
Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 6.2% to Rs 13.02 Cr, Net Loss Rs 1.75 Cr
Updated: 7 Nov 2026 • 5:14 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 13.02 Cr against Rs 12.26 Cr in the same quarter last year, a YoY growth of 6.2%. The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr against a net loss of Rs 1.29 Cr a year earlier. Univest has set out the full breakdown below.
Graviss Hospitality Ltd (GRAVISSHO) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue reached Rs 13.02 Cr, while PAT stood at a loss of Rs 1.75 Cr. The results date of 6 November 2026 also brings the year-ago comparison into focus, because Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 show revenue above the Rs 12.26 Cr of the same quarter last year and a net loss larger than the Rs 1.29 Cr loss of that quarter.
This Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors named in the disclosures, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch. Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights table that follows, which sets this quarter beside the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 13.02 Cr | Rs 12.26 Cr | +6.2% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs -1.75 Cr | Rs -1.29 Cr | -35.66% YoY |
Source: company filing for Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 6.2% YoY to Rs 13.02 Cr from Rs 12.26 Cr, which is the revenue headline of Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27.
- The net loss was Rs 1.75 Cr against Rs 1.29 Cr a year earlier, so the loss widened by 35.66% on a YoY basis.
- Net profit margin was -13.4% against -10.5% in the comparison quarter, a net profit measure that was lower than a year earlier.
- The debt-to-assets ratio was 0.03 in FY26, a full-year reading that makes the company almost debt free.
- Return on equity was -0.36% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 1.55%, ratios the performance analysis picks up next.
Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers show growth in sales but a larger loss. Revenue reached Rs 13.02 Cr, up 6.2% YoY, while the net loss reached Rs 1.75 Cr against Rs 1.29 Cr. The loss is Rs 0.46 Cr larger than in the same quarter last year.
Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 add Rs 0.76 Cr of revenue over the Rs 12.26 Cr booked in the same quarter last year. On net profit, the figure moved from a loss of Rs 1.29 Cr to a loss of Rs 1.75 Cr. This quarterly results comparison is the base for the rest of the results analysis on this page.
Investors tracking Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results will want to see whether the YoY growth in revenue carries into the next disclosure and how the loss moves alongside it. Univest users can follow each new filing through the Univest Screener. The results analysis now turns to the business factors named in the disclosures.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 6.2% year on year to Rs 13.02 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the one growth line in Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 and the base for every other figure.
Almost Debt-Free Balance Sheet – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26. This full-year measure sits beside the quarterly results and describes the scale of borrowing in the reported record.
Reported Net Loss – The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr in the latest quarter, against a net loss of Rs 1.29 Cr in the comparison quarter. This is the net profit line that the Financial Highlights table tracks.
FY27 Outlook After Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results
The FY27 full-year picture will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the sector conditions the company discloses. This results analysis does not rest on management guidance, because the figures here are the reported ones: Rs 13.02 Cr of revenue and a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr.
What Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 establish is a revenue base that is 6.2% higher YoY and a net profit line that remains negative. Each later filing will show how both lines move, and Univest will continue to cover those disclosures as they arrive. The risks that could shape the base are listed next.
Key Risks to Watch After Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27
Net Loss in the Quarter
The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr in the latest quarter. Investors weighing the 6.2% YoY growth in revenue should place it beside this loss figure and the Rs 1.29 Cr loss of the year-ago quarter.
Lower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin was -13.4% against -10.5% in the comparison quarter. After Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27, this margin is a key number to compare against the next quarterly disclosure.
Low Return Ratios
Return on equity was low at -0.36% in FY26, and return on capital employed was modest at 1.55% in FY26. These full-year ratios sit beside the quarterly YoY growth in revenue, and later filings will show how they connect.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 13.02 Cr, up 6.2% YoY, and a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr. Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 therefore pair higher sales with a wider loss than the year-ago quarter. Readers following Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any figure.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27
What are Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Graviss Hospitality reported revenue of Rs 13.02 Cr and a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, so sales rose while the loss widened against the year-ago quarter.
What is the results date for Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 is 6 November 2026, which means the July to September quarter figures became available on that day and are summarised in the introduction.
What revenue was reported in Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Graviss Hospitality reported revenue of Rs 13.02 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 12.26 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a modest increase.
What net profit was reported in Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Graviss Hospitality reported a net loss of Rs 1.75 Cr, against a net loss of Rs 1.29 Cr in the same quarter last year, as the Performance Analysis section describes.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 6.2% in the quarter, while the net loss was 35.66% larger than a year earlier, which means sales and profit moved in different directions.
Did net profit rise or fall in Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in the quarter, from a loss of Rs 1.29 Cr to a loss of Rs 1.75 Cr, even as revenue increased, so the Quick Answer and Performance Analysis both note this.
What was the prior-year revenue base for Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The prior-year revenue base was Rs 12.26 Cr for the same quarter last year, so the latest revenue of Rs 13.02 Cr is Rs 0.76 Cr higher, as the analysis shows.
What was the prior-year net profit in Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results?
Ans. Prior-year net profit was a loss of Rs 1.29 Cr, compared with a loss of Rs 1.75 Cr now, which means the loss is larger, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What business factors shaped Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 6.2% and an almost debt-free position with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.03 in FY26, covered in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are the Rs 1.75 Cr net loss, a net profit margin of -13.4% against -10.5%, and low return ratios, all discussed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions, while the current figures set a revenue base of Rs 13.02 Cr, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Graviss Hospitality Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data is in the Financial Highlights table and the sections of this article, while Univest also lets users follow new filings from the company through the Univest Screener and app.
Recent Articles

Renaissance Global Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 38.28% to Rs 26.66 Cr, Revenue Rs 694.25 Cr
7 November 2026

Spectrum Electrical Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 131.5% to Rs 18.08 Cr, Revenue Rs 198.39 Cr
7 November 2026

Surya Roshni Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 3.42% to Rs 76.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,448.48 Cr
7 November 2026

Aastha Spintex Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 67.96% QoQ to Rs 5.19 Cr, Revenue Rs 112.20 Cr
7 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Renaissance Global Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 38.28% to Rs 26.66 Cr, Revenue Rs 694.25 Cr
Spectrum Electrical Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 131.5% to Rs 18.08 Cr, Revenue Rs 198.39 Cr
Surya Roshni Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 3.42% to Rs 76.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,448.48 Cr
Aastha Spintex Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 67.96% QoQ to Rs 5.19 Cr, Revenue Rs 112.20 Cr
Finolex Cables Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 67.81% to Rs 272.92 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,269.33 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





