
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 26.67%, Revenue Rs 412 Cr, PAT Rs 95 Cr
Updated: 14 Oct 2026 • 5:36 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 14 October 2026, covering consolidated quarterly results for the July to September 2026 period. Revenue rose 32.48% YoY to Rs 412 Cr, while net profit increased 26.67% YoY to Rs 95 Cr. The company also reported consolidated results and higher Operating Profit.
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd (THELEELA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 14 October 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September 2026 quarter. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 showed consolidated revenue of Rs 412 Cr, up from Rs 311 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 95 Cr versus Rs 75 Cr in the same period last year. The results date and consolidated results basis are both important for reading the quarter correctly.
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results analysis shows a quarter where revenue, Operating Profit and net profit all moved higher on a YoY basis. This results analysis reviews the financial highlights, business drivers, FY27 outlook and risks, while keeping the discussion tied to the disclosed numbers and the sector context only where it is supplied.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 412 Cr | Rs 311 Cr | +32.48% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 176 Cr | Rs 136 Cr | +29.41% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 95 Cr | Rs 75 Cr | +26.67% YoY |
Source: company filing for Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27, 14 October 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 412 Cr, up 32.48% YoY from Rs 311 Cr, which confirms strong top-line YoY growth in the quarter.
- Net profit: Rs 95 Cr, higher 26.67% YoY from Rs 75 Cr, showing net profit moved up alongside revenue.
- Operating Profit: Rs 176 Cr versus Rs 136 Cr last year, a 29.41% increase in the reported profit line.
- Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 were consolidated results, so the numbers reflect the group-level quarter.
- Business note: The disclosed update says debt has been reduced, which is the main company-specific factor provided for this quarter.
- Read-across: The next section explains the results analysis in more detail and sets up the quarter's business factors.
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 point to a quarter of broad-based improvement, with revenue, Operating Profit and net profit all higher than the same quarter last year. The numbers show Rs 412 Cr revenue, Rs 176 Cr Operating Profit and Rs 95 Cr net profit, which is the core results analysis for this consolidated results update.
For Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27, revenue grew 32.48% YoY, Operating Profit rose 29.41% YoY and net profit advanced 26.67% YoY. The relationship between these figures matters more than any outside interpretation, because the results analysis is built entirely on the disclosed quarterly results and the stated figures.
The next check for investors is how these quarterly results flow into FY27 reporting from here, especially if the company continues to reduce debt and preserve the current profit trend. That is where Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 move into the disclosed business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Reduced debt – The company has reduced debt, and that is the only explicit operating factor supplied for this quarter. In the context of the quarterly results, lower use can support the results discussion, but the filing does not add further detail.
Profit conversion – Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 showed Operating Profit of Rs 176 Cr and net profit of Rs 95 Cr, so the reported profit line remained well ahead of the prior year. The data confirms the move, not the cause.
Quarter context – These quarterly results are presented on a consolidated results basis, which means the disclosed business factors should be read at group level. The results analysis therefore stays anchored to the one supplied factor and the quarter's numbers.
FY27 Outlook After Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 do not include explicit management guidance, so the FY27 outlook must be read from the disclosed quarter and the company’s stated balance-sheet direction. The results analysis suggests that future net profit will depend on whether the current revenue trajectory and profit line remain steady in later quarters.
For Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27, subsequent quarterly results and the company’s reported debt position will remain the key reference points for FY27. Investors tracking the net profit trend should watch the next consolidated results for continuity rather than assume the current pace will automatically persist.
Key Risks to Watch After Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27
Profit distribution risk
The company’s own risk note says it is reporting repeated profits but not paying out dividend. For Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27, that means net profit growth is visible, while cash distribution remains a separate watchpoint.
Interest cost risk
The filing flags a possibility that interest cost may be capitalised. This matters for the results analysis because the quarterly results need to be read alongside the accounting treatment disclosed in the report.
Pledge risk
The company says promoters have pledged 73.6% of their holding. That is a clear risk item in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27, and it sits alongside YoY growth in revenue and net profit.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 delivered higher revenue, Operating Profit and net profit on a consolidated results basis, with the disclosed quarter showing Rs 412 Cr revenue and Rs 95 Cr net profit. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 should be read as a data-led quarterly results update, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27
What are Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 are the company's consolidated quarterly results for the July to September 2026 period, showing revenue of Rs 412 Cr and net profit of Rs 95 Cr.
What is the results date for Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts announced Q2 Results FY27 on 14 October 2026, as stated in the filing. That results date is used throughout the article and in the opening summary.
What revenue was reported in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 reported revenue of Rs 412 Cr, up from Rs 311 Cr a year earlier. The Performance Analysis section explains the 32.48% YoY growth.
What net profit was reported in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 reported net profit of Rs 95 Cr, compared with Rs 75 Cr in the same quarter last year. The Key Takeaways section notes the 26.67% YoY rise.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 recorded 32.48% YoY growth in revenue, taking the figure to Rs 412 Cr. That is shown in the Financial Highlights table and discussed in the Performance Analysis.
Did net profit rise or fall in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results showed net profit rising to Rs 95 Cr from Rs 75 Cr. The Key Takeaways section links that increase to the quarter's broader YoY growth pattern.
What was the Operating Profit in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 reported Operating Profit of Rs 176 Cr, against Rs 136 Cr last year. The Key Takeaways and Business Factors sections place that figure in context.
Are Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 are consolidated results, as stated in the filing. That basis is repeated in the Quick Answer and opening paragraphs for clarity.
What business factors shaped Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by the company’s disclosed debt reduction. The Business Factors section states that this is the only explicit factor supplied for the quarter.
What are the key risks after Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 carry risks around dividend distribution, possible interest cost capitalisation and promoter pledge levels. The Key Risks section lists each risk exactly as disclosed in the filing.
What is the outlook after Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 do not provide explicit guidance, so the FY27 outlook depends on later quarterly results and disclosed operating conditions. The Outlook section explains what investors should track next.
Where can I find the complete Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Q2 Results FY27 are covered in this article with the Financial Highlights, analysis and FAQs. The full disclosed figures are organised across the Results Analysis and Business Factors sections.
}
Recent Articles

Accent Microcell Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 70.83%, Revenue Rs 175 Cr, PAT Rs 31 Cr
14 October 2026

Tata Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 912.16 Cr, PAT Rs 145.76 Cr
14 October 2026

Elecon Engineering Company Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 9.09%, Revenue Rs 639 Cr, PAT Rs 96 Cr
14 October 2026

Canara Bank Q2 Results FY27: Financing Profit Jumps 133.67%, Revenue Rs 35,162 Cr, PAT Rs 5,383 Cr
14 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Accent Microcell Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 70.83%, Revenue Rs 175 Cr, PAT Rs 31 Cr
Tata Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 912.16 Cr, PAT Rs 145.76 Cr
Elecon Engineering Company Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 9.09%, Revenue Rs 639 Cr, PAT Rs 96 Cr
Canara Bank Q2 Results FY27: Financing Profit Jumps 133.67%, Revenue Rs 35,162 Cr, PAT Rs 5,383 Cr
Bharat Heavy Electricals Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 118.92% to Rs 820.94 Cr, Revenue Rs 9,300.35 Cr
Popular this week
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.86%, Revenue Rs 1,501.53 Cr, PAT Rs 724.7 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





