
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 77.22 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,652.12 Cr, PAT Up 191.62%
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 4:29 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Standalone basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 1,652.12 Cr, up 22.08% year on year from Rs 1,353.35 Cr. Net profit was Rs 77.22 Cr against Rs 26.48 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 191.62%. Operating Profit was Rs 132.29 Cr against Rs 71.93 Cr.
Jai Balaji Industries Ltd (JAIBALAJI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought standalone results with revenue of Rs 1,652.12 Cr and PAT of Rs 77.22 Cr, and Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 are measured against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue is higher on that comparison, and PAT is higher as well.
This results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results. The Financial Highlights table that follows places the Standalone figures beside the year-earlier quarter, so every reported number is visible before the discussion starts.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1652.12 Cr | Rs 1353.35 Cr | +22.08% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 132.29 Cr | Rs 71.93 Cr | +83.91% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 77.22 Cr | Rs 26.48 Cr | +191.62% YoY |
Source: company filing for Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 1,652.12 Cr grew 22.08% YoY from Rs 1,353.35 Cr, so the standalone results show a larger top line than the year-earlier quarter.
- Operating Profit was Rs 132.29 Cr against Rs 71.93 Cr, and Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 record YoY growth of 83.91%.
- Net profit of Rs 77.22 Cr compares with Rs 26.48 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 191.62%.
- Net profit margin improved to 4.7% from 2.0% in the comparison quarter.
- Return on equity was low at 5.93% in FY26, and the risks section below sets it beside the profit growth.
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue higher and both profit lines higher than the year-earlier quarter. Revenue grew 22.08% YoY to Rs 1,652.12 Cr, Operating Profit reached Rs 132.29 Cr and net profit reached Rs 77.22 Cr, so the results analysis shows profit growing faster than revenue.
In rupee terms, revenue moved from Rs 1,353.35 Cr to Rs 1,652.12 Cr, while net profit moved from Rs 26.48 Cr to Rs 77.22 Cr. Read together in the Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results figures, this is why the net profit margin improved from 2.0% to 4.7%.
Investors will watch whether later quarterly results keep the same YoY growth pattern on a standalone basis. Univest readers can follow each new declaration through the Univest Screener. The quarterly results analysis now turns to the business factors that were disclosed.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with revenue, which grew 22.1% year on year to Rs 1,652.12 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the first disclosed factor and the base for the profit lines below it.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 191.6% year on year to Rs 77.22 Cr, a second disclosed factor that Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 place beside the revenue figure and the higher Operating Profit.
Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 4.7% from 2.0% in the comparison quarter. This disclosed margin is the third factor, and it frames the quarterly results from the profitability side.
FY27 Outlook After Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results
This results analysis keeps to the disclosed figures. FY27 full-year standalone results will depend on the quarters still to be declared and on the sector conditions disclosed over that period, and net profit of Rs 77.22 Cr is one data point in that sequence. Later declarations remain the source for any change.
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 will be compared with the next declarations, where revenue, Operating Profit and net profit will show how the year develops. Readers can follow those figures in the Univest app. The risks attached to this quarter's numbers follow below.
Key Risks to Watch After Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27
Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 5.93% in FY26. This is the first risk to watch, because it sets a modest return beside the strong quarterly profit growth.
Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 9.63% in FY26. Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 therefore arrive after a year in which this ratio stayed in single digits.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 11.55 Cr to Rs 85.23 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Investors will watch whether Rs 77.22 Cr holds within that range in later quarters.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 record standalone revenue of Rs 1,652.12 Cr and net profit of Rs 77.22 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue grew 22.08% YoY and net profit grew 191.62% YoY, which are the main facts in the quarterly results. Anyone reading the Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results figures should weigh them with the return ratios and the volatility of quarterly profit. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27
What are Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with standalone revenue of Rs 1,652.12 Cr and net profit of Rs 77.22 Cr. Alongside this, the Financial Highlights table sets both against the year-earlier quarter.
What is the results date for Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026. This date appears in the Quick Answer and again in the opening paragraph of the article.
What revenue was reported in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Jai Balaji Industries reported revenue of Rs 1,652.12 Cr in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 1,353.35 Cr a year earlier. The Performance Analysis explains how this fits with profit.
What net profit was reported in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 77.22 Cr, against Rs 26.48 Cr a year earlier. So the bottom line grew sharply, as the Performance Analysis section shows.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 22.08% in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 1,353.35 Cr to Rs 1,652.12 Cr. This growth is described in the Key Business Factors section.
Did net profit rise or fall in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose YoY in the Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results, from Rs 26.48 Cr to Rs 77.22 Cr. Compared with revenue growth of 22.08%, this is covered in the Key Takeaways section.
What was the Operating Profit in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 132.29 Cr, against Rs 71.93 Cr a year earlier. This line is explained in the Performance Analysis section.
Are Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results standalone results or consolidated results?
Ans. The Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results are standalone results, declared on a Standalone basis on 5 November 2026. This basis is stated in the Quick Answer and used for every figure in the article.
What business factors shaped Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 22.1% YoY, net profit growth of 191.6% YoY and a net profit margin of 4.7%. The Key Business Factors section describes each one.
What are the key risks after Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 are a return on equity of 5.93%, a return on capital employed of 9.63% and volatile quarterly profit. Each one appears in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year standalone results after the Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results will depend on the quarters still to be declared. This means the Outlook section links any view to later declarations only.
Where can I find the complete Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Jai Balaji Industries Q2 Results FY27 figures for revenue, Operating Profit and net profit sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article. Alongside this, the Univest Screener lets readers follow later filings.
Recent Articles

Gujarat Industries Power Company Q2 Results FY27: Standalone Revenue Up 34.15% to Rs 431.16 Cr, PAT Up 84.23% to Rs 39.24 Cr
5 November 2026

Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
5 November 2026

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
5 November 2026

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Gujarat Industries Power Company Q2 Results FY27: Standalone Revenue Up 34.15% to Rs 431.16 Cr, PAT Up 84.23% to Rs 39.24 Cr
Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 32.85% to Rs 2,087.07 Cr, PAT Up 65.96% to Rs 60.74 Cr
Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr
V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr
Poly Medicure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 30.79% to Rs 580.53 Cr, PAT Rs 95.13 Cr
Popular this week
Berger Paints India Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 13.19% to Rs 3,200.37 Cr, PAT Rs 216.89 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





