
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 11.8% to Rs 325.29 Cr, PAT Rs 33.69 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 9:02 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr, up 11.8% from Rs 290.96 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Net profit was Rs 33.69 Cr against Rs 38.57 Cr a year earlier, a YoY fall of 12.65% that sits against the YoY growth in revenue. Univest tracks these figures for the July to September 2026 quarter.
Grauer & Weil (India) Ltd (GRAUWEIL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date places the filing in early November, and Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr and PAT of Rs 33.69 Cr, with revenue higher and net profit lower than a year earlier.
This Grauer & Weil Q2 Results analysis covers financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table that follows, which sets this quarter against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 325.29 Cr | Rs 290.96 Cr | +11.8% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 33.69 Cr | Rs 38.57 Cr | -12.65% YoY |
Source: company filing for Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Grauer & Weil Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 11.8% YoY to Rs 325.29 Cr from Rs 290.96 Cr, a clear YoY growth in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit was Rs 33.69 Cr against Rs 38.57 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a decline of 12.65% even as revenue increased.
- Net profit margin narrowed to 10.4% from 13.3% in the comparison quarter, based on the supplied margin figures.
- Net profit was down 15.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 39.81 Cr, which adds a sequential reference to the YoY figures.
- Return on capital employed was 21.55% in FY26, and the performance analysis below sets this beside the quarter's movements.
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 show higher revenue and lower net profit than a year earlier. Revenue came in at Rs 325.29 Cr, up 11.8% YoY, while net profit fell from Rs 38.57 Cr to Rs 33.69 Cr, so the two lines moved in opposite directions.
The results analysis shows a net profit decline of 12.65% YoY against revenue growth of 11.8%, which is why the margin narrowed to 10.4% from 13.3%. The supplied data confirms these movements but does not establish the specific cause. Readers following Grauer & Weil Q2 Results can check each figure in the table above.
Net profit of Rs 33.69 Cr was also 15.4% below the Rs 39.81 Cr of the preceding quarter. Later disclosures will show how the YoY growth seen in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 develops in the coming quarterly results, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The business factors behind Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 start with revenue, which grew 11.8% year on year to Rs 325.29 Cr in the latest quarter, a rise of Rs 34.33 Cr over the Rs 290.96 Cr reported in the comparison quarter.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 16.23% and return on capital employed was 21.55% in FY26, so the quarterly results sit on top of an annual earnings base that the company posted before the current quarter began.
Balance Sheet Position – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY26, which means borrowings were a very small part of the balance sheet when the quarter began.
FY27 Outlook After Grauer & Weil Q2 Results
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 provide the second-quarter base for FY27, with revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.69 Cr. This results analysis does not extend those figures forward, because FY27 full-year results will depend on the subsequent quarters and the disclosed conditions in which the company operates.
Readers can compare each coming quarter with this net profit of Rs 33.69 Cr and revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr to see how the year builds. The sequential net profit decline of 15.4% gives one reference point, which leads into the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27
Fall in Net Profit
Net profit fell 12.7% year on year to Rs 33.69 Cr. This is the main YoY movement against the revenue rise, and the YoY growth readers monitor in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 starts from this lower profit base.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 10.4% from 13.3% in the comparison quarter. A thinner margin means each rupee of revenue leaves less profit than a year earlier, which readers can track in later quarterly figures.
Sequential Decline in Net Profit
Net profit was down 15.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 39.81 Cr. Readers may track whether net profit stabilises in the next quarter, since this sequential fall adds to the 12.65% YoY decline.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.69 Cr. The quarterly results show YoY growth in revenue alongside a lower net profit and a narrower margin, while the balance sheet is almost debt free. Readers should treat Grauer & Weil Q2 Results as a factual record and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27
What are Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.69 Cr, while the opening Quick Answer summarises these figures for readers.
What is the results date for Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, which is the results date for the quarter, so the introduction anchors every figure to that filing.
What revenue was reported in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Grauer & Weil reported revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 290.96 Cr a year earlier, while the Financial Highlights table sets both figures side by side.
What net profit was reported in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Grauer & Weil reported net profit of Rs 33.69 Cr, against Rs 38.57 Cr in the comparison quarter, which means net profit was lower even though revenue increased.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 11.8%, rising from Rs 290.96 Cr to Rs 325.29 Cr, alongside the Performance Analysis section that explains how this fits with the lower net profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results, from Rs 38.57 Cr to Rs 33.69 Cr, so the Key Takeaways list the 12.65% YoY decline.
What was the net profit margin in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 narrowed to 10.4% from 13.3% in the comparison quarter, which means the Performance Analysis links the profit fall to a thinner margin.
What was the quarter on quarter net profit change in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit in Grauer & Weil Q2 Results was down 15.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 39.81 Cr, so the Key Risks section treats this sequential fall alongside the YoY decline.
What business factors shaped Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Three business factors shaped Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27: 11.8% revenue growth, return on equity of 16.23% with return on capital employed of 21.55%, and an almost debt free balance sheet, as the Key Business Factors section explains.
What are the key risks after Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 are the 12.7% fall in net profit, a narrower margin of 10.4% and a 15.4% sequential decline in net profit, which the Key Risks section covers in detail.
What is the outlook after Grauer & Weil Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Grauer & Weil Q2 Results rests on FY27 full-year results, which depend on subsequent quarters, while the Outlook section ties the second-quarter revenue of Rs 325.29 Cr to that view.
Where can I find the complete Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Grauer & Weil Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener and the Univest app let readers compare these results with other companies.
Recent Articles

EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: PAT Edges Up 0.37% to Rs 29.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 501.13 Cr
4 November 2026

Signpost India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Edges Up While Operating Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 134.54 Cr, PAT Rs 15.80 Cr
4 November 2026

SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 49.72%, Revenue Rs 636.19 Cr, PAT Rs 14.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Global Surfaces Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.05 Cr Versus Loss, Revenue Falls 63.66% to Rs 19.65 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: PAT Edges Up 0.37% to Rs 29.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 501.13 Cr
Signpost India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Edges Up While Operating Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 134.54 Cr, PAT Rs 15.80 Cr
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 49.72%, Revenue Rs 636.19 Cr, PAT Rs 14.56 Cr
Global Surfaces Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.05 Cr Versus Loss, Revenue Falls 63.66% to Rs 19.65 Cr
Lehar Footwears Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 28.79% to Rs 100.06 Cr, PAT Rs 4.58 Cr
Popular this week
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 51.65% to Rs 203.72 Cr, PAT Rs 7.51 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





