
Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 86.48 Cr Versus Loss of Rs 22.14 Cr, Revenue Rs 485.61 Cr
Updated: 3 Nov 2026 • 8:45 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026. In these quarterly results, Fusion Micro Finance posted Standalone revenue of Rs 485.61 Cr, a YoY growth of 16.79% from Rs 415.79 Cr. Net profit was Rs 86.48 Cr against a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr a year earlier, while Financing Profit reached Rs 88.18 Cr.
Fusion Micro Finance Ltd (FUSION) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Standalone revenue of Rs 485.61 Cr and PAT of Rs 86.48 Cr, and Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 place the quarter's profit on the positive side of zero, where a year earlier it was a loss.
This Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results results analysis moves through the financial highlights, the disclosed business factors, the FY27 outlook and the risks to follow. The Financial Highlights table comes first and compares each line with the same quarter of last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 485.61 Cr | Rs 415.79 Cr | +16.79% YoY |
| Financing Profit | Rs 88.18 Cr | Rs -36.55 Cr | +341.26% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 86.48 Cr | Rs -22.14 Cr | +490.61% YoY |
Source: company filing for Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 485.61 Cr compares with Rs 415.79 Cr in the July to September quarter a year ago, an increase of 16.79%.
- Net profit of Rs 86.48 Cr replaces a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr, and the YoY growth shown on that loss-making base is 490.61%.
- Financing Profit of Rs 88.18 Cr follows a negative Rs 36.55 Cr in the prior-year quarter, with a reported YoY change of 341.26%.
- Net profit margin of 17.8% contrasts with a margin of minus 5.3% in the comparison quarter, as Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 show.
- Return on equity for FY26 is the first risk marker, and the performance analysis next explains how the quarter was built.
Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Fusion Micro Finance reported Standalone revenue of Rs 485.61 Cr, up 16.79% YoY, and net profit of Rs 86.48 Cr. Because the same quarter last year closed with a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr, the net profit swing is Rs 108.62 Cr.
The Financing Profit line moved from a negative Rs 36.55 Cr to Rs 88.18 Cr, a change of Rs 124.73 Cr. Revenue added Rs 69.82 Cr over the same period. Within Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27, the profit swing is therefore larger than the revenue increase.
The percentage changes of 341.26% and 490.61% are measured against loss-making bases, so the rupee swings are the clearer guide in this results analysis. The next section sets out the disclosed business factors that sit behind these quarterly results.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Four Quarters of Higher Revenue – The business factors begin with sales, which grew 16.8% year on year to Rs 485.61 Cr. Revenue has also risen in each of the last four quarters, so the latest filing extends that sequence.
Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 86.48 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. In these quarterly results, the move across zero is the single largest change on the statement.
Margin Moves Positive – Net profit margin improved to 17.8% from minus 5.3% in the comparison quarter. This means each rupee of revenue now leaves a positive amount as net profit, where a year earlier it left a negative one.
FY27 Outlook After Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results
Fusion Micro Finance still has more quarters to report in FY27, and full-year results will rest on those filings and on disclosed sector conditions. The Rs 86.48 Cr net profit is the benchmark that later quarters will be read against.
A fresh results analysis after each filing can show whether Standalone net profit holds near this level. Investors who follow Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 may also use the Univest Screener to see how the lender's quarterly figures line up, and the risk section shows where earlier quarters differed.
Key Risks to Watch After Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 0.69% in FY26. After Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27, this full-year reading is a useful counterweight to the strong quarterly profit, since it reflects profit earned on shareholder funds over a longer period.
Slipping Annual Profit per Share
Annual profit per share has slipped between FY22 and FY26. This longer trend sits beside the quarter's YoY growth in profit, so readers may want to see more than one quarter before drawing broad conclusions.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has ranged from a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr to a profit of Rs 114.19 Cr over the last five quarters. That wide span shows how far results have moved from one period to the next.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 485.61 Cr and net profit of Rs 86.48 Cr after a loss a year ago. The Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results quarterly results sit beside low FY26 returns and wide swings in earlier profit, so investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27
What are Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 are the Standalone figures declared for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 485.61 Cr and net profit of Rs 86.48 Cr, which the Financial Highlights table sets against the prior year.
What is the results date for Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Fusion Micro Finance declared the figures on 2 November 2026, which is the results date. Alongside this, the numbers cover the July to September 2026 quarter, as the opening paragraphs state.
What revenue was reported in Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue came in at Rs 485.61 Cr against Rs 415.79 Cr a year ago, which means a rise of Rs 69.82 Cr, as the Performance Analysis section calculates from the two figures.
What net profit was reported in Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit was Rs 86.48 Cr compared with a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section records a swing of Rs 108.62 Cr.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 16.79%, while net profit moved from a loss to a profit, which means the Performance Analysis section treats the profit swing as larger than the sales increase.
Did net profit rise or fall in Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results, moving from a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr to a profit of Rs 86.48 Cr, and the Business Factors section ties this to a margin of 17.8%.
What was the Financing Profit in Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Financing Profit was Rs 88.18 Cr against a negative Rs 36.55 Cr in the prior-year quarter, so the Performance Analysis section shows a swing of Rs 124.73 Cr on this line.
Are Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results standalone results or consolidated results?
Ans. They are standalone results, which means the figures cover the company on its own books, and the Quick Answer and each section quoting the quarter's numbers state this basis.
What business factors shaped Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are 16.8% revenue growth with four straight quarterly rises, a return to net profit of Rs 86.48 Cr and a margin of 17.8%, all covered in Key Business Factors.
What are the key risks after Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are return on equity of 0.69% in FY26, slipping annual profit per share, and quarterly net profit ranging from a loss of Rs 22.14 Cr to Rs 114.19 Cr, as Key Risks explains.
What is the outlook after Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 results will depend on the remaining quarterly filings and disclosed sector conditions, so the Outlook section treats the Rs 86.48 Cr net profit as the reference point for later quarters.
Where can I find the complete Fusion Micro Finance Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The Financial Highlights table above lists revenue, Financing Profit and net profit for both periods, and the Univest Screener and Univest app carry the same quarterly results for follow-up checks.
Recent Articles

BORANA WEAVES Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 138.20 Cr, PAT Rs 16.16 Cr
3 November 2026

Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 38.22% to Rs 200.24 Cr, Revenue Rs 4,740.94 Cr
3 November 2026

JK Paper Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 32.31% YoY, Revenue Rs 1,939.04 Cr, PAT Rs 103.04 Cr
2 November 2026

Thacker & Company Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 21.59% to Rs 5.52 Cr, Revenue Rs 2.22 Cr, PAT Rs 5.52 Cr
2 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
BORANA WEAVES Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 138.20 Cr, PAT Rs 16.16 Cr
Gujarat State Fertilizers & Chemicals Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 38.22% to Rs 200.24 Cr, Revenue Rs 4,740.94 Cr
JK Paper Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 32.31% YoY, Revenue Rs 1,939.04 Cr, PAT Rs 103.04 Cr
Thacker & Company Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 21.59% to Rs 5.52 Cr, Revenue Rs 2.22 Cr, PAT Rs 5.52 Cr
Megastar Foods Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 6.3% as Revenue Eases, Revenue Rs 137.27 Cr, PAT Rs 2.53 Cr
Popular this week
Susan Electricals India Limite Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 139.74% to Rs 106.71 Cr, PAT Rs 6.76 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





