
Tech Mahindra Q3 Results Impact On Shares: Net Profit Rises by 14.12% & Revenue Up 8.34% YoY
Click and Sign Up to Get Live Updates on Q3 Results
Updated: 19 Jan 2026 • 6:13 pm
Posted by:

Tech Mahindra Q3 Results FY26: During Q3 FY26, Tech Mahindra's profit increased 14.12% YoY, while revenue increased by 8.34% YoY. The company posted robust numbers, with Q3 PAT at ₹1,122.00 crores and revenue at ₹14,393.20 crores. Tech Mahindra showed its Q3 results on 16th January 2026.
Tech Mahindra Q3 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26
| Particulars | Consolidated Figures | Standalone Figures | ||
| 31st Dec 2025 | 31st Dec 2024 | 31st Dec 2025 | 31st Dec 2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹14,393.20 | ₹13,285.60 | ₹12,308.30 | ₹11,176.20 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹2,343.90 | ₹1,825.50 | ₹1,797.00 | ₹1,352.00 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | ₹1,122.00 | ₹983.20 | ₹963.80 | ₹858.30 |
Tech Mahindra Q3 Results FY26 Highlights (Q3 FY26 vs FY25)
- Tech Mahindra clocked Q3 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹14,393.20 crores vs ₹13,285.60 crores.
- On the profit front, Tech Mahindra earned a consolidated PAT of ₹1,122.00 crore in Q3 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at ₹983.20 crore.
- According to the consolidated figures, Tech Mahindra's quarterly PAT increased by 14.12% YoY, while revenue increased by 8.34%.
- Tech Mahindra clocked Q3 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹12,308.30 crores vs ₹11,176.20 crores.
- On the profit front, Tech Mahindra earned a standalone PAT of ₹963.80 crore in Q3 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at ₹858.30 crore.
- According to the standalone figures, Tech Mahindra's quarterly PAT increased by 12.29% YoY, while revenue increased by 10.13%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to get daily stock recommendations and insightful research pieces!
Tech Mahindra Share Price Performance
On the opening bell on 19th November 2026, Tech Mahindra shares opened at ₹1,682.30 per share. However, the initial gains have since eroded, and Tech Mahindra's shares are currently trading at ₹1,710.40 per share, which is higher than the opening price.
Considering the long-term performance, Tech Mahindra shares have yielded returns of approximately 2.14% over the past year and 74.38% over the past 5 years. Over the maximum timeframe, Tech Mahindra shares delivered a 1,162.66% return to investors.
What Analysts Expect Post Q3 Results?
Following Tech Mahindra's robust Q3 results for FY26, analysts expect its share price to rise. According to analysts, Tech Mahindra's share price could reach ₹1,800.00 per share in the coming year and, in a downturn, could hit ₹1,693.50 per share. However, one must ignore stock market volatility and invest in Tech Mahindra's shares after thorough research.
Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This news article is for informational purposes only. Conduct your own research before investing in shares and other securities.
Recent Articles
Nestle Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Falls 17.38% to ₹743.17 Crore; Revenue Up 10.57% YoY
Inspira Enterprise India IPO Details: Everything You Should Know about
Swaraj Engines Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Rises 8.88% to ₹49 Crore; Revenue Up 8.62% YoY
HDB Financial Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Falls 1.5% to ₹581 Crore; Revenue Up 13.42% YoY
BEL Gears Up for Q2 Reveal on 4th November; Check Key Expectations Here
Paytm Gears Up for Q2 Reveal on 4th November; Check Key Expectations Here
Blue Dart Gears Up for Q2 Reveal on 28th October; Check Key Expectations Here
Recent Articles

TSMC Stock Decoded: Can the Taiwan Chipmaker Reach a $6.5 Trillion Valuation by 2030, Nearly Tripling From Today, and Is It a Buy for the Next Four Years?
2 November 2026

EAAA India Alternatives IPO Listing: Shares Debut at 0.63% Premium on NSE and BSE, Check Share Price
2 November 2026

ITI Share Price Hits 20% Upper Circuit at Rs 259.14 After Opening Flat: Up 111% in Five Years but Down 34% in a Year, So Is It Time to Book Profits or Hold?
2 November 2026

Sebi Backs Removal of LTCG for Foreign Investors, Says Report: What the Proposal Means, Why FPI Outflows Hit Rs 3.04 Lakh Crore in 2026 and What Changes for Indian Investors
2 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
TSMC Stock Decoded: Can the Taiwan Chipmaker Reach a $6.5 Trillion Valuation by 2030, Nearly Tripling From Today, and Is It a Buy for the Next Four Years?
EAAA India Alternatives IPO Listing: Shares Debut at 0.63% Premium on NSE and BSE, Check Share Price
ITI Share Price Hits 20% Upper Circuit at Rs 259.14 After Opening Flat: Up 111% in Five Years but Down 34% in a Year, So Is It Time to Book Profits or Hold?
Sebi Backs Removal of LTCG for Foreign Investors, Says Report: What the Proposal Means, Why FPI Outflows Hit Rs 3.04 Lakh Crore in 2026 and What Changes for Indian Investors
Binance Hack Explained: $6.3 Billion Stolen in 20 Minutes, About $3 Billion Frozen, FBI Names North Korea and What It Means for Bitcoin and Indian Crypto Investors
Popular this week
Sensex Options Hit a Record Daily Premium Turnover in October 2026, Up 53% to Rs 35,481 Crore, as Volatility Returned to Indian Markets

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





