
JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27: Profit Falls 95.76%, Revenue Rs 961.90 Cr, PAT Rs 71.40 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 7:58 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, with revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr and net profit of Rs 71.40 Cr for the July to September quarter. Revenue showed YoY growth of 16.23% from Rs 827.60 Cr, while net profit fell 95.76% from Rs 1,682.80 Cr. These quarterly results are broken down in the sections below.
JSW Dulux (JSWDULUX) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr against Rs 827.60 Cr a year earlier and net profit (PAT) of Rs 71.40 Cr against Rs 1,682.80 Cr. The JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 update was published on the results date, and the YoY comparison uses the same quarter of last year as its base.
This JSW Dulux Q2 Results analysis is a full results analysis of the filing. It covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, and it can be read alongside the Univest app and the Univest Screener. The Financial Highlights table below is where the results analysis begins.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 961.9 Cr | Rs 827.6 Cr | +16.23% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 71.4 Cr | Rs 1682.8 Cr | -95.76% YoY |
Source: company filing for JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from JSW Dulux Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 961.90 Cr, a rise of 16.23% from Rs 827.60 Cr in the same quarter last year, which sets the top-line YoY growth.
- Net profit: Rs 71.40 Cr, down 95.76% from Rs 1,682.80 Cr a year earlier, so net profit moved in the opposite direction to revenue.
- Net profit margin: 7.4% in the latest quarter against 203.3% in the comparison quarter, as listed in the disclosed data for the company.
- Return ratios: Return on equity was 104.45% and return on capital employed was 125.82% in FY26, as disclosed for JSW Dulux.
- Next step: The JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 figures now move to the performance analysis, which compares the revenue and net profit trajectories in detail.
JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
JSW Dulux reported revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr for the July to September quarter, a YoY growth of 16.23% over Rs 827.60 Cr. Net profit came in at Rs 71.40 Cr, a fall of 95.76% from Rs 1,682.80 Cr, so revenue and profit moved in opposite directions.
This results analysis shows a revenue increase of Rs 134.30 Cr YoY, while net profit is lower by Rs 1,611.40 Cr. The JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 figures also show a net profit margin of 7.4%, compared with 203.3% in the comparison quarter. The supplied data confirms these numbers but does not establish the specific cause of the profit movement.
Investors tracking these quarterly results will note that net profit has ranged from Rs 71.40 Cr to Rs 1,682.80 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Later disclosures will show how the JSW Dulux Q2 Results compare with the quarters that follow, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 16.2% year on year to Rs 961.90 Cr in the latest quarter, and JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 rest on this top-line figure as the base for the quarterly results comparison.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 104.45% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 125.82% in FY26, which are the efficiency measures disclosed for the company alongside the quarter's revenue and net profit.
Debt Position – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26, so the disclosed data shows no debt burden against assets alongside the revenue and net profit figures for this quarter.
FY27 Outlook After JSW Dulux Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow and on the conditions the company discloses over the rest of the year. After the JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 declaration on 4 November 2026, the next filings will show how revenue compares with its YoY growth of 16.23% and where net profit settles.
This results analysis therefore treats the outlook as a comparison exercise. Net profit is the figure to follow most closely, since it stood at Rs 71.40 Cr this quarter against Rs 1,682.80 Cr a year earlier, and the risks around it are set out next.
Key Risks to Watch After JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27
Net Profit Decline
Net profit fell 95.8% year on year to Rs 71.40 Cr. This is the largest movement in the filing, and the YoY growth in revenue of 16.23% is the figure to read beside it in later disclosures.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 7.4% from 203.3% in the comparison quarter. Investors should read this margin alongside revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr when they compare JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 with later quarters.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 71.40 Cr to Rs 1,682.80 Cr over the last 5 quarters. A range this wide means a single quarter is a limited reference point for the full year.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr, up 16.23% YoY, and net profit of Rs 71.40 Cr, down 95.76%. These quarterly results give a clear base for later comparison on the Univest platform. Anyone reading the JSW Dulux Q2 Results data should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27
What are JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr and net profit of Rs 71.40 Cr, as outlined in the Quick Answer at the top of this article.
What is the results date for JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, so the figures reflect the July to September quarter, which the opening paragraphs of this article place in context.
What revenue was reported in JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JSW Dulux reported revenue of Rs 961.90 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 827.60 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY comparison.
What net profit was reported in JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JSW Dulux reported net profit of Rs 71.40 Cr, compared with Rs 1,682.80 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means the figure fell, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 16.23% in the quarter, rising by Rs 134.30 Cr from Rs 827.60 Cr, which the Performance Analysis section compares against the movement in net profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in JSW Dulux Q2 Results?
Ans. JSW Dulux Q2 Results show net profit falling 95.76% YoY to Rs 71.40 Cr, while revenue rose 16.23%, a contrast set out in the Performance Analysis section of this article.
What is the net profit margin in JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 show a net profit margin of 7.4% in the quarter against 203.3% in the comparison quarter, a gap that is also listed in the Key Risks section of this article.
How does JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 compare with the last five quarters?
Ans. Quarterly net profit has ranged from Rs 71.40 Cr to Rs 1,682.80 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 sit at the low end, as the Key Risks section notes.
What business factors shaped JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 16.2% YoY, return on equity of 104.45% and return on capital employed of 125.82% in FY26, alongside an almost debt free position, covered under Key Business Factors.
What are the key risks after JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are the 95.8% YoY fall in net profit, a narrower net profit margin of 7.4% and volatile quarterly profit, all of which are detailed in the Key Risks to Watch section.
What is the outlook after JSW Dulux Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the coming quarters, so the JSW Dulux Q2 Results figures serve as a base for comparison, which is how the FY27 Outlook section frames the next filings.
Where can I find the complete JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete JSW Dulux Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above and on the Univest stock page, while the Univest Screener lets you compare quarterly results across companies.
Recent Articles

Jash Engineering Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 32.54% to Rs 14.54 Cr, Revenue Rs 192.51 Cr
4 November 2026

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.14% to Rs 290.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,325.42 Cr
4 November 2026

Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 761.9% to Rs 3.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 38.38 Cr
4 November 2026

Orient Ceratech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 11.74% to Rs 126.88 Cr, PAT Rs 6.78 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Jash Engineering Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 32.54% to Rs 14.54 Cr, Revenue Rs 192.51 Cr
GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.14% to Rs 290.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,325.42 Cr
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 761.9% to Rs 3.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 38.38 Cr
Orient Ceratech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 11.74% to Rs 126.88 Cr, PAT Rs 6.78 Cr
Patel Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 34.24% to Rs 298.60 Cr, PAT Rs 9.91 Cr
Popular this week
The Hi-Tech Gears Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 78.04% to Rs 10.70 Cr, Revenue Rs 284.99 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





