
Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 27.27% to Rs 250.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 4,942.33 Cr
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 5:50 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026. Revenue rose 34.59% YoY to Rs 4,942.33 Cr, and net profit rose 27.27% YoY to Rs 250.75 Cr. This quarterly results update compares both reported lines with the same quarter last year, and the YoY growth figures are set out below.
Kama Holdings Ltd (KAMAHOLD) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 5 November 2026 brought Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 into focus, with revenue of Rs 4,942.33 Cr, PAT of Rs 250.75 Cr and results showing revenue rose 34.59% on a YoY basis.
This Kama Holdings Q2 Results results analysis covers financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, and Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights table that sets out every reported number against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 4942.33 Cr | Rs 3672.21 Cr | +34.59% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 250.75 Cr | Rs 197.02 Cr | +27.27% YoY |
Source: company filing for Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Kama Holdings Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 34.59% YoY to Rs 4,942.33 Cr from Rs 3,672.21 Cr, a change of Rs 1,270.12 Cr in the quarter.
- Net profit rose 27.27% YoY to Rs 250.75 Cr, compared with Rs 197.02 Cr a year earlier, which frames the YoY growth picture.
- Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 record these two movements for the July to September 2026 quarter.
- Next step: the performance analysis below sets these YoY movements against the business factors and risks disclosed for the quarter.
Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers show how Kama Holdings reported across two lines in July to September 2026. Revenue was Rs 4,942.33 Cr against Rs 3,672.21 Cr, and net profit was Rs 250.75 Cr against Rs 197.02 Cr. This results analysis rests on those two figures.
Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 show revenue rose 34.59% and net profit rose 27.27%, so the YoY growth picture differs by line. Revenue changed by Rs 1,270.12 Cr, and net profit by Rs 53.73 Cr, and the supplied figures record these changes without establishing their cause.
For readers following these quarterly results, the filings for later quarters of FY27 will show whether Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 mark a lasting pattern. The disclosed drivers sit in the next section, and they are best read alongside the Kama Holdings Q2 Results filing itself, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to this first disclosed factor. Revenue grew 34.6% year on year to Rs 4,942.33 Cr in the latest quarter, as the supplied filing data confirms.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 27.3% year on year to Rs 250.75 Cr, so the bottom line moved in the same direction as the top line. Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 carry this figure in the Financial Highlights table alongside the revenue move.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 24.23% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 20.86% in FY26, two full-year ratios supplied for reference. This longer record gives context to the quarterly results without explaining the cause of any single movement.
FY27 Outlook After Kama Holdings Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are one input into that picture, with net profit of Rs 250.75 Cr in this quarter and revenue of Rs 4,942.33 Cr.
A fuller results analysis of FY27 will need the later quarterly filings, which will show how revenue and net profit compare with the Rs 4,942.33 Cr and Rs 250.75 Cr reported here. Each later filing will give a direct YoY comparison for both lines against the figures from this quarter. That comparison is the clearest way to test whether the pattern continues. The risks below set out what to monitor in those disclosures.
Key Risks to Watch After Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27
Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.63 times total assets in FY26, a balance sheet measure that later filings will let readers compare against the latest YoY growth in the quarterly numbers.
Slower Annual Per-Share Profit
Annual profit per share has slipped from Rs 296.74 in FY22 to Rs 290.04 in FY26. After Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27, the quarter's YoY growth will be read against that longer record.
Quarterly Net Profit Volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -0.49 Cr to Rs 294.25 Cr over the last 5 quarters, a range that gives readers a reference point for judging future filings from the company.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 4,942.33 Cr and net profit of Rs 250.75 Cr, with YoY changes of 34.59% and 27.27%. Anyone reading the Kama Holdings Q2 Results filing alongside these results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27
What are Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 4,942.33 Cr and net profit of Rs 250.75 Cr, compared in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Kama Holdings declared the results on 5 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, so the results date appears in the Quick Answer and in the opening paragraph of this analysis.
What revenue was reported in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 4,942.33 Cr, compared with Rs 3,672.21 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue changed by Rs 1,270.12 Cr and is shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 250.75 Cr against Rs 197.02 Cr in the same quarter last year, so net profit changed by Rs 53.73 Cr, as the performance analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue rose 34.59% YoY in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27, while net profit rose 27.27%, which means the performance analysis compares two different YoY movements for the July to September 2026 quarter.
Did net profit rise or fall in Kama Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Kama Holdings Q2 Results, reaching Rs 250.75 Cr from Rs 197.02 Cr, a 27.27% YoY move, and the key takeaways section places this alongside the revenue movement.
How much did net profit change in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit changed by Rs 53.73 Cr in Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27, from Rs 197.02 Cr to Rs 250.75 Cr, which means the 27.27% YoY move is the one to read alongside revenue in the Key Takeaways section.
How does revenue compare with net profit in Kama Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. Revenue rose 34.59% YoY while net profit rose 27.27% in Kama Holdings Q2 Results, so the performance analysis shows the two lines moving by different amounts over the July to September 2026 quarter.
What business factors shaped Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors for Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth, net profit growth and the full-year return ratios, which the Key Business Factors section explains one by one.
What are the key risks after Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 are debt level, slower annual per-share profit and volatile quarterly net profit, which the Key Risks section details one by one.
What is the outlook after Kama Holdings Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, so the outlook after Kama Holdings Q2 Results rests on later filings, while the FY27 Outlook section explains what those filings would show.
Where can I find the complete Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Kama Holdings Q2 Results FY27 data, including revenue and net profit against the previous year, sits in the Financial Highlights table, and the Univest Screener lists this stock for ongoing tracking.
Recent Articles

Swiss Military Consumer Goods Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 26.55% to Rs 1.66 Cr, Revenue Rs 58.40 Cr
6 November 2026

Vardhman Textiles Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 91.07% to Rs 358.76 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,865.65 Cr
6 November 2026

Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 72.51% to Rs 2.95 Cr, Revenue Rs 58.36 Cr
6 November 2026

Veto Switchgears And Cables Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 32.89% to Rs 8.08 Cr, Revenue Rs 118.15 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Swiss Military Consumer Goods Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 26.55% to Rs 1.66 Cr, Revenue Rs 58.40 Cr
Vardhman Textiles Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 91.07% to Rs 358.76 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,865.65 Cr
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 72.51% to Rs 2.95 Cr, Revenue Rs 58.36 Cr
Veto Switchgears And Cables Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 32.89% to Rs 8.08 Cr, Revenue Rs 118.15 Cr
SCODA TUBES Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.54% to Rs 148.95 Cr, Net Profit Falls to Rs 4.79 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





