
JTL Industries Q4 Results FY26 PAT Surges 125 Percent Record Volume 1.23 Lakh MT Revenue Crosses Rs 400 Crore
Tue May 12 2026

JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 reported a 125% year-on-year surge in quarterly profit, accompanied by the company highest-ever quarterly sales volume of 1,23,262 MT in Q4 FY26, surpassing 81,885 MT in Q4 FY25 and 90,429 MT in Q3 FY26. The JTL Industries Q4 results were announced on May 11, 2026, reflecting strong execution across domestic and export markets.
For full fiscal year FY26, JTL Industries Q4 results show the company achieved highest-ever annual sales volume of 3,95,900 MT, surpassing 3,45,690 MT in FY25, a growth of 14.5% YoY supported by capacity ramp-up and demand. Export sales reached 37,301 MT for FY26, contributing approximately 10.4% to total sales versus 9.1% in FY25. Mangaon facility received ACRS certification and recently began DFT pipe supplies to the US.
Get Free Stock Recommendations on Univest
JTL Industries Q4 FY26 Results at a Glance
| Metric | Q4 FY26 | Change / Context |
|---|---|---|
| Q4 PAT Growth | Surged 125% YoY | Strong turnaround |
| Q4 Sales Volume | 1,23,262 MT | +50.5% YoY, highest-ever quarter |
| Q4 Export Volume | 11,785 MT | +72.2% YoY |
| FY26 Annual Volume | 3,95,900 MT | +14.5% YoY, highest-ever |
| FY26 Export Share | 10.4% | vs 9.1% in FY25 |
| Mangaon ACRS Certification | Received | US DFT pipe supplies started |
Track live JTL Industries financials, analyst ratings and peer comparisons on the Univest Screener.
Key Highlights from JTL Industries Q4 FY26 Results
Record Volume Reflects Capacity Expansion Payoff
JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 record 1,23,262 MT quarterly volume reflects payoff from Mangaon facility expansion commissioned during FY26. The JTL Industries Q4 results show ACRS certification for Mangaon enabling DFT pipe exports to the US. Managing Director Madan Mohan said the expansion started yielding results with value-added products and robust capacity utilisation.
Export Volume Surges 72 Percent in Q4
JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 saw export volume jump 72.2% YoY to 11,785 MT in Q4 and 10.6% of total Q4 sales, up from 5.8% in Q4 FY25. Full year FY26 exports reached 37,301 MT. The JTL Industries Q4 results reflect successful market diversification including ASTM and API-grade pipe exports to the US through the ACRS-certified Mangaon facility.
What Drove JTL Industries Q4 FY26 Performance
JTL Industries Q4 results were driven by record volume from Mangaon capacity ramp-up, export market development, value-added product mix, and improved EBITDA margins. The JTL Industries Q4 125% PAT surge reflects strong operating leverage from the record 50.5% volume growth.
Outlook for FY27 After JTL Industries Q4 Results
Following JTL Industries Q4 results FY26, FY27 outlook is positive given Mangaon full capacity utilisation, DFT product market development, US export growth, and domestic infra demand for structural steel tubes.
Conclusion
JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 delivered Q4 PAT surging 125% with record volume 1,23,262 MT. FY26 highest-ever volume 3,95,900 MT confirms execution quality. Investors tracking JTL Industries Q4 results should watch EBITDA margin recovery and export growth in FY27.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App for live Q4 results tracking and expert research.
Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This article is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Univest analysts are SEBI-registered research analysts (SEBI RA: INH000012449). Verify all numbers before investing. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.
Frequently Asked Questions
What was JTL Industries Q4 FY26 PAT growth?
JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 reported Q4 profit after tax surging 125% year on year, driven by record quarterly volume of 1,23,262 MT up 50.5% YoY and export growth of 72.2%.
What is JTL Industries Q4 volume?
Q4 FY26 volume for JTL Industries was 1,23,262 MT, a highest-ever quarterly record, surpassing 81,885 MT in Q4 FY25 and 90,429 MT in Q3 FY26 per JTL Industries Q4 results FY26.
What is JTL Industries FY26 annual volume?
JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 show FY26 highest-ever annual sales volume of 3,95,900 MT up 14.5% YoY from 3,45,690 MT in FY25.
What does JTL Industries do?
JTL Industries manufactures structural steel tubes including ERW black pipes, GI pipes, hollow sections, and DFT pipes for construction, infrastructure, solar, and engineering sectors as reflected in JTL Industries Q4 results FY26.
What is JTL Industries FY27 outlook?
JTL Industries Q4 results FY26 FY27 trajectory benefits from Mangaon capacity utilisation, US DFT pipe exports, ACRS certification, and India infrastructure steel demand.
Recent Article
Why Is Ahluwalia Contracts Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Why Is Ahluwalia Contracts Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Why Is Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Why Is Capacite Infraprojects Share Price Falling Key Reasons 2026
Related Posts
Corona Remedies Q4 Results FY26 PAT Jumps 44 Percent Dividend Rs 10 Per Share Pharma Chronic Segments Outperform
Magadh Sugar Q4 Results FY26 PAT Rs 49 Crore FY26 PAT Rs 64 Crore Dividend Rs 12.50 Sugar Industry Stress
Iris Clothings Q4 Results FY26 PAT Rs 6.4 Crore Up 45 Percent Revenue Surges Kids Apparel Doreme Brand Grows
Sasken Technologies Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Catalysts and Key Risks
PPAP Automotive Q4 Results FY26 PAT Surges 1778 Percent Revenue Rs 175 Crore Up 19 Percent Sealing Systems Recovery

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →