
Faze Three Q2 Results FY27: PAT Swings to Rs 15.46 Cr, Revenue Up 27.83% to Rs 264.58 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:28 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the consolidated quarterly results cover July to September 2026. Revenue rose 27.83% to Rs 264.58 Cr from Rs 206.98 Cr. Net profit came in at Rs 15.46 Cr against a loss of Rs 5.20 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 397.31%.
Faze Three Ltd (FAZE3Q) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The consolidated results show revenue of Rs 264.58 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 32.36 Cr and net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr. With the Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 filing out, the results date marks a clear move from a loss to a profit on a year-on-year basis.
This Faze Three Q2 Results analysis walks through the financial highlights, the disclosed business factors, the outlook and the risks. The results analysis sets the consolidated numbers for July to September 2026 against July to September 2025, and the Financial Highlights table follows next.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Faze Three Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 264.58 Cr | Rs 206.98 Cr | +27.83% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 32.36 Cr | Rs 5.33 Cr | +507.13% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 15.46 Cr | Rs -5.2 Cr | +397.31% YoY |
Source: company filing for Faze Three Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Faze Three Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 264.58 Cr: sales grew 27.83% from Rs 206.98 Cr in the same quarter last year, giving the YoY growth story its base.
- Net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr: the company moved from a loss of Rs 5.20 Cr, a swing of 397.31% recorded in Faze Three Q2 Results FY27.
- Operating Profit of Rs 32.36 Cr: the line was Rs 5.33 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 507.13%, far faster than revenue.
- Net profit margin of 5.8%: the margin compares with -2.5% in the comparison quarter, a gap the performance analysis examines.
- Volatile quarterly profits: the last five quarters ranged from Rs -5.20 Cr to Rs 19.60 Cr, which the risk section picks up later.
Faze Three Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Consolidated revenue at Faze Three climbed to Rs 264.58 Cr, which is 27.83% above the Rs 206.98 Cr reported a year earlier. Net profit reached Rs 15.46 Cr, compared with a loss of Rs 5.20 Cr in the year-ago quarter, so both the top line and the bottom line moved higher together.
The Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 data shows Operating Profit of Rs 32.36 Cr, up from Rs 5.33 Cr, a gain of 507.13%. Because that rate is well above the 27.83% revenue growth, the operating line contributed heavily to the quarterly results. The net profit margin of 5.8% against -2.5% reflects the same pattern.
For Faze Three Q2 Results, the arithmetic is simple: revenue added Rs 57.60 Cr over the year, while net profit added Rs 20.66 Cr. Investors reading the results analysis will want to see whether later disclosures show the same relationship between sales and profit. The business factors disclosed for the quarter come next.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with revenue, which grew 27.8% year on year to Rs 264.58 Cr in the latest quarter. This increase is the first disclosed factor and the base for every profit line in the quarterly results.
Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. This swing is the second disclosed factor, and it explains why Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 carries a very high YoY growth figure for profit.
Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to 5.8% from -2.5% in the comparison quarter. The change shows that each rupee of revenue left more profit behind this time, which completes the set of disclosed factors for the quarter.
FY27 Outlook After Faze Three Q2 Results
The FY27 picture will form over the remaining quarters, and the second quarter provides one data point. Faze Three has reported revenue of Rs 264.58 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 32.36 Cr and net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr for July to September 2026.
The results analysis therefore watches whether net profit stays near the Rs 15.46 Cr level in later filings. Full-year FY27 results will show how the margin of 5.8% carries through, and the Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 base is the reference for that comparison. The main risks are listed next.
Key Risks to Watch After Faze Three Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 8.74% in FY26. A rise in quarterly net profit does not by itself change that annual ratio, so the Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 figures need to repeat over several quarters to matter for returns.
High Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.67 times total assets in FY26. A used balance sheet leaves less room if profit slows, and the YoY growth in the latest quarter does not remove that structural point.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -5.20 Cr to Rs 19.60 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That range shows how widely results can swing from one quarter to the next.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 264.58 Cr, up 27.83%, and net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr against a loss a year ago. These quarterly results make Faze Three Q2 Results a quarter defined by a sharp profit swing. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before relying on any consolidated results.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Faze Three Q2 Results FY27
What are Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of Faze Three Ltd for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 264.58 Cr and net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr as the headline numbers.
What is the results date for Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Faze Three declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026, which means the figures cover July to September 2026 and are measured against the same quarter of the previous year.
What revenue was reported in Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Faze Three reported consolidated revenue of Rs 264.58 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 206.98 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows a rise on the top line.
What net profit was reported in Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Faze Three reported net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr, compared with a loss of Rs 5.20 Cr a year earlier, as set out in the Performance Analysis section of this article.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 27.83% for Faze Three in Q2 FY27, reaching Rs 264.58 Cr, while the key takeaways section places that growth beside the sharper rise in Operating Profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in Faze Three Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Faze Three Q2 Results, moving from a loss of Rs 5.20 Cr to a profit of Rs 15.46 Cr, a YoY change of 397.31%, as the key takeaways show.
What was the Operating Profit in Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Faze Three reported Operating Profit of Rs 32.36 Cr in the quarter, against Rs 5.33 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 507.13%, as the Performance Analysis section describes.
Are Faze Three Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Faze Three Q2 Results are consolidated results, which means Faze Three reports its group figures together, and the quick answer and the Financial Highlights table both state that consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 27.8%, a return to a net profit of Rs 15.46 Cr and a margin of 5.8% against -2.5% shaped the quarter, as the Key Business Factors section explains.
What are the key risks after Faze Three Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks include return on equity of 8.74%, debt at 0.67 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly profit, so the Key Risks section covers each one in turn.
What is the outlook after Faze Three Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Faze Three Q2 Results depends on the remaining quarters of FY27, while the FY27 Outlook section points to the 5.8% net profit margin as the figure to monitor.
Where can I find the complete Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Faze Three Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table on this page, and the Univest app and Univest Screener carry the stock page for Faze Three under the symbol FAZE3Q.
Recent Articles

DIC India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 66.10% to Rs 1.99 Cr, Revenue Rs 274.02 Cr
4 November 2026

Suyog Telematics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 7.70% to Rs 15.34 Cr, Revenue Rs 71.70 Cr
4 November 2026

Pfizer Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 65.72% to Rs 313.25 Cr, Revenue Rs 726.86 Cr
4 November 2026

Diamond Power Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 289.04% to Rs 107.88 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,031.90 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
DIC India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 66.10% to Rs 1.99 Cr, Revenue Rs 274.02 Cr
Suyog Telematics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 7.70% to Rs 15.34 Cr, Revenue Rs 71.70 Cr
Pfizer Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 65.72% to Rs 313.25 Cr, Revenue Rs 726.86 Cr
Diamond Power Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 289.04% to Rs 107.88 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,031.90 Cr
UFO Moviez India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 129.40 Cr, PAT Rs 6.41 Cr
Popular this week
CL Educate Q2 Results FY27: Profit Outpaces Revenue, Revenue Rs 169.66 Cr, PAT Rs 8.25 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





