
Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 70.74% to Rs 1,466.24 Cr, PAT Rs 27.25 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 11:27 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Consolidated revenue rose 70.74% YoY to Rs 1,466.24 Cr from Rs 858.77 Cr, and net profit rose 34.5% YoY to Rs 27.25 Cr from Rs 20.26 Cr. These quarterly results also show Operating Profit of Rs 56.58 Cr, up 27.63% YoY.
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd (HITECH) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 1,466.24 Cr and a PAT of Rs 27.25 Cr on a Consolidated basis. The results date and the consolidated results frame every comparison in this article.
Univest readers can use this Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results analysis to walk through the financial highlights, the business drivers, the FY27 outlook and the risks in order. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table placed immediately below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1466.24 Cr | Rs 858.77 Cr | +70.74% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 56.58 Cr | Rs 44.33 Cr | +27.63% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 27.25 Cr | Rs 20.26 Cr | +34.5% YoY |
Source: company filing for Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 70.74% YoY to Rs 1,466.24 Cr from Rs 858.77 Cr, a sharp expansion on the top line over the same quarter last year.
- Net profit rose 34.5% YoY to Rs 27.25 Cr from Rs 20.26 Cr on a Consolidated basis, a gain that was slower than the revenue growth.
- Operating Profit reached Rs 56.58 Cr, up 27.63% from Rs 44.33 Cr, so the middle profit line also grew more slowly than sales.
- All three lines moved higher, which the Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 record beside the YoY growth in revenue.
Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Hi-Tech Pipes recorded revenue of Rs 1,466.24 Cr against Rs 858.77 Cr in the same quarter last year, a 70.74% YoY growth. Net profit stood at Rs 27.25 Cr compared with Rs 20.26 Cr, so the quarterly results show growth at every level.
The Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 results analysis shows sales growing faster than profit. Operating Profit rose 27.63% to Rs 56.58 Cr from Rs 44.33 Cr, and net profit rose 34.5%, while revenue rose 70.74%.
Alongside Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results, these points lead to the business factors, which is where the results analysis turns next.
Put simply, every headline line in the Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 is higher than a year earlier. Revenue added Rs 607.47 Cr over the Rs 858.77 Cr base, net profit added Rs 6.99 Cr, and Operating Profit added Rs 12.25 Cr. The size of the revenue step is the feature that separates this quarter from the profit lines.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 70.7% YoY to Rs 1,466.24 Cr. Within the Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27, this gain forms the base on which the profit lines were measured.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 34.5% YoY to Rs 27.25 Cr. This is the main driver of the improved bottom line in the latest quarterly results.
Operating Profit Growth – Operating Profit rose to Rs 56.58 Cr from Rs 44.33 Cr, up 27.63%. This connects the business factors to the outlook discussion that follows.
FY27 Outlook After Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results
The FY27 view after Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 depends on the figures already reported. Revenue of Rs 1,466.24 Cr and net profit of Rs 27.25 Cr form the starting point, and full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be declared.
Investors tracking Hi-Tech Pipes will want to see whether the revenue base of Rs 1,466.24 Cr holds in the next filing and how the profit lines respond to it. The consolidated results reported here give a clean reference point for that comparison.
Later FY27 outcomes will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, and the Univest Screener can follow the next filing. The risks to watch come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 5.88% in FY26. Investors may weigh this annual figure alongside the strong quarterly revenue growth in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 9.85% in FY26. This is an annual measure and sits apart from the quarterly growth, so investors may read the two together.
Declining Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 5.88% in FY26 from 8.17% in FY25. This fall in an annual ratio is worth tracking alongside later quarters.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue up 70.74% YoY to Rs 1,466.24 Cr and net profit up 34.5% to Rs 27.25 Cr. These quarterly results are data points and not a recommendation, and the consolidated results should be read with the risks listed above. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting. Readers can follow Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results updates in the Univest app.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27
What are Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 are results declared on 5 November 2026 for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 1,466.24 Cr. This overview follows the Quick Answer and Financial Highlights.
What is the results date for Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 was 5 November 2026, covering the July to September 2026 quarter. This date is stated in the Quick Answer and first paragraph.
What revenue was reported in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 report consolidated revenue of Rs 1,466.24 Cr, compared with Rs 858.77 Cr a year earlier, which means a 70.74% rise, as the Performance Analysis section shows.
What net profit was reported in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Hi-Tech Pipes reported net profit of Rs 27.25 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 20.26 Cr a year earlier, which means a 34.5% rise, as the Key Takeaways list records.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 show revenue YoY growth of 70.74%, with Rs 1,466.24 Cr against Rs 858.77 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 34.5%, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results, reaching Rs 27.25 Cr from Rs 20.26 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the YoY change is 34.5%, as the Financial Highlights table confirms.
What was the Operating Profit in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 56.58 Cr, up 27.63% from Rs 44.33 Cr a year earlier, which means it grew more slowly than revenue, as the Key Takeaways show.
Are Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results are consolidated results, and every figure in the article is stated on a Consolidated basis. This is confirmed in the Quick Answer and the opening paragraphs of the quarterly results article.
What business factors shaped Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by revenue growth of 70.7%, net profit growth of 34.5% to Rs 27.25 Cr and Operating Profit growth of 27.63%, as the Key Business Factors section describes.
What are the key risks after Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 include a low return on equity of 5.88% in FY26, a modest return on capital employed of 9.85% and a decline from 8.17% in FY25, as covered under Key Risks.
What is the outlook after Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 view after Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results rests on the reported numbers, so full-year results will depend on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Hi-Tech Pipes Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which sets each figure against the same quarter last year. Univest readers can follow later filings through the Univest Screener.
Recent Articles

Maithan Alloys Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 83.74 Cr Against Loss, Revenue Up 13.45% to Rs 556.83 Cr
5 November 2026

Mufin Green Finance Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 169.41% to Rs 15.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 86.68 Cr
5 November 2026

TCPL Packaging Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 57.73% to Rs 45.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 561.01 Cr
5 November 2026

Signatureglobal Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 66.91 Cr Against Loss, Revenue Up 141.49% to Rs 817.41 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Maithan Alloys Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 83.74 Cr Against Loss, Revenue Up 13.45% to Rs 556.83 Cr
Mufin Green Finance Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 169.41% to Rs 15.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 86.68 Cr
TCPL Packaging Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 57.73% to Rs 45.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 561.01 Cr
Signatureglobal Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 66.91 Cr Against Loss, Revenue Up 141.49% to Rs 817.41 Cr
FUJIYAMA POWER SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 111.22% to Rs 132.86 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,306.82 Cr
Popular this week
Sansera Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 52.19%, Revenue Rs 1,091.45 Cr, PAT Rs 108.65 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





