.22 Cr, so profit moved against revenue in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit margin of 10.1% improved from 4.9% in the comparison quarter as net profit rose while revenue fell.
- The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26.
- The performance analysis below sets the revenue decline beside the net profit increase.
LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revenue and profit moved in opposite directions this quarter. LENSKART SOLUTIONS reported revenue of Rs 1,663.52 Cr against Rs 2,096.15 Cr a year ago, while net profit reached Rs 167.85 Cr against Rs 102.22 Cr. The contrast between the two lines is the main feature of the quarter.
In LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27, revenue lost 20.64% YoY while net profit gained 64.2% YoY, so net profit margin moved from 4.9% to 10.1%. The quarterly results therefore show a smaller revenue base carrying a larger net profit than the year-ago quarter.
The LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results figures give investors a fixed base for later filings, and Univest Screener users can follow the same metrics across periods. This results analysis treats LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 as the reference quarter and now turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Growth – The results analysis starts with profit, which rose 64.2% year on year to Rs 167.85 Cr in the latest quarter, a higher level than the Rs 102.22 Cr recorded a year earlier.
Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 10.1% from 4.9% in the comparison quarter, and LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 show that each rupee of revenue carried more net profit even though revenue itself was lower.
Balance Sheet Strength – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26, and the quarterly results sit on a balance sheet that carries very little borrowing relative to its assets.
FY27 Outlook After LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions the company discloses. After LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27, revenue of Rs 1,663.52 Cr and net profit of Rs 167.85 Cr give the base against which later quarters will be read. Because the outlook rests only on filed figures, readers should treat later disclosures as the next checkpoints.
This results analysis stays within the reported numbers and does not project beyond them. Later filings will show how net profit moves within the range of Rs 102.22 Cr to Rs 221.84 Cr seen over the last 5 quarters, and Univest app users can follow those filings as they arrive. The risks below set out what to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 20.6% year on year to Rs 1,663.52 Cr in the latest quarter. Investors following LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 can check whether later filings narrow this gap in YoY growth.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 6.85% in FY26. This is an annual figure, so it sits apart from the quarterly numbers, but it frames how much profit the company earns on shareholder capital. Readers can compare it with the quarterly margin improvement.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 102.22 Cr to Rs 221.84 Cr over the last 5 quarters. This range shows that a single quarter does not settle the trend, so later filings matter for the picture.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 1,663.52 Cr and net profit of Rs 167.85 Cr, with revenue lower and net profit higher than a year earlier. The quarterly results give a clear base for comparing the next filings, and this contrast is the central result of the quarter. A full read of LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results supports that comparison, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27
What are LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 1,663.52 Cr and net profit of Rs 167.85 Cr, as the Quick Answer box shows.
What is the results date for LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, so the YoY comparison uses the same quarter a year earlier, as the opening paragraphs explain.
What revenue was reported in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LENSKART SOLUTIONS reported revenue of Rs 1,663.52 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 2,096.15 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a fall of 20.64%.
What net profit was reported in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 167.85 Cr against Rs 102.22 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section records a rise of 64.2% YoY.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 show revenue down 20.64% YoY, from Rs 2,096.15 Cr to Rs 1,663.52 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section notes that net profit moved up over the same period.
Did net profit rise or fall in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results?
Ans. LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results show net profit rising 64.2% YoY to Rs 167.85 Cr, even though revenue fell, which means the Performance Analysis section describes profit as moving against the top line.
What was the net profit margin in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin in Q2 FY27 was 10.1% against 4.9% in the comparison quarter, so each rupee of revenue carried more net profit, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
How much YoY growth did net profit show in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit grew 64.2% YoY in LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27, from Rs 102.22 Cr to Rs 167.85 Cr, while revenue fell 20.64% over the same period, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
What business factors shaped LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit growth of 64.2%, a net profit margin that improved to 10.1% and an almost debt free balance sheet shaped the quarter, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are the 20.6% YoY revenue decline, a low return on equity of 6.85% in FY26 and volatile quarterly net profit, covered in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, while the Rs 1,663.52 Cr revenue and Rs 167.85 Cr net profit act as the base, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete LENSKART SOLUTIONS Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists the quarter's metrics against the same quarter last year, and the Univest Screener lets investors follow these figures over time.
Recent Articles

Alembic Pharmaceuticals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 121.62% to Rs 409.36 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,391.65 Cr
4 November 2026

Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 78.74% YoY to Rs 1.15 Cr, PAT Rs 3.53 Cr
4 November 2026

Kalyani Investment Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.06% to Rs 47.91 Cr, PAT Rs 33.72 Cr
4 November 2026

Coral India Finance & Housing Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 3.93 Cr, PAT Rs 3.45 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 121.62% to Rs 409.36 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,391.65 Cr
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 78.74% YoY to Rs 1.15 Cr, PAT Rs 3.53 Cr
Kalyani Investment Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 9.06% to Rs 47.91 Cr, PAT Rs 33.72 Cr
Coral India Finance & Housing Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 3.93 Cr, PAT Rs 3.45 Cr
Interarch Building Products Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.91% to Rs 505.38 Cr, PAT Rs 30.69 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





